Memorabilia

Search

Links

Contact Us

June 8-10
Elliott Gould in
THE SILENT PARTNER

Dustin Hoffman in
JOHN AND MARY  &  TOOTSIE

Michael Caine
PLAY DIRTY  &  PULP

ROBERT ALTMAN FESTIVAL (Click for program)

June 11-17
John Wayne
REAP THE WILD WIND & THE SPOILERS

GHOST RIDER  &  PRIMEVAL  &  BLOOD AND CHOCOLATE

June 18
APOCALYPTO  &  LADY VENGEANCE
June 19-20
PRIDE  &  BRIDGE TO TERABITHIA
June 21-23
12 & HOLDING  &  CAVITE
June 24-28
John Wayne in
HELLFIGHTERS  &  ROOSTER COGBURN  &  THE WAR WAGON
June 29-July 1
Afternoon Matinees
HOT RODS TO HELL          THE NEPTUNE FACTOR

BREAKING POINT  &  SEARCH AND DESTROY  &  THE GLOVE

Altman Festival Climax with
all of the Golden Age 70s Classics

DEAD SILENCE  &  THE ABANDONED

July 2
CLEAN  &  LITTLE CHILDREN
July 3
NOTES ON A SCANDAL  &  VOLVER
July 4
SKYJACKED  &  ZERO HOUR
July 5
THE NIGHTCOMERS  &  THE PANIC IN NEEDLE PARK
July 6-8
CASINO ROYALE  &  THE PRESTIGE

Afternoon Matinees
THE DEVIL'S RAIN          FRANKENSTEIN CONQUERS THE WORLD

July 9
AIR FORCE  &  30 SECONDS OVER TOKYO  &  COMMAND DECISION
July 10
Robert Mitchum                   
MAN IN THE MIDDLE   &  HELL TO ETERNITY
July 11
LEONARD COHEN: I'M YOUR MAN  &  CHANGING TIMES
July 12
Sean Connery in THE HILL  &  James Garner in 36 HOURS
July 13-15
Clint Eastwood's
FLAGS OF OUR FATHERS  &  LETTERS FROM IWO JIMA

Fred Williamson, Jim Brown, Lee Van Cleef
TAKE A HARD RIDE    &
Burt Reynolds, Angie Dickinson
SAM WHISKEY

THE GOOD SHEPHERD

July 16
THE TRUMAN SHOW  
July 20-22
Paul Newman in
EXODUS  &  TORN CURTAIN  &  WINNING

George Peppard in
THE BLUE MAX  &  THE CARPETBAGGERS

THE HILLS HAVE EYES 2  &  BEHIND THE MASK: THE RISE OF LESLIE VERNON

July 24
SLOW BURN  &  THE HOST
July 25
SWEET LAND
July 26
THE HUNT FOR RED OCTOBER  &  PATRIOT GAMES
July 27-29
Musical Matinee
THE MUSIC MAN

Jack Nicholson Cameos
BROADCAST NEWS  &  THE ST. VALENTINE'S DAY MASSACRE

PERFUME: THE STORY OF A MURDERER

Y TU MAMA TAMBIEN

Late Show
QUEEN OF OUTER SPACE  &  ATTACK OF THE 50 FOOT WOMAN  &  THE GIANT BEHEMOTH

July 30
COFFY  &  TROUBLE MAN  &  SHAFT IN AFRICA
July 31-Aug 1
LONELY HEARTS  &  PATHFINDER

The Spaghetti Nightmares Festival Continues
Throughout July

Click Here for Program

August 2
LIVE FREE OR DIE  &  EVERYTHING'S GONE GREEN  &  DRIVING LESSONS
August 3-5
Ultimatum Brush-Up
THE BOURNE IDENTITY  &  THE BOURNE SUPREMACY

James Stewart Day
NEXT TIME WE LOVE  &  YOU GOTTA STAY HAPPY  &  THE GLENN MILLER STORY  &  THUNDER BAY  &  SHENANDOAH

August 6-9
Director's Cuts
ALEXANDER  &  PAYBACK
August 10-12
Woody Allen 87-92
SEPTEMBER  &  ANOTHER WOMAN  & CRIMES AND MISDEMEANORS  & ALICE  &  SHADOWS AND FOG

Late Show
THE HAPPY HOOKER  &  THE HAPPY HOOKER GOES TO WASHINGTON  &  THE HAPPY HOOKER GOES HOLLYWOOD

August 13
I THINK I LOVE MY WIFE
August 14
WILD HOGS  &  ARE WE DONE YET
August 15 -16
VACANCY  &  CALVAIRE (THE ORDEAL)  &  LUNACY
August 17-19
Monster Movie Matinee Marathon!
THE THING (FROM ANOTHER WORLD)  /  KING KONG (76)
THEM  /  THE BEAST FROM 20,000 FATHOMS  /  HOUSE OF WAX  /  MYSTERY OF THE WAX MUSEUM

THE LOOKOUT  &  DISTURBIA

Late Show
George A. Romero's SEASON OF THE WITCH  &  THERE'S ALWAYS VANILLA

August 20
American International/Frankie & Annette Day
BEACH PARTY  /  BIKINI  BEACH  /  MUSCLE BEACH PARTY  /  HOW TO STUFF A WILD BIKINI  /  BEACH BLANKET BINGO  /  SKI PARTY  /  THUNDER ALLEY  /  FIREBALL 500
August 21
PERFECT STRANGER  &  THE LIVES OF OTHERS
August 22-23
THE USUAL SUSPECTS  &  RESERVOIR DOGS  
August 24-26
Joan Collins in
THE GIRL IN THE RED VELVET SWING  &  STOPOVER TOKYO  &  SEA WIFE

Sci-Fi Matinee
FANTASTIC VOYAGE  &  VOYAGE TO THE BOTTOM OF THE SEA

AQUA TEEN HUNGER FORCE

Late Shows
THE TEACHER  &  PICK-UP
WHO CAN KILL A CHILD (ISLAND OF THE DAMNED)

August 27
Hemingway Night
A FAREWELL TO ARMS (1957)  &  THE SUN ALSO RISES  &  THE SNOWS OF KILIMANJARO
August 28
RIDING ALONE FOR THOUSANDS OF MILES
August 29
Edward G. Robinson          John Garfield
SEVEN THIEVES       &           UNDER MY SKIN
August 30
Paul Newman
RALLY ROUND THE FLAG, BOYS  &  HEMINGWAY'S ADVENTURES OF A YOUNG MAN
August 31-September 3
THE GREAT AMERICAN 70S CRIME FESTIVAL
Wraps Up Through Labor Day...
Click for Schedule

THIS FILM IS NOT YET RATED

September 4
GEORGIA RULE   
September 5
DELTA FARCE
September 6
KICKIN' IT OLD SKOOL
September 7-9
WIND CHILL

Samuel Fuller's
FIXED BAYONETS  &  HELL AND HIGH WATER

Late Shows
BLACK CANDLES  &  EVIL EYE
PERVERSION STORY

September 10
Noir Nights
ACT OF VIOLENCE  &  THE BIG STEAL  &  WHERE DANGER LIVES
September 11
Noir Nights
ILLEGAL  &  DECOY  &  TENSION
September 12
Noir Nights
SIDE STREET  &  MYSTERY STREET
September 13
Noir Nights
CRIME WAVE  &  THEY LIVE BY NIGHT
September 14-16
Warren Beatty, Diane Keaton and Jack Nicholson
REDS

Alejandro Jodoworsky's
FANDO Y LIS  &  EL TOPO  &  THE HOLY MOUNTAIN

Late Shows
THE WITCH WHO CAME FROM THE SEA  & NIGHT OF BLOODY HORROR  &  BLOOD BATH

September 17
Robert Aldrich's
THE GRISSOM GANG  &  THE KILLING OF SISTER GEORGE
September 18
LUCKY YOU  &  BROKEN ENGLISH
September 19-20
The Spaghetti West
TEXAS ADIOS  &  A BULLET FOR THE GENERAL  &  FOUR OF THE APOCALYPSE
September 21-23
AWAY FROM HER  &  SEVERANCE  &  EVEN MONEY 

Burt Reynolds in
SMOKEY AND THE BANDIT  &  BOOGIE NIGHTS

September 24
The Spaghetti West
COMPANEROS  &  KEOMA
September 25
BUG  &  NEXT  &  THE CONDEMNED
September 26
EVENING  &  THE TV SET
September 27
Pink Panther Day
THE PINK PANTHER  &  A SHOT IN THE DARK  &  THE RETURN OF THE PINK PANTHER  &  THE PINK PANTHER STRIKES AGAIN  &  REVENGE OF THE PINK PANTHER  &  TRAIL OF THE PINK PANTHER
September 28-30
SERGIO LEONE WEEKEND
A FISTFUL OF DOLLARS      FOR A FEW DOLLARS MORE
THE GOOD, THE BAD AND THE UGLY
ONCE UPON A TIME IN THE WEST
DUCK YOU SUCKER (A FISTFUL OF DYNAMITE)
ONCE UPON A TIME IN AMERICA
October 1-2
Bela Lugosi Nights
THE BLACK CAT  &  THE RAVEN  &  THE INVISIBLE RAY  &  BLACK FRIDAY  &  MURDERS IN THE RUE MORGUE
October 3
FANTASTIC FOUR: RISE OF THE SILVER SURFER

CURSE OF THE DEMON

October 4
Vincent Price
THE CONQUEROR WORM  &  THEATRE OF BLOOD  &  MADHOUSE
October 5-7
AIP Nature Nightmares
SQUIRM  &  THE FOOD OF THE GODS  &  EMPIRE OF THE ANTS  &  TENTACLES  

THE OMEN  &  DAMIEN: OMEN II

WITCHCRAFT  &  DEVILS OF DARKNESS

JINDABYNE  &  CIVIC DUTY

October 8
Roger Corman's
A BUCKET OF BLOOD  &  THE PREMATURE BURIAL  &  X: THE MAN WITH X-RAY EYES
October 9
REIGN OVER ME  &  EVAN ALMIGHTY

ROSEMARY'S BABY

October 10
28 WEEKS LATER  &  RISE: BLOOD HUNTER
October 11
THE HAUNTING  &  THE LEGEND OF HELL HOUSE
October 12-14
Universal Sci-Fi/Horror Matinees
THE LAND UNKNOWN  &  CULT OF THE COBRA  &  THE LEECH WOMAN  &  THE DEADLY MANTIS  &  DR. CYCLOPS

Brian DePalma's
SISTERS  &  CARRIE  &  THE FURY

October 15
INVASION OF THE BODY SNATCHERS (1978)  &  EVENT HORIZON
October 16
A MIGHTY HEART  &  CRAZY LOVE
October 17
THE BURNING  &  JUST BEFORE DAWN
October 18
THE VAMPIRE LOVERS  &  COUNTESS DRACULA  &  LUST FOR A VAMPIRE
October 19-21
Hammer Weekend
THE MUMMY  &  THE MUMMY'S SHROUD

THE CURSE OF FRANKENSTEIN  &  THE REVENGE OF FRANKENSTEIN  &  THE EVIL OF FRANKENSTEIN  &  FRANKENSTEIN CREATED WOMAN  &  FRANKENSTEIN MUST BE DESTROYED
October 22-23
THE EXORCIST  &  EXORCIST II: THE HERETIC  &  THE EXORCIST III
October 24
TRANSFORMERS

TALES FROM THE CRYPT  &  VAULT OF HORROR

October 25
John Carpenter's
HALLOWEEN  &  THE FOG  &  THE THING
October 26 - 28
Mario Bava Weekend
BLACK SUNDAY  &  BLACK SABBATH  &  KILL BABY KILL  &  BLOOD AND BLACK LACE  &  THE WHIP AND THE BODY

Texas Chainsaw Night
THE TEXAS CHAINSAW MASSACRE  &  THE TEXAS CHAINSAW MASSACRE 2  &  LEATHERFACE: TEXAS CHAINSAW MASSACRE III  

THE TRIPPER

October 29
CANNIBAL HOLOCAUST  &  DR. BUTCHER M.D.
October 30
Dario Argento's
SUSPIRIA  &  DEEP RED  &  INFERNO
October 31
Lucio Fulci's
ZOMBIE  &  THE BEYOND
November 1
LICENSE TO WED  &  IN THE LAND OF WOMEN
November 2-4
SPIDER-MAN 3  &  THE INVISIBLE  &  NO END IN SIGHT

Late Shows
THE BEAST WITHIN  &  THE BAT PEOPLE
THE EARTH DIES SCREAMING  &  CHOSEN SURVIVORS

November 5
THE AURA  &  LA PETIT LIEUTENANT
November 6
THE ASTRONAUT FARMER  &  THE WENDELL BAKER STORY
November 7-8
I NOW PRONOUNCE YOU CHUCK AND LARRY  &  EL CANTANTE
November 9-11
Roger Corman's
BLOODY MAMA  &  GASSSS  &  THE WILD ANGELS  &  THE YOUNG RACERS  &  THE TRIP
November 12-13
TALK TO ME  &  YOU KILL ME  &  THE EX
November 14
ZOO  &  SICKO
November 15-17
RATATOUILLE  &  SHREK THE THIRD
November 18-22
PARIS JE'T'AIME
November 23-25
LA VIE EN ROSE  &  HAIRSPRAY

THE POSEIDON ADVENTURE  &  THE TOWERING INFERNO

Horror Late Shows
THE FLY  &  RETURN OF THE FLY  &  CURSE OF THE FLY
THE VAMPIRE  &  THE RETURN OF DRACULA
DON'T LOOK IN THE BASEMENT  &  DON'T OPEN THE DOOR

November 26
SLING BLADE
November 27
FIRST SNOW  &  HOT ROD  &  SURF'S UP
November 28
WAITRESS  &  THE NAMESAKE
November 29
MONTY PYTHON AND THE HOLY GRAIL
November 30-December 2
WEST SIDE STORY  &  GUYS AND DOLLS

TRIP WITH THE TEACHER  &  MALIBU HIGH

December 3
A FUNNY THING HAPPENED ON THE WAY TO THE FORUM  &  HOW TO SUCCEED IN BUSINESS WITHOUT REALLY TRYING
December 4
PIRATES OF THE CARIBBEAN: AT WORLD'S END
December 5
THE MEPHISTO WALTZ  &  THE HOUSE ON SKULL MOUNTAIN
December 6
MIDNIGHT COWBOY  &  THE GRADUATE
December 7-9
Musical Matinees
CHITTY CHITTY BANG BANG
FIDDLER ON THE ROOF

RESCUE DAWN  &  I KNOW WHO KILLED ME  &  MR. BEAN'S HOLIDAY

Steve McQueen
THE GREAT ESCAPE  &  THE SAND PEBBLES  &  THE THOMAS CROWN AFFAIR

December 10
ONE FLEW OVER THE CUCKOO'S NEST
December 11
WALKING TALL  &  THE HILLS RUN RED
December 12
UNFORGIVEN
December 13
Universal Horror Night
THE BLACK CAT (1941)  &  NIGHT MONSTER  &  CAPTIVE WILD WOMEN  &  HORROR ISLAND  &  MAN MADE MONSTER
December 14-16
I'LL CRY TOMORROW  &  A BIG HAND FOR THE LITTLE LADY  &  UP THE DOWN STAIRCASE

Late Shows
NIGHT OF THE LEPUS
HALLOWEEN II  &  HALLOWEEN III: SEASON OF THE WITCH

December 17
INTERVIEW  &  CAPTIVITY
December 18
STARDUST
December 19-20
BALLS OF FURY
December 21-23
BLIND DEAD  &  RETURN OF THE EVIL DEAD  & THE GHOST GALLEON  &  NIGHT OF THE SEAGULLS

SHOOT THE MOON  &  RICH AND FAMOUS

Al Pacino in 
CRUISING

December 24
DELIVERANCE
December 25-27
BLACK CHRISTMAS  &  THE TEXAS CHAINSAW MASSACRE
December 28-30
Friday Matinee Marathon
LAST DAYS  &  BREACH  &  DEJA VU  &  THE BALLAD OF JACK AND ROSE  &  ASK THE DUST  &  A GOOD YEAR

THE SIMPSONS MOVIE  &  RUSH HOUR 3  &  UNDERDOG

THE NANNY DIARIES  &  THE BROTHERS SOLOMON

Late Shows
POLICEWOMEN  &  LAS VEGAS LADY
THE HELLCATS  &  CHAIN GANG WOMEN

January 1
NEW YORK, NEW YORK
January 2
Burt Lancaster in
THE FLAME AND THE ARROW  &  JIM THORPE-ALL AMERICAN  &  EXECUTIVE ACTION
January 3
WAR  &  RESIDENT EVIL: EXTINCTION  &  SEPTEMBER DAWN
January 4-6
Monster Movie Matinee Marathon
THE GIANT CLAW  &  THE WEREWOLF  &  CREATURE WITH THE ATOM BRAIN  &  ZOMBIES OF MORA TAU

ILLEGAL TENDER  &  SKINWALKERS

Dusk to Dawn Horror
FROM BEYOND THE GRAVE  &  THE HAND  &  EYES OF A STRANGER  &  DR. GIGGLES  &  DEADLY FRIEND

January 7
ANGEL HEART
January 8
JOSHUA
January 9
DRAGON WARS  &  SMILEY FACE
January 10
TRAFFIC
January 11-13
SUNSHINE  &  DEATH SENTENCE

Bob Hope in
THEY GOT ME COVERED  &  ALIAS JESSE JAMES  &  I'LL TAKE SWEDEN

January 14-15
GOOD LUCK CHUCK  &  MR. WOODCOCK
January 16-17
THE HOTTEST STATE  &  EAGLE VS. SHARK
January 18-20
Mario Bava's 
THE GIRL WHO KNEW TOO MUCH  &  KNIVES OF THE AVENGER

HATCHET  &  HOOD OF HORROR

Lee Marvin in
THE PROFESSIONALS  &  CAT BALLOU  &  HELL IN THE PACIFIC

January 21
ACE IN THE HOLE
January 22
BLACK IRISH &  SYDNEY WHITE  &  BLONDE AMBITION
January 23
THE HUNTING PARTY
January 24
STEELYARD BLUES  &  KENTUCKY FRIED MOVIE
January 25-27
FACTORY GIRL  &  KILLER DILLER
January 28
COMEDY OF POWER  &  THE BREED
January 29 & 30
THE INVASION  &  TRADE
January 31
KING OF CALIFORNIA  &  THE COMEBACKS  &  THE GAME PLAN
February 1-3
David Lynch's
INLAND EMPIRE

ALONE WITH HER  &  TEARS OF THE BLACK TIGER
February 4-5
ACROSS THE UNIVERSE  &  THE FEAST OF LOVE
February 6-7
ELIZABETH: THE GOLDEN AGE  &  THE JANE AUSTEN BOOK CLUB  &  TWO DAYS IN PARIS
February 8-10
THE SITUATION  &  PUCCINI FOR BEGINNERS

FIRED  &  AN UNREASONABLE MAN

February 11
Samuel Fuller's
THE BARON OF ARIZONA  &  THE STEEL HELMET
February 12
THE AMATEURS  &  BECOMING JANE  &  MARTIAN CHILD
February 13-14
ROMANCE AND CIGARETTES  &  WHY DID I GET MARRIED
February 15-18
Jesse James Weekend
JESSE JAMES  
THE RETURN OF FRANK JAMES  
Samuel Fuller's I SHOT JESSE JAMES  
THE TRUE STORY OF JESSE JAMES  
THE GREAT NORTHFIELD MINNESOTA RAID

THE ASSASSINATION OF JESSE JAMES BY THE COWARD ROBERT FORD

February 19
FIERCE PEOPLE  &  HE WAS A QUIET MAN
February 20-21
RENDITION  &  RIGHT AT YOUR DOOR  &  THE NINES
February 22-24
SUPERBAD
February 25
STARTER FOR TEN  &  AVENUE MONTAIGNE
February 26
BEOWULF
February 27
SILK  &  DEATH AT A FUNERAL
February 28
GOYA'S GHOSTS  &  SLIPSTREAM
February 29-March 2
Baton Rouge Premiere Weekend
THE DARJEELING LIMITED

LUST, CAUTION

MARGOT AT THE WEDDING

Late Show
BLACK SHAMPOO

March 3
Wim Wenders'
LAND OF PLENTY
March 4
THINGS WE LOST IN THE FIRE
March 5
MR. MAGORIUM'S WONDER EMPORIUM
March 6
AWAKE
March 7-9
INTO THE WILD

THE RITZ

Rip Torn in PAYDAY

March 10
BATTLE OF ALGIERS
March 11
DAN IN REAL LIFE
March 12
HITMAN
March 13
Michael Caine and Jude Law in SLEUTH
March 14-16
CHINATOWN  &  THE TWO JAKES

Late Show
Lucio Fulci's THE PSYCHIC  &  THE EROTICIST

March 17
BEE MOVIE
March 18
ATONEMENT 
March 19
I AM LEGEND  &  ENCHANTED
March 20
LOVE IN THE TIME OF CHOLERA  &  THE WIND THAT SHAKES THE BARLEY
March 21-23
SOUTHLAND TALES  &  REVOLVER

OH WHAT A LOVELY WAR!

Ingmar Bergman's
SMILES OF A SUMMER NIGHT  &  WILD STRAWBERRIES  &  THE SEVENTH SEAL  &  THE VIRGIN SPRING

Late Show
THE BLACK BELLY OF THE TARANTULA  &  TRAGIC CEREMONY

March 24
OCEAN'S 13  &  LIVE FREE OR DIE HARD
March 25
WRISTCUTTERS: A LOVE STORY
March 26
THE KITE RUNNER
March 27
3:10 TO YUMA  &  RESCUE DAWN
March 28-30
Robert DeNiro in
TAXI DRIVER  &  RAGING BULL  &  THE DEER HUNTER

Late Show
THE LAST HUNTER  &  RICCO THE MEAN MACHINE

March 31
ANNE OF THE THOUSAND DAYS  &  MARY, QUEEN OF SCOTS
April 1
ALVIN AND THE CHIPMUNKS
April 2
THE GOOD NIGHT  &  WHAT LOVE IS
April 3
EASTERN PROMISES
April 4-6
GO APE WEEKEND!
PLANET OF THE APES  &  BENEATH THE PLANET OF THE APES  &  ESCAPE FROM THE PLANET OF THE APES  &  CONQUEST OF THE PLANET OF THE APES  &  BATTLE FOR THE PLANET OF THE APES
April 7
LOST HIGHWAY
April 8
RESERVATION ROAD
April 9
THE WATERHORSE: LEGEND OF THE DEEP  &  RESURRECTING THE CHAMP
April 10
MAFIOSO
April 11-13
Fox Noir Matinee
BLACK WIDOW  &  DANGEROUS CROSSING

BLADE RUNNER
3 Versions: Original, Director's and Final Cut

April 14
BECKET
April 15
IN THE NAME OF THE KING: A DUNGEON SIEGE TALE
April 16
LARS AND THE REAL GIRL
April 17
ALIENS VS. PREDATOR: REQUIEM
April 18-20
Warners Gangster Matinees
PICTURE SNATCHER  &  LADY KILLER  &  THE MAYOR OF HELL
SMART MONEY  &  BLACK LEGION  &  BROTHER ORCHID

BEFORE THE DEVIL KNOWS YOU'RE DEAD

BONNIE AND CLYDE  &  BUGSY

April 21
BOBBY DEERFIELD  &  SCARECROW
April 22
THE SAVAGES  &  STARTING OUT IN THE EVENING
April 23
THE ORPHANAGE
April 24
CLOVERFIELD  &  ONE MISSED CALL
April 25-27
Mario Bava Weekend
ERIK THE CONQUEROR 
ROY COLT AND WINCHESTER JACK
FOUR TIMES THAT NIGHT
FIVE DOLLS FOR AN AUGUST MOON
TWITCH OF THE DEATH NERVE
LISA AND THE DEVIL / THE HOUSE OF EXORCISM
BARON BLOOD
KIDNAPPED / RABID DOGS
April 28
MEET THE ROBINSONS

AFTER THE WEDDING  &  TEN TIL NOON

April 29
THE GOLDEN COMPASS  &  THE DIVING BELL AND THE BUTTERFLY
April 30
27 DRESSES  &  HOW SHE MOVE
May 1
THE SEA INSIDE  &  TOPSY TURVY
May 2-4
Burt Lancaster in
BIRD MAN OF ALCATRAZ  &  THE HALLELUJAH TRAIL  &  THE TRAIN  &  VALDEZ IS COMING

BLACK BOOK  &  PRIVATE FEARS IN PUBLIC PLACES

Late Show
Pam Grier in
SHEBA, BABY  &  BLACK MAMA, WHITE MAMA

May 5
Joan Crawford in
POSSESSED  &  DAISY KENYON  &  THE DAMNED DON'T CRY
May 6
P.S. I LOVE YOU  &  BELLA
May 7
TEETH  &  OVER HER DEAD BODY  &  THE HOTTIE AND THE NOTTIE
May 8
Alfred Hitchcock's
TO CATCH A THIEF  &  FRENZY
May 9-11
60s Matinee
DR. GOLDFOOT AND THE BIKINI MACHINE  &  THE BUSY BODY

THE ONE AND ONLY  &  KING OF THE GYPSIES  &  WON TON TON: THE DOG WHO SAVED HOLLYWOOD

Robert Mitchum in
THE NIGHT OF THE HUNTER  &  THUNDER ROAD  &  VILLA RIDES

I'M NOT THERE

May 12
Bette Davis in
DARK VICTORY  &  THE LETTER  &  MR. SKEFFINGTON
May 13
THE GREAT DEBATERS  &  YOUTH WITHOUT YOUTH
May 14
MAD MONEY
May 15
THE NAKED PREY  &  HITLER: THE LAST TEN DAYS
May 16-18
Action Matinee
CHATO'S LAND  &  THE MCKENZIE BREAK

RED ROAD  &  THE GLAMOROUS LIFE OF SACHIKO HANAI

SERIAL  &  STUDENT BODIES

May 19
Joan Crawford in
SADIE MCKEE  &  A WOMAN'S FACE  &  TORCH SONG
May 20
NATIONAL TREASURE: BOOK OF SECRETS
May 21
STRANGE WILDERNESS
May 22
GEORGE A. ROMERO'S DIARY OF THE DEAD 
May 23-25
Stanley Kubrick Weekend Festival
DR. STRANGELOVE
2001: A SPACE ODYSSEY
A CLOCKWORK ORANGE
BARRY LYNDON
THE SHINING
FULL METAL JACKET
EYES WIDE SHUT
May 26
Bette Davis in
THE MAN WHO CAME TO DINNER  &  OLD ACQUAINTANCE  &  THE STAR
May 27
THE WALKER  &  GRACE IS GONE
May 28
CASSANDRA'S DREAM  &  THE AIR I BREATHE
May 29
THE VALET  &  SYNDROMES AND A CENTURY  &  STEPHANIE DALEY
May 30-June 1
Shirley MacLaine in
IRMA LA DOUCE  &  DESPERATE CHARACTERS  &  THE POSSESSION OF JOEL DELANEY

Yul Brynner in
SOLOMON AND SHEBA  &  TARAS BULBA  &  KINGS OF THE SUN

RAMBO

Late Shows
THE SKULL  &  ZPG
THE DUNWICH HORROR  &  THE STEPFORD WIVES

June 2
AMERICAN GANGSTER  &  THE BOURNE ULTIMATUM
June 3
CONTROL 
June 4
THE EYE  &  MEET THE SPARTANS
June 5
BOARDING GATE  &  FLAWLESS
June 6-8
THE LONGEST DAY

Dario Argento's
THE CARD PLAYER  &  DO YOU LIKE HITCHCOCK?

MICHAEL CLAYTON

Late Show
THE SISTER OF URSULA

June 9
Ingmar Bergman's
AUTUMN SONATA
June 10
THE BUCKET LIST  &  THE OTHER BOLEYN GIRL
June 11
JUMPER  &  WITLESS PROTECTION
June 12
THE GRAND  &  THE SIGNAL
June 13-15
FUNNY GAMES

Luis Bunuel's 
THE DISCREET CHARM OF THE BOURGEOISIE  &  THE MILKY WAY 

Late Show
THE TORTURE CHAMBER OF DR. SADISM

June 16
MACON COUNTY LINE  
June 17
BE KIND REWIND
June 18
FOOL'S GOLD  &  CHAOS THEORY
June 19
UNDER THE SAME MOON  &  RAILS AND TIES
June 20-22
BLAST OF SILENCE

Late Show
DEATH SMILES ON A MURDERER

June 23
WELCOME HOME, ROSCOE JENKINS
June 24
10,000 B.C.  &  THE SPIDERWICK CHRONICLES 
June 25
PERSEPOLIS  &  HONEYDRIPPER
June 26
DEFINITELY, MAYBE  &  CHARLIE BARTLETT
June 27-29
Bette Davis Thriller Marathon
WHAT EVER HAPPENED TO BABY JANE?  &  HUSH...HUSH, SWEET CHARLOTTE  &  THE NANNY  &  THE ANNIVERSARY
June 30
EASY RIDER  &  FIVE EASY PIECES
July 1
VANTAGE POINT  &  SEX AND DEATH 101
July 2
DRILLBIT TAYLOR  &  MEET THE BROWNS
July 3
MY BLUEBERRY NIGHTS  &  BONNEVILLE
July 4-6
Wild West Weekend
Robert Mitchum
MAN WITH THE GUN  &  THE WAY WEST
Gary Cooper
MAN OF THE WEST  &  GARDEN OF EVIL
Gregory Peck
THE GUNFIGHTER
Burt Reynolds
NAVAJO JOE
Tyrone Power
RAWHIDE
Robert Ryan
DAY OF THE OUTLAW
Joel McCrea
THE GUNFIGHT AT DODGE CITY
Richard Harris
MAN IN THE WILDERNESS  &  THE DEADLY TRACKERS

ONCE  &  PRIVATE PROPERTY  &  FLANDERS

July 7
Bette Davis
ALL ABOUT EVE  &  PHONE CALL FROM A STRANGER  &  THE VIRGIN QUEEN
July 8
SLEEPWALKING  &  SUPERHERO MOVIE
July 9
LITTLE CHENIER  &  THE TRACEY FRAGMENTS
July 10
THE RUINS
July 11-13
Frank Sinatra/Dean Martin Weekend
THE TENDER TRAP
THE MAN WITH THE GOLDEN ARM
SOME CAME RUNNING
WHO WAS THAT LADY?
OCEAN'S 11
SERGEANTS 3
FOUR FOR TEXAS
ROBIN AND THE SEVEN HOODS
NONE BUT THE BRAVE
MARRIAGE ON THE ROCKS
HOW TO SAVE A MARRIAGE (AND RUIN YOUR LIFE)
July 14
ANGEL-A  &  DAY WATCH  &  PIERREPOINT: THE LAST HANGMAN
July 15
MEET BILL  &  PENELOPE
July 16
COLLEGE ROAD TRIP  &  STEP UP 2 THE STREETS
July 17
THE BANK JOB  &  SHUTTER
July 18-21
Godzilla / Toho Marathon
GOJIRA / GODZILLA, KING OF THE MONSTERS
GODZILLA RAIDS AGAIN
MOTHRA VS. GODZILLA [GODZILLA VS. THE THING]
GHIDORAH, THE THREE HEADED MONSTER
INVASION OF ASTRO MONSTER [GODZILLA VS. MONSTER ZERO]
GODZILLA VS. THE SEA MONSTER
SON OF GODZILLA
ALL MONSTERS ATTACK [GODZILLA'S REVENGE]
GODZILLA VS. HEDORAH [GODZILLA VS. THE SMOG MONSTER]
GODZILLA VS. GIGAN [GODZILLA ON MONSTER ISLAND]
TERROR OF MECHAGODZILLA
July 22
MANDINGO  &  DRUM
July 23
THE NIGHT THEY RAIDED MINSKY'S  
July 24
THE SECRET OF SANTA VITTORIA
July 25-27
Magnificent Marathon
THE MAGNIFICENT SEVEN  &  RETURN OF THE SEVEN  &  GUNS OF THE MAGNIFICENT SEVEN  &  THE MAGNIFICENT SEVEN RIDE!

Jean Luc Godard's
PIERROT LE FOU  &  MASCULIN/FEMININ

Late Shows
LOVE ME DEADLY
THE EVIL DEAD

July 28
WALK HARD: THE DEWEY COX STORY
July 29
HAROLD AND KUMAR ESCAPE FROM GUANTANAMO BAY  &  SHINE A LIGHT
July 30
DOOMSDAY  &  NEVER BACK DOWN
July 31
SWEENEY TODD: THE DEMON BARBER OF FLEET STREET
August 1-3
APOCALYPSE NOW  &  APOCALYPSE NOW REDUX

WHAT DID YOU DO IN THE WAR, DADDY?  &  THOSE DARING YOUNG MEN IN THEIR JAUNTY JALOPIES  &  AMBUSH BAY

Dario Argento Midnight to Dawn
CREEPERS [PHENOMENA]  &  TENEBRE  &  OPERA  &  TRAUMA

August 4
UNCOMMON VALOR  &  SOME KIND OF HERO
August 5
NIM'S ISLAND  &  MISS CONCEPTION
August 6
THE COUNTERFEITERS  &  CHAPTER 27  &  THE KILLING OF JOHN LENNON
August 7
INGLORIOUS BASTARDS  &  STREET LAW
August 8-10
Malcolm McDowell
IF....  &  O LUCKY MAN  &  ROYAL FLASH

DEATH WISH  &  FRAMED

Late Shows
THE MAN WHO COULD CHEAT DEATH
THE DEADLY BEES  &  PHASE 4

August 11
RASHOMON
August 12
SMART PEOPLE
August 13
NAKED LUNCH
August 14
FELON
August 15-17
Hammer Adventure Marathon
THE PIRATES OF BLOOD RIVER  &  THE DEVIL-SHIP PIRATES  &  THE STRANGLERS OF BOMBAY  &  THE TERROR OF THE TONGS
August 18
2007 Indie Thriller Quartet
THE LAST WINTER  &  THEM [ILS]  &  BLACK SHEEP  &  FIDO
August 19
MISS PETTIGREW LIVES FOR A DAY  &  THE LIFE BEFORE HER EYES
August 20
PROM NIGHT 
August 21
DEAL  &  QUID PRO QUO
August 22-24
Warren Oates Weekend
TWO-LANE BLACKTOP
THE HIRED HAND
RACE WITH THE DEVIL
THE WHITE DAWN
COCKFIGHTER [BORN TO KILL]
DILLINGER
August 25
THE SPIRIT OF THE BEEHIVE
August 26
WHAT HAPPENS IN VEGAS  &  WHERE IN THE WORLD IS OSAMA BIN LADEN
August 27
AUGUST  &  TURN THE RIVER 
August 28
REDBELT  
August 29-31
THE BRIDGES OF MADISON COUNTY  &  BREEZY

Dirty Harry Marathon
DIRTY HARRY  & MAGNUM FORCE  &  THE ENFORCER  &  SUDDEN IMPACT  &  THE DEAD POOL

September 1-4
CLOSED FOR HURRICANE
September 5-7
Jules Dassin Noir
BRUTE FORCE  &  NAKED CITY  &  THIEVES' HIGHWAY  &  NIGHT AND THE CITY

THEN SHE FOUND ME  &  PARANOID PARK

MARRIED LIFE  &  HOW TO ROB A BANK

Rainer Werner Fassbinder's
ALI - FEAR EATS THE SOUL

September 8
THE LAST TEMPTATION OF CHRIST
September 9
Akira Kurosawa
THRONE OF BLOOD  &  RED BEARD
September 10
THE FALL  &  THE FORBIDDEN KINGDOM
September 11
Fellini's
I VITTELONI  &  LA STRADA  &  AND THE SHIP SAILS ON
September 12-14
Western Roundup Marathon
ESCAPE FROM FORT BRAVO  &  MANY RIVERS TO CROSS  &  SADDLE THE WIND  &  THE LAW AND JAKE WADE  &  CIMARRON  &  THE STALKING MOON

Late Shows
BETWEEN THE COVERS  &  SWINGING WIVES

September 15
BABY MAMA  &  THE PROMOTION  &  POSTAL
September 16
THE LOVE GURU  &  MADE OF HONOR  
September 17
SPEED RACER  &  YOUNG @ HEART
September 18
88 MINUTES  &  FINDING AMANDA
September 19-21
UNDER THE VOLCANO  &  FAREWELL TO THE KING

Louis Malle's
MURMUR OF THE HEART  &  LACOMBE LUCIEN

SNOW ANGELS  &  NOISE

Late Shows
BATTLE BENEATH THE EARTH  &  THE ULTIMATE WARRIOR

September 22
UNFAITHFULLY YOURS  &  TROUBLE IN PARADISE
September 23
SEX AND THE CITY  &  RUN, FAT BOY, RUN
September 24
Jean-Luc Godard's
BREATHLESS  &  A WOMAN IS A WOMAN
September 25
DECEPTION  &  PATHOLOGY
September 26-28
Gene Hackman
THE CONVERSATION  &  ALL NIGHT LONG

Late Show
GAMES GIRLS PLAY  &  LINDA LOVELACE FOR PRESIDENT

September 29
Wong Kar Wai's
IN THE MOOD FOR LOVE  &  2046
September 30
THE TEN  &  ROCKET SCIENCE
October 1
EQUINOX
October 2
MOON ZERO TWO  &  WHEN DINOSAURS RULED THE EARTH
October 3-5
Exorcist Weekend
THE EXORCIST 
EXORCIST II: THE HERETIC
THE EXORCIST III
EXORCIST: THE BEGINNING
DOMINION: A PREQUEL TO THE EXORCIST
October 6
David Cronenberg's
VIDEODROME  &  THE BROOD
October 7
THE VISITOR

ONIBABA

October 8
YOU DON'T MESS WITH THE ZOHAN

KILLER'S DELIGHT

October 9
THE UNSEEN  &  THE FOREST
October 10-12
ROBINSON CRUSOE ON MARS  &  JOURNEY TO THE FAR SIDE OF THE SUN

Pete Walker's
DIE SCREAMING MARIANNE  &  THE FLESH AND BLOOD SHOW  &  FRIGHTMARE  &  HOUSE OF WHIPCORD

Double BR Premiere
SAVAGE GRACE  &  THE FOOT FIST WAY

Norman Warren's
SATAN'S SLAVE  &  TERROR

October 13
WORLD WITHOUT END  &  SATELLITE IN THE SKY
October 14
VAMPYR
October 15
WAR INC.

EYES WITHOUT A FACE

October 16
LAST HOUSE ON THE BEACH  &  CANNIBAL TERROR
October 17-19
INDIANA JONES AND THE KINGDOM OF THE CRYSTAL SKULL

Nicolas Roeg's
THE MAN WHO FELL TO EARTH  &  DON'T LOOK NOW

Poe/Price/Corman Marathon
HOUSE OF USHER  &  THE PIT AND THE PENDULUM  &  TALES OF TERROR  &  THE RAVEN  &  THE HAUNTED PALACE  &  THE MASQUE OF THE RED DEATH

October 20
SEVEN DEATHS IN THE CAT'S EYE  &  ALL THE COLORS OF THE DARK
October 21
THE INCREDIBLE HULK

FRANKENSTEIN AND THE MONSTER FROM HELL  &  CAPTAIN KRONOS - VAMPIRE HUNTER

October 22
THE STONE ANGEL

THE LAST HOUSE ON THE LEFT  

October 23
CEMETERY GIRLS  &  VAMPIRE HOOKERS
October 24-26
THE STRANGERS

Italian Zombies & Devils
BEYOND THE DOOR  &  BEYOND THE DOOR II
THE TEMPTER  &  THE OTHER HELL
BURIAL GROUND  &  BEYOND THE DARKNESS

Birthing Nightmares
IT'S ALIVE  &  IT LIVES AGAIN  &  DEMON SEED

October 27
Hammer Night
SCREAM OF FEAR  &  THE TWO FACES OF DR. JEKYLL  &  THE GORGON  &  THE CURSE OF THE MUMMY'S TOMB
October 28
JOURNEY TO THE CENTER OF THE EARTH
October 29
KIT KITTREDGE: AN AMERICAN GIRL

SIMON, KING OF THE WITCHES

October 30
HELL RIDE

THE TEXAS CHAINSAW MASSACRE

October 31 - November 2
John Carpenter's
HALLOWEEN  &  THE FOG

FINAL EXAM  &  PROM NIGHT

Lucio Fulci's
THE BEYOND  &  ZOMBIE

Dario Argento's Three Mothers Trilogy
SUSPIRIA  &  INFERNO
Baton Rouge Premiere
MOTHER OF TEARS

November 3-4
Election Day...Don't Forget to Vote!
NIXON
November 5
GET SMART  
November 6
TRANSSIBERIAN  &  THE GO-GETTER
November 7-9
007 X 21
DR. NO
FROM RUSSIA WITH LOVE
GOLDFINGER
THUNDERBALL
YOU ONLY LIVE TWICE
ON HER MAJESTY'S SECRET SERVICE
DIAMONDS ARE FOREVER
LIVE AND LET DIE
THE MAN WITH THE GOLDEN GUN
THE SPY WHO LOVED ME
MOONRAKER
FOR YOUR EYES ONLY
OCTOPUSSY
A VIEW TO A KILL
THE LIVING DAYLIGHTS
LICENSE TO KILL
GOLDENEYE
TOMORROW NEVER DIES
THE WORLD IS NOT ENOUGH
DIE ANOTHER DAY
CASINO ROYALE
November 10
Doc Day
IN THE SHADOW OF THE MOON  &  THE 11TH HOUR  &  SHARKWATER  &  DARFUR NOW
November 11
HELLBOY II: THE GOLDEN ARMY  &  STAR WARS: THE CLONE WARS
November 12
SUKIYAKI WESTERN DJANGO
November 13
BEER FOR MY HORSES  &  MISTER LONELY 
November 14-16
Marlon Brando
THE YOUNG LIONS  &  THE FUGITIVE KIND  &  MORITURI

DELIRIOUS  &  DEDICATION  &  MAMA'S BOY

John Wayne
THE GREEN BERETS  &  RIO LOBO  &  BIG JAKE  &  CAHILL: U.S. MARSHAL

November 17
Kirk Douglas
LUST FOR LIFE  &  STRANGERS WHEN WE MEET
November 18
WALL-E  &  ENCOUNTERS AT THE END OF THE WORLD
November 19
GONZO: THE LIFE AND WORK OF HUNTER S. THOMPSON  &  MISTER FOE
November 20
THE SEEKER: THE DARK IS RISING  &  AUGUST RUSH  &  NANCY DREW
November 21-23
Jane Fonda
THEY SHOOT HORSES, DON'T THEY  &  ROLLOVER

Gene Hackman
THE HUNTING PARTY  &  UNDER FIRE  &  TWICE IN A LIFETIME  &  MISSISSIPPI BURNING  &  WYATT EARP

Sean Connery
A FINE MADNESS  &  SHALAKO

November 24
Burt Lancaster
THE UNFORGIVEN  &  THE SCALPHUNTERS  &  CASTLE KEEP
November 25
MEET DAVE  & KUNG FU PANDA  &  SPACE CHIMPS  
November 26
JIMMY CARTER: MAN FROM PLAINS  &  JOE STRUMMER: THE FUTURE IS UNWRITTEN
November 27
HANCOCK  &  DEATH DEFYING ACTS
November 28-30
FINISHING THE GAME  &  HOLLYWOOD DREAMS  &  OUT OF THE BLUE

Peck/Quinn
THE GUNS OF NAVARONE  &  REQUIEM FOR A HEAVYWEIGHT  &  BEHOLD A PALE HORSE

Michael Madsen     Willem Dafoe
VICE                &           ANAMORPH

Walter Matthau
A GUIDE FOR THE MARRIED MAN  &  CALIFORNIA SUITE

December 1
After Dark Horror Fest
MULBERRY STREET
UNEARTHED
LAKE DEAD
CRAZY EIGHTS
TOOTH AND NAIL
THE DEATHS OF IAN STONE
NIGHTMARE MAN
BORDERLAND
December 2
FRED CLAUS  &  THIS CHRISTMAS  &  THE PERFECT HOLIDAY
December 3
Mel Brooks'
SPACEBALLS  &  ROBIN HOOD: MEN IN TIGHTS
December 4
THE X FILES: I WANT TO BELIEVE  &  THE CHRONICLES OF NARNIA: PRINCE CASPIAN 
December 5-7
THE LAST MISTRESS  &  THE LONGSHOTS

Alan Arkin
WAIT UNTIL DARK  &  THE HEART IS A LONELY HUNTER

A MAN CALLED HORSE  &  THE RETURN OF A MAN CALLED HORSE  &  LITTLE BIG MAN

Late Shows
MADMEN OF MANDORAS  &  THE DEVIL'S HAND
WILD RIDERS  &  HUSTLER SQUAD

December 8
Christopher Honore's
DANS PARIS  &  LOVE SONGS
December 9
HORTON HEARS A WHO  &  MAN ON WIRE
December 10
SHOTGUN STORIES  &  FLAKES
December 11
THE MANCHURIAN CANDIDATE  &  INVITATION TO A GUNFIGHTER
December 12-14
Audrey Hepburn
CHARADE  &  PARIS WHEN IT SIZZLES  &  HOW TO STEAL A MILLION

Peter O'Toole
WHAT'S NEW PUSSYCAT?  &  MURPHY'S WAR

Richard Burton
ALEXANDER THE GREAT  &  LOOK BACK IN ANGER

Late Shows
LITTLE LAURA AND BIG JOHN  &  SINGLE ROOM FURNISHED
THE VAN  &  VAN NUYS BLVD.

December 15
Robert DeNiro
THE GANG THAT COULDN'T SHOOT STRAIGHT  &  FALLING IN LOVE
December 16
MAMMA MIA  &  THE MUMMY: TOMB OF THE DRAGON EMPEROR
December 17
Guy Maddin's
MY WINNIPEG  &  BRAND UPON THE BRAIN
December 18
Elizabeth Taylor
THE TAMING OF THE SHREW  &  SUDDENLY, LAST SUMMER
December 19-21
TRAITOR  &  THE HOUSE BUNNY

Shirley MacLaine
WOMAN TIMES SEVEN  &  ALL IN A NIGHT'S WORK

THIS IS ENGLAND  &  EXILED  &  MIDNIGHT EAGLE

Late Shows
THE POM POM GIRLS  &  MALIBU BEACH
THE BABYSITTER  &  WEEKEND WITH THE BABYSITTER

December 22
Robert Redford
3 DAYS OF THE CONDOR  &  JEREMIAH JOHNSON
December 23
THE WOMEN  &  HAMLET 2
December 24
PIECES  &  BLACK CHRISTMAS
December 25
Brian DePalma Classics
SISTERS  &  CARRIE  &  DRESSED TO KILL
December 26-28
EAGLE EYE 

STRIP NUDE FOR YOUR KILLER  &  MY DEAR KILLER

THE SENSATION OF SIGHT  &  DESCENT  &   DUCK

Late Shows
THE PINK ANGELS  &  BLOOD MANIA
80s Allnighter
MY TUTOR  &  MY CHAUFFEUR  &  HUNK  &  TOMBOY  &  JOCKS  &  WEEKEND PASS

December 29
THE DUCHESS  &  GHOST TOWN
December 30
TOWELHEAD  &  SURFER, DUDE  &  AN AMERICAN CAROL
December 31
Roy Scheider
MARATHON MAN  &  ALL THAT JAZZ

Late Show
GRINDHOUSE

 

Past Schedules 2009 to 2013