Memorabilia

Search

Links

Contact Us

January 1
THERE WILL BE BLOOD
January 2-4
BAGHEAD  &  WHAT WE DO IS SECRET

Serial Killer Thrill Bill
ZODIAC  &  THE BOSTON STRANGLER  &  DERANGED

Late Show
POULTRYGEIST: NIGHT OF THE CHICKEN DEAD

January 5
DOCTOR ZHIVAGO
January 6
THE WACKNESS  &  DISASTER MOVIE
January 7
BABYLON A.D.  &  BANGKOK DANGEROUS
January 8
TOUCH OF EVIL  &  THE GARMENT JUNGLE
January 9-11
EDEN LAKE  &  THE ALPHABET KILLER

UNDOING  &  A BLOODY ARIA

Late Shows
60s Warners Thrills
CHAMBER OF HORRORS  &  IT 
THE SHUTTERED ROOM  &  THE BRIDES OF FU MANCHU

January 12
ETERNAL SUNSHINE OF THE SPOTLESS MIND  &  THE SCIENCE OF SLEEP
January 13
BRIDESHEAD REVISITED  &  THE FAMILY THAT PREYS
January 14
MY BEST FRIEND'S GIRL  &  SWING VOTE
January 15
FLASHBACKS OF A FOOL
January 16-18
Shohei Imamura's
VENGEANCE IS MINE  &  THE PORNOGRAPHERS

4 MONTHS, 3 WEEKS AND 2 DAYS  &  LOST IN BEIJING  &  SUMMER PALACE

Late Shows
LADIES AND GENTLEMEN THE FABULOUS STAINS
BLOODY MOON

January 19
CITY OF MEN  &  CHOP SHOP
January 20
THE EXPRESS  &  CITY OF EMBER 
January 21
HENRY POOLE IS HERE  &  IGOR
January 22
MAX PAYNE  &  REPO: THE GENETIC OPERA
January 23-25
Gregory Peck Day
THE WORLD IN HIS ARMS  &  CAPE FEAR  &  TO KILL A MOCKINGBIRD  &  CAPTAIN NEWMAN M.D.  &  MIRAGE  &  ARABESQUE

Kirk Douglas 1978 Chillers
THE FURY  &  THE CHOSEN

ROMULUS, MY FATHER  &  THE HAMMER

Late Shows
SHROOMS
SWEET SIXTEEN

January 26
THE BAND'S VISIT  &  THE WITNESSES
January 27
COLLEGE  &  THE ROCKER
January 28
THE LUCKY ONES  &  FIREPROOF
January 29
THE BOYS IN COMPANY C  &  THE BLOCKHOUSE
January 30-February 1
LAKEVIEW TERRACE  &  ROMAN DE GARE

VICKY CRISTINA BARCELONA

Sean Connery
THE ANDERSON TAPES  &  THE FRIGHTENED CITY

Late Shows
IN THE FOLDS OF THE FLESH
WHAT'S UP TIGER LILY

February 2
YOUNG MR. LINCOLN  &  ALVAREZ KELLY
February 3
NICK AND NORAH'S INFINITE PLAYLIST  &  BOTTLE SHOCK
February 4
HEARTBEAT DETECTOR  &  FLASH POINT
February 5
A BRIDGE TOO FAR  &  BATTLE OF BRITAIN
February 6-8
THE SECRET LIFE OF BEES  &  MADAGASCAR: ESCAPE 2 AFRICA

A GIRL CUT IN TWO  &  THE DUCHESS OF LANGEAIS

Goldie Hawn
$ (DOLLARS)  &  THE DUCHESS AND THE DIRTWATER FOX

Late Shows
CHINESE HERCULES  &  THE BLACK DRAGON

February 9
Richard Harris
THIS SPORTING LIFE  &  CROMWELL
February 10
MIRACLE AT ST. ANNA  &  SOUL MEN 
February 11
THE LODGER
February 12
W.  
February 13-15
FROZEN RIVER

All Night Naschy
HORROR RISES FROM THE TOMB  &  HUMAN BEASTS  &  HOUSE OF PSYCHOTIC WOMEN  &  EXORCISM  &  VENGEANCE OF THE ZOMBIES

Late Shows
MERMAIDS OF TIBURON  &  YAMBAO-CRY OF THE BEWITCHED

February 16
Posthumous Warren Oates
BLUE THUNDER  &  TOUGH ENOUGH
February 17
BLINDNESS  &  RELIGULOUS
February 18
HOW TO LOSE FRIENDS AND ALIENATE PEOPLE  &  FLASH OF GENIUS
February 19
THE MIDNIGHT MEAT TRAIN  &  QUARANTINE
February 20-22
THE FLIGHT OF THE RED BALLOON  &  JELLYFISH  &  WATER LILIES  &  TUYA'S MARRIAGE

VANISHING POINT  &  DIRTY MARY CRAZY LARRY

Late Shows
MONDO KEYHOLE  &  THE RAW ONES

February 23
RIFIFI
February 24
JCVD  &  THE HAUNTING OF MOLLY HARTLEY 
February 25
IRINA PALM  &  PRICELESS
February 26
WHAT JUST HAPPENED  &  SEX DRIVE  &  EXTREME MOVIE
February 27-March 1
The Budd Boetticher / Randolph Scott Festival
SEVEN MEN FROM NOW
THE TALL T
DECISION AT SUNDOWN
BUCHANAN RIDES ALONE
RIDE LONESOME
COMANCHE STATION

Late Shows
DELINQUENT SCHOOLGIRLS  &  DREAM NO EVIL
MADHOUSE

March 2
Nick Nolte
CANNERY ROW  &  NORTH DALLAS FORTY
March 3
HOUNDDOG  &  FILTH AND WISDOM
March 4
1935 & 1954 Versions
MAGNIFICENT OBSESSION
March 5
I'VE LOVED YOU SO LONG  &  ASHES OF TIME REDUX
March 6-8
Tommy Lee Jones in Bertrand Tavernier's
IN THE ELECTRIC MIST

AUSTRALIA

Sidney Poitier Day
EDGE OF THE CITY  &  SOMETHING OF VALUE  &  A PATCH OF BLUE  &  A WARM DECEMBER

Late Show
MY BLOODY VALENTINE

March 9
THE TAKE  &  STANDARD OPERATING PROCEDURE
March 10
HAPPY-GO-LUCKY  &  THE BOY IN THE STRIPED PAJAMAS
March 11
THE YELLOW ROLLS ROYCE
March 12
LET THE RIGHT ONE IN  &  TRANSPORTER 3
March 13-15
RACHEL GETTING MARRIED  &  SYNECDOCHE, NEW YORK

Peter O'Toole
GOODBYE, MR. CHIPS

Late Shows
THE YOUNG GRADUATES  &  THE SPECIALIST
DEATH MACHINES  &  BRAIN TWISTERS

March 16
NEVER FOREVER  &  BATTLE FOR HADITHA
March 17
Robert Bresson's
PICKPOCKET
March 18
Rod Steiger in Francesco Rosi's
HANDS OVER THE CITY
March 19
ELEGY  &  NOBEL SON
March 20-22
TWILIGHT  &  PUNISHER: WAR ZONE

Louis Malle's
THE LOVERS  &  THE FIRE WITHIN

George C. Scott
THE NEW CENTURIONS  &  THE HINDENBURG

Late Shows
2008 Thriller Marathon
AMERICAN ZOMBIE  &  FRONTIERS  &  THE CRY  &  ROGUE

March 23
PARRISH  &  SUSAN SLADE
March 24
ROME ADVENTURE  &  PALM SPRINGS WEEKEND
March 25
OSS 117: CAIRO, NEST OF SPIES  &  THE BABYSITTERS
March 26
FAR FROM THE MADDING CROWD
March 27-29
Natalie Wood Marathon
BOMBERS B-52  &  CASH MCCALL  &  SPLENDOR IN THE GRASS  &  GYPSY  &  SEX AND THE SINGLE GIRL  &  INSIDE DAISY CLOVER  &  THE GREAT RACE

Late Shows
Coffin Joe Trio
AT MIDNIGHT I'LL TAKE YOUR SOUL  &  THIS NIGHT I'LL POSSESS YOUR CORPSE  &  AWAKENING OF THE BEAST

March 30
THE EDGE OF HEAVEN  &  SANGRE DE MI SANGRE  &  REPRISE
March 31
BOLT  &  MARLEY AND ME
April 1
SEVEN POUNDS  &  GARDENS OF THE NIGHT
April 2
TELL NO ONE  &  TIMECRIMES
April 3-5
SLUMDOG MILLIONAIRE  &  YELLA

Albert Finney
SATURDAY NIGHT AND SUNDAY MORNING  &  GUMSHOE

April 6
NOT EASILY BROKEN
April 7
DONKEY PUNCH
April 8
THE DAY THE EARTH STOOD STILL  &  THE TALE OF DESPEREAUX
April 9
YES MAN  &  BEDTIME STORIES

Gerard Way Birthday Late Show
THE ROAD WARRIOR  &  MAD MAX

April 10-13
The Paul Newman Marathon...Great Bills Throughout Easter Weekend
Newman/Martin Ritt: THE LONG HOT SUMMER  &  HUD  &  THE OUTRAGE  &  HOMBRE
THE SILVER CHALICE  &  THE HELEN MORGAN STORY
CAT ON A HOT TIN ROOF  &  SWEET BIRD OF YOUTH
THE HUSTLER  &  THE COLOR OF MONEY
HARPER  &  THE DROWNING POOL
COOL HAND LUKE  &  RACHEL, RACHEL
SLAP SHOT  &  THE VERDICT
FORT APACHE - THE BRONX  &  ABSENCE OF MALICE
NOBODY'S FOOL  &  ROAD TO PERDITION
April 14
WHEN DID YOU LAST SEE YOUR FATHER?  &  MONGOL
April 15
RIPPLE EFFECT  &  KABLUEY  &  BRICK LANE
April 16
THE READER  &  THE SPIRIT
April 17-19
After Dark Horrorfest III
PERKINS 14
BUTTERFLY EFFECT: REVELATION
AUTOPSY
THE BROKEN
FROM WITHIN
DYING BREED
VOICES
SLAUGHTER
April 20
GARDEN PARTY  &  EIGHT MILES HIGH
April 21
AMERICAN TEEN  &  A MAN NAMED PEARL  &  A VERY BRITISH GANGSTER
April 22
Elliott Gould in
GETTING STRAIGHT  &  HARRY AND WALTER GO TO NEW YORK
April 23
NOTORIOUS
April 24-26
Barbra Streisand
FUNNY GIRL  &  FUNNY LADY  &  ON A CLEAR DAY YOU CAN SEE FOREVER

Dario Argento's
THE BIRD WITH THE CRYSTAL PLUMAGE  &  CAT O'NINE TAILS  &  FOUR FLIES ON GREY VELVET

Clint Eastwood
THE GAUNTLET  &  THUNDERBOLT AND LIGHTFOOT

Late Shows
Barbara Steele
THE LONG HAIR OF DEATH &  AN ANGEL FOR SATAN

April 27
TRON
April 28
BRIDE WARS  &  HOTEL FOR DOGS
April 29
WHAT DOESN'T KILL YOU  &  WHILE YOU WERE OUT
April 30
THE UNINVITED
May 1-3
60s Matinee
THE MAGIC VOYAGE OF SINBAD  &  THE DAY THE EARTH FROZE

Jane Fonda and Alain Delon in
SPIRITS OF THE DEAD  &  JOY HOUSE

Late Shows
Asia Argento
THE STENDHAL SYNDROME  &  BOARDING GATE

May 4
UP THE YANGTZE  &  THE ORDER OF MYTHS  
May 5
LAST CHANCE HARVEY  &  NOTHING BUT THE TRUTH
May 6
Catherine Deneuve in Arnaud Desplechin's
A CHRISTMAS TALE
May 7
RED  &  BOY A  &  THE MACHINE GIRL
May 8-10
WENDY AND LUCY

Peplum Parade
SON OF SAMSON  &  SON OF CLEOPATRA  &  HERO OF ROME  &  INVINCIBLE GLADIATOR  &  WAR GODS OF BABYLON  &  WAR GODDESS

Neil Simon's
MURDER BY DEATH  &  THE CHEAP DETECTIVE

Late Shows
I MARRIED A MONSTER FROM OUTER SPACE
A WHISPER IN THE DARK

May 11
Bernardo Bertolucci's           Edoardo Bruno's
PARTNER                  &                HIS DAY OF GLORY
May 12
UNDERWORLD: RISE OF THE LYCANS
May 13
PATTI SMITH: DREAM OF LIFE  &  GIRLS ROCK  &  THE GITS
May 14
PASSENGERS  &  FEAR(S) OF THE DARK
May 15-17
Harry Potter Weekend
HARRY POTTER AND THE SORCERER'S STONE
HARRY POTTER AND THE CHAMBER OF SECRETS
HARRY POTTER AND THE PRISONER OF AZKABAN
HARRY POTTER AND THE GOBLET OF FIRE
HARRY POTTER AND THE ORDER OF THE PHOENIX

Sean Penn in Woody Allen's
SWEET AND LOWDOWN

Lucio Fulci Late Show
CAT IN THE BRAIN  &  BEATRICE CENCI

May 18
SAVE ME  &  LAST STOP FOR PAUL  &  TWO TICKETS TO PARADISE
May 19
VALKYRIE
May 20
PAUL BLART: MALL COP
May 21
FANBOYS  &  OUTLANDER
May 22-24
30th Anniversary Alien Festival
ALIEN  &  ALIENS  &  ALIEN 3  &  ALIEN RESURRECTION

Homage Late Shows
ALIEN CONTAMINATION  &  INSEMINOID

May 25
Charlton Heston          Michael Caine
DIAMOND HEAD    &    BILLION DOLLAR BRAIN
May 26
NEW IN TOWN
May 27
AUGUST EVENING  &  LA LEON
May 28
KILLSHOT
May 29-31
Peter Bogdanovich Fest
THE LAST PICTURE SHOW  &  TEXASVILLE
NICKELODEON (Director's Cut Premiere and Regular Cut)  &  PAPER MOON

HUMBOLDT COUNTY  &  HANK  AND MIKE

Late Shows
THE SINFUL DWARF
THE FLAMING LIPS: CHRISTMAS ON MARS

June 1
SHOOT ON SIGHT  &  DARK MATTER  &  SPECIAL
June 2
HE'S JUST NOT THAT INTO YOU
June 3
LOWER LEARNING  &  JUST BURIED
June 4
DEFIANCE
June 5-7
Clint Eastwood at Universal
COOGAN'S BLUFF
TWO MULES FOR SISTER SARA
THE BEGUILED
PLAY MISTY FOR ME
JOE KIDD
HIGH PLAINS DRIFTER
THE EIGER SANCTION

Baton Rouge Premiere
Roadshow Version Shown in One Part
Benicio Del Toro in Steven Soderbergh's Epic
CHE

June 8
Luis Bunuel's
VIRIDIANA
June 9
SHUTTLE  &  FIRED UP  
June 10
Tony Curtis True Crime
LEPKE  &  THE BOSTON STRANGLER
June 11
CROSSING OVER
June 12-14
Warren Beatty
THE PARALLAX VIEW  &  KALEIDOSCOPE

ELITE SQUAD  &  THE CHILDREN OF HUANG SHI

I SERVED THE KING OF ENGLAND  &  THE SECRETS

Late Shows
Walter Matthau's Classic Crime Trio
THE TAKING OF PELHAM ONE TWO THREE  &  THE LAUGHING POLICEMAN  &  CHARLEY VARRICK

June 15
THE GUITAR  &  LOVE COMES LATELY
June 16
MADEA GOES TO JAIL  &  WHAT GOES UP
June 17
Joan Crawford Day (honoring Slattery's Big 20th Birthday!)
CHAINED  &  POSSESSED  &  THE ICE FOLLIES OF 1939
June 18
BATTLE IN SEATTLE  &  LAKE CITY
June 19-21
John Huston's
WISE BLOOD  &  FAT CITY

THE SECRET OF THE GRAIN

Late Shows
Newman & Redford in
BUTCH CASSIDY AND THE SUNDANCE KID  &  THE STING

June 22
A SECRET  &  BEFORE I FORGET
June 23
INKHEART  &  CONFESSIONS OF A SHOPAHOLIC
June 24
WALTZ WITH BASHIR
June 25
THE PINK PANTHER 2  &  PHOEBE IN WONDERLAND
June 26-28
Robert Mitchum
THE FRIENDS OF EDDIE COYLE  &  YOUNG BILLY YOUNG

French Crime Classic Late Show
Jacques Becker's
TOUCHEZ PAS AU GRISBI 

June 29
MOMMA'S MAN  &  EDEN
June 30
12 ROUNDS  &  STREET FIGHTER: THE LEGEND OF CHUN-LI
July 1
TOKYO!
July 2
TWO LOVERS
July 3-5
THE STRANGER AND THE GUNFIGHTER  &  DOC

GONE BABY GONE  &  CHINA MOON

DODSWORTH

Late Shows
Bruce Willis Crime Triple
THE LAST BOY SCOUT  &  LAST MAN STANDING  &  HOSTAGE

July 6
Monday Musical
HELLO, DOLLY!
July 7
PUSH  &  THE EDUCATION OF CHARLIE BANKS
July 8
KNOWING
July 9
THE UNBORN
July 10-12
AMELIE  &  A VERY LONG ENGAGEMENT

BEN X  &  LATE BLOOMER

Late Shows
RIVER'S EDGE
THE FALL

July 13
Monday Musical
THE KING AND I
July 14
THE EDGE OF LOVE  &  EXPLICIT ILLS
July 15
DARK STREETS  &  HOUSE OF THE SLEEPING BEAUTIES
July 16
THE HORSEMEN  &  THE OBJECTIVE
July 17-19
Woody Allen: The Classics
BANANAS
PLAY IT AGAIN, SAM
EVERYTHING YOU ALWAYS WANTED TO KNOW ABOUT SEX BUT WERE AFRAID TO ASK
SLEEPER
LOVE AND DEATH
ANNIE HALL
INTERIORS
MANHATTAN
STARDUST MEMORIES
July 20
Monday Musical
MY FAIR LADY
July 21
CORALINE
July 22
THE GREAT BUCK HOWARD  &  ECHELON CONSPIRACY
July 23
Clint Eastwood
UNFORGIVEN  &  PALE RIDER
July 24-26
George Segal
BLUME IN LOVE  &  LOVING  &  BYE BYE BRAVERMAN

John Wayne
THE HIGH AND THE MIGHTY  

Late Shows
PICKUP SUMMER
THE BIRDCAGE

July 27
Monday Musical
CAMELOT
July 28
A THOUSAND YEARS OF GOOD PRAYERS  &  ALEXANDRA
July 29
Javier Bardem
BEFORE NIGHT FALLS  &  THE DANCER UPSTAIRS
July 30
Donald Sutherland
THE DAY OF THE LOCUST  &  EYE OF THE NEEDLE
July 31-August 2
Sam Peckinpah Quartet
THE WILD BUNCH  &  STRAW DOGS  &  PAT GARRETT AND BILLY THE KID  &  BRING ME THE HEAD OF ALFREDO GARCIA

Late Show
ZARDOZ

August 3
Ralph Fiennes
SUNSHINE
August 4
RACE TO WITCH MOUNTAIN  &  DRAGONBALL EVOLUTION
August 5
MUTANT CHRONICLES  &  THE MYSTERIES OF PITTSBURGH
August 6
THE SOLOIST  &  OBSESSED
August 7-9
Kids Matinee
DELGO

THE AFFAIR OF THE NECKLACE  &  CHARLOTTE GRAY

Julie Christie
DARLING  &  AWAY FROM HER

Burt Reynolds
ANGEL BABY  &  THE MAN WHO LOVED CAT DANCING

BR Premiere
GOMORRAH

Late Shows
DUSTY AND SWEETS MCGEE
OUTLAW BLUES

August 10
POSSESSION  &  THE CHATEAU
August 11
17 AGAIN  &  ALIEN TRESPASS
August 12
GIGANTIC  &  KATYN
August 13
ANITA O'DAY: THE LIFE OF A JAZZ SINGER  &  THE CLASS
August 14-16
Francois Ozon's
UNDER THE SAND  &  8 WOMEN  &  WATER DROPS ON BURNING ROCKS

Anthony Quinn
A DREAM OF KINGS  &  THE DON IS DEAD

Late Shows
THE GHOST AND MR. CHICKEN  &  MUNSTER, GO HOME
DILLINGER  &  BLOODY MAMA

August 17
Jan Troell's
EVERLASTING MOMENTS
August 18
THE GOLDEN BOYS  &  HANNAH MONTANA: THE MOVIE
August 19
TYSON  &  JULIA
August 20
SURVEILLANCE
August 21-23
Rip Torn
COMING APART  &  PAYDAY  &  FORTY SHADES OF BLUE

Peter O'Toole
THE RULING CLASS  &  VENUS

Unique Musicals Trio
ROMANCE AND CIGARETTES  &  THE SADDEST MUSIC IN THE WORLD  &  DE LOVELY

Late Shows
24 HOUR PARTY PEOPLE  
HUMAN NATURE

August 24
EXPIRED  &  LONDON TO BRIGHTON  &  THE UNKNOWN WOMAN
August 25
RUDO Y CURSI  &  FIGHTING
August 26
SUNSHINE CLEANING  &  GOODBYE SOLO
August 27
THE INFORMERS  &  LIFE IS HOT IN CRACKTOWN
August 28-31
Jean-Luc Godard Festival
BREATHLESS
CONTEMPT
BAND OF OUTSIDERS
ALPHAVILLE
PIERROT LE FOU
A MARRIED WOMAN
MADE IN U.S.A.
TWO OR THREE THINGS I KNOW ABOUT HER
LA CHINOISE
TOUT VA BIEN
PASSION
FIRST NAME: CARMEN
DETECTIVE
OH, WOE IS ME
September 1
SIN NOMBRE  &  SUGAR
September 2
BOB FUNK  &  AN AMERICAN AFFAIR
September 3
AMERICAN SWING
September 4-7
Third Annual Dirty Harry Labor Day Marathon
DIRTY HARRY
MAGNUM FORCE
THE ENFORCER
SUDDEN IMPACT
THE DEAD POOL

Kubrick Late Show
THE SHINING

September 8
CRANK: HIGH VOLTAGE  &  DANCE FLICK
September 9
12  &  PARIS 36
September 10
Simon & Garfunkel 1980
ONE TRICK PONY  &  BAD TIMING: A SENSUAL OBSESSION
September 11-13
Burt Reynolds 
DELIVERANCE  &  HUSTLE

Ava Gardner
THE NIGHT OF THE IGUANA  &  BHOWANI JUNCTION

Nick Nolte
WHO'LL STOP THE RAIN  &  HEART BEAT

HUNGER  &  GOOD DICK

Late Shows
BOULEVARD NIGHTS  &  ONE ON ONE
TROUBLE EVERY DAY

September 14
HOUSE  &  SPLINTER  &  OTTO, OR UP WITH DEAD PEOPLE
September 15
EASY VIRTUE  &  FRAGMENTS
September 16
NEXT DAY AIR  &  INCENDIARY
September 17
Peter Finch
SUNDAY, BLOODY SUNDAY  &  THE ABDICATION
September 18-20
GRACE  &  DEADGIRL

Diane Keaton
SHOOT THE MOON  &  THE LITTLE DRUMMER GIRL

Late Shows
DEALING: OR THE BERKELEY-TO-BOSTON FORTY-BRICK LOST-BAG BLUES
LE TROU

September 21
STUCK  &  JACK BROOKS MONSTER SLAYER  &  CTHULHU
September 22
GHOSTS OF GIRLFRIENDS PAST  &  LYMELIFE
September 23
Rod Steiger
THE SERGEANT
September 24
AMARCORD
September 25-27
BronsonFest
ONCE UPON A TIME IN THE WEST
THE FAMILY
THE VALACHI PAPERS
THE MECHANIC
MR. MAJESTYK
BREAKOUT
HARD TIMES
BREAKHEART PASS
ST. IVES
TELEFON
DEATH HUNT
and Midnight To Dawn
DEATH WISH Marathon
September 28
MY NAME IS BRUCE  &  BRUTAL MASSACRE  &  EXTE: HAIR EXTENSIONS
September 29
MONSTERS VS. ALIENS  &  BATTLE FOR TERRA
September 30
THE GIRLFRIEND EXPERIENCE  &  SHRINK
October 1
Monster Matinee Kicks off 31 Days of Horror and Sci-Fi
FROM HELL IT CAME

AWAY WE GO  &  SUMMER HOURS  &  MANAGEMENT

October 2-4
Elm Street Weekend
A NIGHTMARE ON ELM STREET
A NIGHTMARE ON ELM STREET 2: FREDDY'S REVENGE
A NIGHTMARE ON ELM STREET 3: DREAM WARRIORS
A NIGHTMARE ON ELM STREET 4: THE DREAM MASTER
A NIGHTMARE ON ELM STREET 5: THE DREAM CHILD
FREDDY'S DEAD: THE FINAL NIGHTMARE
WES CRAVEN'S NEW NIGHTMARE
FREDDY VS. JASON

THE BROTHERS BLOOM

October 5
COUNT YORGA: VAMPIRE  &  THE RETURN OF COUNT YORGA
October 6
THE ESCAPIST  &  ANVIL! THE STORY OF ANVIL

THE DEATH FACTORY BLOODLETTING

October 7
YEAR ONE  &  MY LIFE IN RUINS

CANNIBAL HOLOCAUST

October 8
FIRST MEN IN THE MOON

NOT QUITE HOLLYWOOD: THE WILD, UNTOLD STORY OF OZPLOITATION

October 9-11
TRICK 'R TREAT

THE MERRY GENTLEMAN

PHANTASM  &  PHANTASM II  &  PHANTASM III  &  PHANTASM: OBLIVION

THE EXORCIST  &  EXORCIST II: THE HERETIC  &  THE EXORCIST III

JUST ANOTHER LOVE STORY  &  CARGO 200

October 12
H.G. Lewis'
BLOOD FEAST  &  TWO THOUSAND MANIACS  &  COLOR ME BLOOD RED
October 13
ADORATION  &  AMERICAN VIOLET

DEATH OF A GHOST HUNTER

October 14
LAND OF THE LOST  &  IMAGINE THAT

AUTOPSY

October 15
THE PROPOSAL  

SQUIRM

October 16-18
Roman Polanski Thriller Quad
REPULSION  &  THE FEARLESS VAMPIRE KILLERS  &  ROSEMARY'S BABY  &  THE TENANT

Joe Spinell
MANIAC  &  THE LAST HORROR FILM

PONTYPOOL

CARMEN AND GEOFFREY  &  VALENTINO: THE LAST EMPEROR

October 19
COLD EYES OF FEAR  &  DEADLY SWEET
October 20
TRANSFORMERS: REVENGE OF THE FALLEN
October 21
CHERI

DRACULA A.D. 1972  &  CRESCENDO

October 22
Barbara Steele
CASTLE OF BLOOD  &  NIGHTMARE CASTLE  &  THE SHE BEAST
October 23-25
Vincent Price
THE ABOMINABLE DR. PHIBES  &  DR. PHIBES RISES AGAIN

David Cronenberg's
THEY CAME FROM WITHIN  &  SCANNERS

THE VAMPIRE LOVERS  &  THE VELVET VAMPIRE

THE PERFECT SLEEP  &  SLEEP DEALER

October 26
BLACULA  &  SCREAM BLACULA SCREAM
October 27
ICE AGE: DAWN OF THE DINOSAURS

THE CRYPT  &  LAID TO REST

October 28
IL DIVO  &  MEDICINE FOR MELANCHOLY

BLACK DEVIL DOLL

October 29
Woody Allen's
WHATEVER WORKS

Lucio Fulci's
ZOMBIE  &  THE BEYOND

October 30-November 1
Dario Argento's
SUSPIRIA  &  DEEP RED

John Carpenter's
HALLOWEEN  &  THE FOG

MESSIAH OF EVIL

Jorge Grau's
THE LEGEND OF BLOOD CASTLE

November 2
JERICHOW  &  INTO TEMPTATION
November 3
I LOVE YOU, BETH COOPER  &  ALIENS IN THE ATTIC
November 4
THE ANSWER MAN  &  THE MARK PEASE EXPERIENCE
November 5
G.I. JOE: THE RISE OF COBRA  &  NOT FORGOTTEN
November 6-8
80s Matinee
TEEN WOLF  &  TEEN WOLF TOO

DEAD SNOW  &  THE SKEPTIC

John Woo's
THE KILLER  &  HARD BOILED

Late Shows
CRIMES OF PASSION  &  WISE GUYS
BIG BAD MAMA  &  GRAND THEFT AUTO

November 9
EVERY LITTLE STEP  &  RAGE
November 10
THE UGLY TRUTH  &  SPREAD
November 11
MY ONE AND ONLY  &  I HATE VALENTINE'S DAY
November 12
I CAPTURE THE CASTLE  &  ONCE UPON A TIME IN THE MIDLANDS
November 13-15
DON'T MOVE  &  STRAYED

BLOOD: THE LAST VAMPIRE  &  THE HAUNTED WORLD OF EL SUPERBEASTO

Spaghetti West Fest
IF YOU MEET SARTANA, PRAY FOR YOUR DEATH
I AM SARTANA, TRADE YOUR GUN FOR A COFFIN
BLINDMAN
AND GOD SAID TO CAIN
THE FIGHTING FIST OF SHANGHAI JOE
WHITE COMANCHE

Late Shows
FOLLOWING
WOMEN IN REVOLT

November 16
BIG MAN JAPAN  &  SEVERED WAYS  &  SUPER CAPERS
November 17
IS ANYBODY THERE  &  MY SISTER'S KEEPER
November 18
THE OPEN ROAD  &  THE CANYON
November 19
IN THE LOOP  &  HUMPDAY  
November 20-22
THE LIMITS OF CONTROL  &  THIRST

James Caan in
Robert Altman's COUNTDOWN  &  Francis Ford Coppola's THE RAIN PEOPLE

Michael Cacoyannis'
A GIRL IN BLACK

Late Shows
BLACK EMMANUELLE/WHITE EMMANUELLE  &  EMANUELLE AND THE WHITE SLAVE TRADE  &  BLACK EMANUELLE 2

November 23
HOW TO BE A SERIAL KILLER  &  THE BUTTERFLY TATTOO
November 24
JANKY PROMOTERS  &  SHORTS
November 25
HENRY V  &  BILLY BUDD
November 26
MY WIFE IS AN ACTRESS  &  HAPPILY EVER AFTER
November 27-29
John Cassavetes Weekend
SHADOWS
FACES
HUSBANDS
A WOMAN UNDER THE INFLUENCE
THE KILLING OF A CHINESE BOOKIE
OPENING NIGHT

Late Shows
TRAPPED
FRITZ THE CAT  &  THE NINE LIVES OF FRITZ THE CAT

November 30
FOUR CHRISTMASES  &  NOTHING LIKE THE HOLIDAYS
December 1
PAPER HEART  &  SHERMAN'S WAY  &  BART GOT A ROOM
December 2
TERMINATOR SALVATION  &  NIGHT AT THE MUSEUM: BATTLE OF THE SMITHSONIAN
December 3
Jim Jarmusch's
MYSTERY TRAIN  &  COFFEE AND CIGARETTES
December 4-6
Michael Caine Matinee
THE LAST VALLEY  &  LITTLE VOICE  &  THE WEATHER MAN

CLASSES TOUS RISQUES  (THE BIG RISK)

TRADING PLACES  &  THE YEAR OF LIVING DANGEROUSLY

Late Shows
SERIAL MOM
CARNY  &  WHERE THE BUFFALO ROAM

December 7
THE NEW TWENTY  &  CHASING THE GREEN  &  THE CAKE EATERS
December 8
HARRY POTTER AND THE HALF-BLOOD PRINCE  &  FIVE MINUTES OF HEAVEN
December 9
JULIE AND JULIA  &  THE MINISTERS
December 10
WORLD'S GREATEST DAD  &  FLAME AND CITRON
December 11-13
Disaster Weekend!!
EARTHQUAKE (in Sensurround)
The Original Quartet
AIRPORT  &  AIRPORT 1975  &  AIRPORT '77  &  THE CONCORDE - AIRPORT '79
and Irwin Allen presents
THE POSEIDON ADVENTURE  &  THE TOWERING INFERNO  &  THE SWARM  &  BEYOND THE POSEIDON ADVENTURE  &  WHEN TIME RAN OUT
December 14
SILENT LIGHT  &  PERESTROIKA
December 15
HERB AND DOROTHY  &  G FORCE
December 16
THE GIRL FROM MONACO  &  THE HEADLESS WOMAN
December 17
TAKING WOODSTOCK  &  THE OTHER MAN
December 18-20
Kris Kristofferson in Michael Cimino's Uncut Epic
HEAVEN'S GATE

Bernardo Bertolucci's
LE COMMARE SECCA

Late Show
A CLOCKWORK ORANGE

December 21
BALLAST
December 22
BEYOND A REASONABLE DOUBT  &  STATEN ISLAND
December 23
(500) DAYS OF SUMMER  &  ALL ABOUT STEVE
December 24
Kirk Douglas
LONELY ARE THE BRAVE  &  THE FURY

Late Show
BLACK CHRISTMAS

December 25-27
George Segal Thrillers
THE TERMINAL MAN  &  ROLLERCOASTER

Louie Malle's
ELEVATOR TO THE GALLOWS

Gene Hackman
THE CONVERSATION  &  HOOSIERS  &  NARROW MARGIN

BRIEF INTERVIEWS WITH HIDEOUS MEN  &  I SELL THE DEAD

Late Shows
THE ROOM is here!!
Fred Williamson Allnighter
THE BIG SCORE  &  MEAN JOHNNY BARROWS  &  DEATH RAGE  &  DEATH JOURNEY  &  BLACK COBRA  &  BLACK COBRA 2  &  BLACK COBRA 3

December 28
Martin Scorsese's
THE DEPARTED
December 29
JENNIFER'S BODY  &  CARRIERS  &  9
December 30
Blaxplotation Marathon
THE BLACK GODFATHER  &  THE BARON  &  LADY COCOA  &  THE BLACK STREET FIGHTER  &  THE TATTOO CONNECTION  &  THE BLACK GESTAPO  &  THE BLACK SIX  &  SOUTH BRONX HEROES
December 31-January 3
Altman Classics for the New Year
THE LONG GOODBYE
THIEVES LIKE US
3 WOMEN
A WEDDING

PARIS

Late Shows
PARANORMAL ACTIVITY

January 4
CLEOPATRA'S SECOND HUSBAND  &  CRIME AND PUNISHMENT IN SUBURBIA
January 5
ADAM 
January 6
LOREN CASS  &  LORNA'S SILENCE
January 7
TRUCKER  &  FIFTY DEAD MEN WALKING
January 8-10
THE GIRL ON THE BRIDGE  &  DON'T LET ME DIE ON A SUNDAY  &  THE LAST SEPTEMBER

Ryan O'Neal
THE DRIVER  &  SO FINE

Daniel Craig as 007
CASINO ROYALE  &  QUANTUM OF SOLACE

Late Shows
David Gordon Green's
GEORGE WASHINGTON  &  ALL THE REAL GIRLS

January 11
Javier Bardem
MONDAYS IN THE SUN  &  GOLDEN BALLS
January 12
I CAN DO BAD ALL BY MYSELF  &  FAME
January 13
DEPARTURES  &  POST GRAD
January 14
THE BURNING PLAIN  &  BREAKING POINT
January 15-17
MOON

BIG FAN  &  DOWNLOADING NANCY

Bruce Lee Marathon
ENTER THE DRAGON  &  FISTS OF FURY  &  THE CHINESE CONNECTION  &  RETURN OF THE DRAGON  &  GAME OF DEATH

Late Show
Luis Bunuel's
THE PHANTOM OF LIBERTY

January 18
Lynne Ramsay's
RATCATCHER  &  MORVERN CALLAR
January 19
ACROSS THE HALL  &  ACCORDING TO GRETA
January 20
THE INVENTION OF LYING  &  DEATH IN LOVE
January 21
GAMER  &  WHITEOUT
January 22-24
BLOOD CREEK

Robert Shaw
THE DEEP  &  FORCE 10 FROM NAVARONE

Michelangelo Antonioni's
LA ECLISSE  &  BLOW UP

Late Shows
MAD DETECTIVE
Alejandro Jodorowsky's
EL TOPO  &  THE HOLY MOUNTAIN

January 25
Kate Winslet
IRIS  &  ENIGMA
January 26
BRIGHT STAR  &  LITTLE ASHES  & MICHAEL JACKSON: THIS IS IT
January 27
I HOPE THEY SERVE BEER IN HELL  &  THE BOYS ARE BACK
January 28
SURROGATES  &  WHIP IT
January 29-31
Blake Edwards'
10  &  SKIN DEEP

Barbara Stanwyck in
ANNIE OAKLEY  &  MY REPUTATION  &  TO PLEASE A LADY  &  JEOPARDY

Oliver Stone's
PLATOON  &  BORN ON THE FOURTH OF JULY

Kubrick Late Shows
FULL METAL JACKET
EYES WIDE SHUT

February 1
READ MY LIPS  &  ALIAS BETTY
February 2
AMELIA  &  LOVE HAPPENS
February 3
NEW YORK, I LOVE YOU  &  COLD SOULS
February 4
Kurt Russell
THE MEAN SEASON  &  SOLDIER
February 5-7
THE HOUSE OF THE DEVIL

Quentin Tarantino's
INGLOURIOUS BASTERDS  &  RESERVOIR DOGS

Robert Rodriguez'
EL MARIACHI  &  DESPERADO  &  ONCE UPON A TIME IN MEXICO

Late Shows
THE FAST AND THE FURIOUS  &  THE T-BIRD GANG  &  THE WILD RIDE
SOMETHING WILD

February 8
SOMERS TOWN  &  THE NARROWS
February 9
COUPLES RETREAT  &  THE TIME TRAVELER'S WIFE
February 10
BRONSON  &  DARE
February 11
PETER AND VANDY  &  SERIOUS MOONLIGHT
February 12-14
Marlon Brando
LAST TANGO IN PARIS  &  THE MISSOURI BREAKS

Spaghetti Western Marathon
THE BRUTE AND THE BEAST  &  THE UGLY ONES  &  PRICE OF HONOR  &  THEY CALL HIM CEMETERY  &  THE BEAST  &  ONE DOLLAR TOO MANY  &  APOCALYPSE JOE  &  7 DOLLARS ON THE RED  &  MINNESOTA CLAY

Catherine Breillat's
FAT GIRL  &  ROMANCE

Late Show
REC

February 15
Tavernier's                Desplechin's
SAFE CONDUCT  &   ESTHER KAHN
February 16
COCO BEFORE CHANEL  &  GOOD HAIR
February 17
REVANCHE  &  WOMEN IN TROUBLE
February 18
MIFUNE  &  THE HOUSE OF MIRTH
February 19-21
BLACK DYNAMITE

Federico Fellini's
8 1/2  &  JULIET OF THE SPIRITS

Walter Hill's
SOUTHERN COMFORT  &  THE WARRIORS

Late Shows
NAKED ANGELS  &  BURY ME AN ANGEL  &  ANGELS AS HARD AS THEY COME

February 22
LOVELY AND AMAZING  &  AN EVERLASTING PIECE
February 23
THE DAMNED UNITED  &  THE SEPTEMBER ISSUE
February 24
EVERYBODY'S FINE  &  MOTHERHOOD
February 25
THE BOX  &  CIRQUE DU FREAK: THE VAMPIRE'S ASSISTANT
February 26-28
THE VICIOUS KIND  &  PRETTY UGLY PEOPLE

SORORITY ROW

Mondo Marathon
MONDO CANE  &  MONDO CANE 2  &  WOMEN OF THE WORLD  &  AFRICA ADDIO  &  GOODBYE UNCLE TOM

Ozploitation Late Show
STUNT ROCK

March 1
SOUL POWER  &  IT MIGHT GET LOUD
March 2
WHERE THE WILD THINGS ARE  &  PONYO
March 3
2012
March 4
THE PRIVATE LIVES OF PIPPA LEE  &  GENTLEMEN BRONCOS
March 5-7
Michael Caine
GAMBIT  &  ZULU

Columbia Noir Classics
THE SNIPER  &  THE BIG HEAT  &  FIVE AGAINST THE HOUSE  &  MURDER BY CONTRACT  &  THE LINEUP

Late Shows
BITCH SLAP
HARDBODIES  &  HARDBODIES 2

March 8
FRONTIER OF DAWN  &  A WOMAN IN BERLIN
March 9
OLD DOGS  &  PLANET 51
March 10
THE GOLDEN BOWL  &  VA SAVOIR
March 11
THE BOONDOCK SAINTS II: ALL SAINTS DAY  &  CAPITALISM: A LOVE STORY
March 12-14
Alain Delon Weekend
DIABOLICALLY YOURS
THE SWIMMING POOL
THE WIDOW COUDERC
SCORPIO
NO WAY OUT
LE GITAN [THE GYPSY]
OUR STORY [NOTRE HISTOIRE]  

Late Shows
Mike Nichols'
THE GRADUATE  &  CARNAL KNOWLEDGE

March 15
YOU, THE LIVING  &  OUTRAGE
March 16
THE PRINCESS AND THE FROG  &  ASTRO BOY
March 17
WONDERFUL WORLD  &  ORDER OF CHAOS
March 18
THE FOURTH KIND  &  NINJA ASSASSIN
March 19-21
Penelope Cruz in Almodovar's
BROKEN EMBRACES

Dusan Makavejev's
SWEET MOVIE

Jeff Bridges
RANCHO DELUXE  &  STAY HUNGRY

Late Shows
Warren Oates '71
TWO-LANE BLACKTOP  &  CHANDLER  &  THE HIRED HAND

March 22 
NEW MOON  &  DID YOU HEAR ABOUT THE MORGANS?
March 23
RED CLIFF
March 24
SERAPHINE  &  THE BEACHES OF AGNES
March 25
THE BLIND SIDE  &  ENDGAME
March 26-28
After Dark Horrorfest 4
DREAD
THE FINAL
THE GRAVES
HIDDEN
LAKE MUNGO
KILL THEORY
ZOMBIES OF MASS DESTRUCTION
THE REEDS
March 29
THE GREATEST STORY EVER TOLD
March 30
THE BAADER MEINHOF COMPLEX
March 31
AN EDUCATION  &  ALVIN AND THE CHIPMUNKS: THE SQUEAKUEL
April 1
BLIND DATE  &  TENNESSEE
April 2-4
Steve McQueen Easter Weekend Marathon
THE BLOB
NEVER SO FEW
THE MAGNIFICENT SEVEN
HELL IS FOR HEROES
THE WAR LOVER
THE GREAT ESCAPE
BABY, THE RAIN MUST FALL
THE CINCINNATI KID
NEVADA SMITH
THE SAND PEBBLES
THE THOMAS CROWN AFFAIR
BULLITT
THE REIVERS
LE MANS
JUNIOR BONNER
THE GETAWAY
PAPILLON
TOM HORN
THE HUNTER
April 5
DEEP IN THE WOODS  &  THE CRIMSON RIVERS
April 6
BEESWAX  &  TAXIDERMIA  &  YESTERDAY WAS A LIE
April 7
GIGANTE  &  SPLINTERHEADS  &  $9.99  
April 8
THE ROOST  &  HAPPY HERE AND NOW
April 9-11
Best of 2008 Retrospective
REVOLUTIONARY ROAD  &  MILK  &  THE WRESTLER  &  FROST/NIXON  &  THE CURIOUS CASE OF BENJAMIN BUTTON

BETTY BLUE

Late Shows
PANIC IN YEAR ZERO  &  THE LAST MAN ON EARTH
Jean Claude Van Damme
HARD TARGET  &  DOUBLE IMPACT

April 12
Tommy Lee Jones
THE THREE BURIALS OF MELQUIADES ESTRADA  &  RULES OF ENGAGEMENT
April 13
PIRATE RADIO  &  THE SLAMMIN' SALMON
April 14
DEFENDOR  &  CRAZY ON THE OUTSIDE
April 15
TENDERNESS
April 16-18
Love Bug Matinee
THE LOVE BUG  &  HERBIE RIDES AGAIN  &  HERBIE GOES TO MONTE CARLO

Michael Shannon in
THE MISSING PERSON

Louis Malle's
ATLANTIC CITY  &  PRETTY BABY

Late Shows
Tobe Hooper's
LIFEFORCE  &  INVADERS FROM MARS

April 19
Paul Mazursky's
AN UNMARRIED WOMAN  &  MOSCOW ON THE HUDSON
April 20
THE LOVELY BONES  &  THE YOUNG VICTORIA
April 21
MAMMOTH  &  UNCERTAINTY
April 22
44 INCH CHEST
April 23-25
Lee Marvin in Robert Aldrich's
THE DIRTY DOZEN  &  EMPEROR OF THE NORTH

Ben Stiller
ZOOLANDER  &  FLIRTING WITH DISASTER

Claude Chabrol's
THE FLOWER OF EVIL  &  MERCI POUR LE CHOCOLAT

Late Shows
THE LAND THAT TIME FORGOT  &  THE PEOPLE THAT TIME FORGOT
SCREWBALLS

April 26
Dustin Hoffman
LENNY  &  RAIN MAN
April 27
DISTRICT 13: ULTIMATUM
April 28
TRANSYLMANIA  &  STAN HELSING
April 29
THE IMAGINARIUM OF DR. PARNASSUS  &  DISGRACE
April 30-May 2
2009 Thrillers
HOMECOMING  &  SURVIVING CROOKED LAKE  &  THE DESCENT PART 2  &  DEVIL GIRL  &  DEAD TONE

Late Show
CHEERLEADERS WILD WEEKEND

May 3
Carlos Reygadas'
JAPON
May 4
TOOTH FAIRY  &  LEAP YEAR
May 5
Peckinpah & Coburn at War
CROSS OF IRON  &  MAJOR DUNDEE
May 6
TETRO  &  CALIFORNIA DREAMIN'
May 7-9
Catherine Deneuve Weekend
THE UMBRELLAS OF CHERBOURG
MANON 70
MISSISSIPPI MERMAID
LA CHAMADE
LE SAUVAGE
HOTEL DE AMERIQUES
LE CHOC
FORT SAGANNE
TIME REGAINED
EAST/WEST
POLA X

Late Show
PETS

May 10
CLOUD 9  &  PLAY THE GAME  &  FIX
May 11
NORTH FACE
May 12
TIDAL WAVE  &  TOKYO SONATA
May 13
DAYBREAKERS  &  LEGION
May 14-16
Coppola Does Hinton
THE OUTSIDERS  &  RUMBLE FISH

James Caan 1973
SLITHER  &  CINDERELLA LIBERTY

Costa-Gavras'
Z

Late Shows
THE DARK CRYSTAL  &  THE BLACK CAULDRON

May 17
Nathalie Baye
VENUS BEAUTY INSTITUTE  &  AN AFFAIR OF LOVE
May 18
VALENTINE'S DAY  &  EXTRAORDINARY MEASURES
May 19
THE MESSENGER  &  THE NEW DAUGHTER
May 20
THE GIRL ON THE TRAIN  
May 21-23
William Devane and Tommy Lee Jones in 
ROLLING THUNDER

Robert Redford
DOWNHILL RACER  &  TELL THEM WILLIE BOY IS HERE

Late Shows
70s Soul Explosion!
THREE THE HARD WAY  &  BLACK SAMSON  &  BLACK BELT JONES  &  HOT POTATO

May 24
JEREMY  &  THE LORDS OF FLATBUSH
May 25
DEAR JOHN  &  THE SPY NEXT DOOR
May 26
Mickey Rourke
THE POPE OF GREENWICH VILLAGE  &  A PRAYER FOR THE DYING
May 27
MYSTERY TEAM
May 28-30
Burt Reynolds 80s Crime Wave
SHARKY'S MACHINE  &  STICK  &  HEAT  &  RENT-A-COP  &  PHYSICAL EVIDENCE

STOLEN

Late Shows
Paul Naschy
THE HUNCHBACK OF THE MORGUE  &  THE WEREWOLF VS. VAMPIRE WOMAN

May 31
PATTON  &  A BRIDGE TOO FAR
June 1
Julie Andrews
HAWAII  &  STAR!
June 2
TONY MANERO  &  THE SUN
June 3
Johnny Depp in Tim Burton's
ALICE IN WONDERLAND
June 4-6
Randolph Scott
TALL MAN RIDING  &  FORT WORTH  &  COLT .45

Off-Series Bond
NEVER SAY NEVER AGAIN  &  CASINO ROYALE

Late Shows
LORD OF ILLUSIONS  &  LEVIATHAN  &  IMPOSTOR
JOE

June 7
Brian DePalma's
OBSESSION  &  BODY DOUBLE
June 8
SHINJUKU INCIDENT  &  THE CRY OF THE OWL
June 9
THE ADVENTURES OF ROBIN HOOD
June 10
Jack Palance in Robert Aldrich's
THE BIG KNIFE  &  ATTACK
June 11-13
Gene Hackman
THE FRENCH CONNECTION  &  FRENCH CONNECTION II

John Wayne's Batjac Thrillers
TRACK OF THE CAT  &  PLUNDER OF THE SUN  &  RING OF FEAR  &  MAN IN THE VAULT

Colin Farrell
IN BRUGES  &  INTERMISSION

Late Shows
HEAVENLY CREATURES
LEGEND

June 14
Dominik Moll's
LEMMING  &  WITH A FRIEND LIKE HARRY
June 15
THE GREATEST  &  HAPPY TEARS  &  WHEN IN ROME
June 16
Asia Argento
THE LAST MISTRESS  &  SCARLET DIVA
June 17
Joan Crawford Day for Kat's 21st!
FORSAKING ALL OTHERS  &  LOVE ON THE RUN  &  MANNEQUIN  &  WHEN LADIES MEET
June 18-20
TOY STORY  &  TOY STORY 2

Jane Fonda
KLUTE  &  JULIA

Late Shows
CHEERING SECTION  &  KING FRAT

June 21
DIRTY PRETTY THINGS  &  DOWN TO THE BONE
June 22
BLUEBEARD  &  THE GOOD GUY
June 23
SHE'S OUT OF MY LEAGUE  &  REMEMBER ME
June 24
THE LAST STATION  &  THE MAID
June 25-27
Harrison Ford
BLADE RUNNER 
(Three Cuts - Original, Director's & Final)
WITNESS  &  THE MOSQUITO COAST  &  HANOVER STREET

Clint Eastwood '84
TIGHTROPE  &  CITY HEAT

Late Shows
THE EVIL DEAD  &  EVIL DEAD 2

June 28
Michael Mann's
ALI  &  THE INSIDER
June 29
THE ECLIPSE  &  PERCY JACKSON AND THE OLYMPIANS: THE LIGHTNING THIEF
June 30
THE WHITE RIBBON  &  CREATION
July 1
DON MCKAY  &  EASIER WITH PRACTICE  &  GODSPEED
July 2-4
Luchino Visconti Festival
THE DAMNED  &  DEATH IN VENICE

1776

Martin Scorsese's
GANGS OF NEW YORK  &  THE AVIATOR

Late Shows
Mario Bava's
KILL, BABY, KILL  &  FIVE DOLLS FOR AN AUGUST MOON  &  DANGER DIABOLIK

July 5
Jessica Lange
FRANCES  &  SWEET DREAMS
July 6
CATCH-22
July 7
TALES FROM THE SCRIPT  &  IT CAME FROM KUCHAR  &  WHEN YOU'RE STRANGE
July 8
THE GIRL WITH THE DRAGON TATTOO
July 9-11
Luchino Visconti Festival
LA NOTTE BIANCHI  &  THE INNOCENT

Bill Murray
STRIPES  &  MEATBALLS

Paul Thomas Anderson's
HARD EIGHT  &  PUNCH-DRUNK LOVE

Late Shows
2001: A SPACE ODYSSEY
PRIVATE PARTS

July 12
THE ADVENTURERS
July 13
THE BOUNTY HUNTER  &  OUR FAMILY WEDDING
July 14
TERRIBLY HAPPY  &  FORMOSA BETRAYED
July 15
CHLOE  &  SAINT JOHN OF LAS VEGAS
July 16-18
Luchino Visconti Festival
THE LEOPARD

David Cronenberg's
A HISTORY OF VIOLENCE  &  CRASH

Late Shows
THE USUAL SUSPECTS
RAZORBACK

July 19
John Wayne
THE TRAIN ROBBERS  &  THE HORSE SOLDIERS
July 20
THE LOSERS
July 21
MOTHER
July 22
THE RUNAWAYS
July 23-25
Luchino Visconti Festival
LUDWIG

Frank Sinatra Investigates
TONY ROME  &  LADY IN CEMENT  &  THE DETECTIVE  &  THE FIRST DEADLY SIN

Late Shows
Post Apoc Classics
AFTER THE FALL OF NEW YORK  &  RATS  

July 26
Ingmar Bergman's
THROUGH A GLASS DARKLY  &  WINTER LIGHT  &  THE SILENCE
July 27
CLASH OF THE TITANS  &  THE WARLORDS
July 28
HOME  &  THE CHASER
July 29
REPO MEN  &  VINCERE
July 30-August 1
Luchino Visconti Festival
ROCCO AND HIS BROTHERS

MGM Sci-Fi 70's Trio
WESTWORLD  &  SOYLENT GREEN  &  LOGAN'S RUN

Late Show
OPERATION: ENDGAME

August 2
Al Pacino
ANY GIVEN SUNDAY  &  THE DEVIL'S ADVOCATE
August 3
DIARY OF A WIMPY KID  
August 4
HAPPINESS RUNS  &  FINDING BLISS
August 5
AFTER.LIFE  &  BLOOD DONE SIGN MY NAME
August 6-8
A PROPHET

George Clooney
GOOD NIGHT, AND GOOD LUCK  &  MICHAEL CLAYTON

Sam Peckinpah's Final Duo
CONVOY  &  THE OSTERMAN WEEKEND

Late Shows
ERASERHEAD
HELL ON WHEELS  &  SANTEE

August 9
Art Carney
THE LATE SHOW  &  HARRY AND TONTO
August 10
Evening of Docs
THE THORN IN THE HEART  &  THE ART OF THE STEAL  &  PHYLLIS AND HAROLD  &  PRODIGAL SONS
August 11
THE GOOD HEART  &  MULTIPLE SARCASMS
August 12
DEATH AT A FUNERAL  &  THE JONESES
August 13-15
British Thriller Weekend!
STOP ME BEFORE I KILL
THE SNORKEL
CASH ON DEMAND
NEVER TAKE CANDY FROM A STRANGER
MANIAC
THESE ARE THE DAMNED
GOODBYE GEMINI
GIRLY
WHAT THE PEEPER SAW

Late Shows
NINE DEATHS OF THE NINJA  &  THE SILENCER

August 16
Brian DePalma's
THE BLACK DAHLIA  &  THE BONFIRE OF THE VANITIES
August 17
THE LAST SONG  &  FURRY VENGEANCE
August 18
THE CITY OF YOUR FINAL DESTINATION  &  THE LIVING WAKE
August 19
CA$H  &  THE GOOD, THE BAD, THE WEIRD
August 20-22
Charles Bronson
THE STONE KILLER  &  ST. IVES  &  MURPHY'S LAW

Marco Bellochio's
FISTS IN THE POCKET

Late Shows
THE PATRIOT  &  SCORPION  &  FLESHBURN

August 23
Stanley Kubrick's 
BARRY LYNDON
August 24
AJAMI  &  LA MISSION
August 25
CITY ISLAND  &  THE BACK-UP PLAN
August 26
SURVIVAL OF THE DEAD  &  THE SQUARE
August 27-29
Casey Affleck, Kate Hudson and Jessica Alba in Michael Winterbottom's
THE KILLER INSIDE ME

Michael Caine
X, Y AND ZEE  &  THE ROMANTIC ENGLISHWOMAN

Late Shows
Leo Fong
KILLPOINT  &  LOW BLOW

August 30
RAN
August 31
WHY DID I GET MARRIED TOO  &  MARMADUKE
September 1
MADE FOR EACH OTHER  &  YOO-HOO MRS. GOLDBERG
September 2
HARRY BROWN
September 3-6
Fourth Annual Labor Day Dirty Harry Marathon
DIRTY HARRY
MAGNUM FORCE
THE ENFORCER
SUDDEN IMPACT
THE DEAD POOL

RED RIDING TRILOGY: 1974, 1980 & 1983

Viggo Mortensen, Jason Isaacs and Mark Strong
GOOD

September 7
Robert Altman's
M*A*S*H  &  BREWSTER MCCLOUD
September 8
THAT EVENING SUN  &  THE LOSS OF A TEARDROP DIAMOND
September 9
SOLITARY MAN  &  MACGRUBER
September 10-12
Redford the Great
THE GREAT WALDO PEPPER  &  THE GREAT GATSBY

Jean Paul Belmondo
THE NIGHT CALLER  &  THE PROFESSIONAL

Late Shows
PREDATOR
Jodorowsky's
EL TOPO  &  THE HOLY MOUNTAIN

September 13
Werner Herzog's
AGUIRRE, THE WRATH OF GOD
September 14
LETTERS TO JULIET  &  JUST WRIGHT
September 15
PRINCE OF PERSIA: THE SANDS OF TIME
September 16
BOOGIE WOOGIE  &  LOOKING FOR ERIC
September 17-19
MY SON, MY SON, WHAT HAVE YE DONE  &  AFTERSCHOOL  &  ME AND ORSON WELLES

Robert Blake, Lawman
BUSTING  &  ELECTRA GLIDE IN BLUE

Late Shows
THE BAD BUNCH  &  HI-RIDERS

September 20
Clint Eastwood
WHERE EAGLES DARE  &  KELLY'S HEROES
September 21
CALVIN MARSHALL  &  THE EXPERIMENT
September 22
ONDINE  &  SPRING FEVER
September 23
THE SECRET IN THEIR EYES
September 24-26
Marco Ferreri's
DILLINGER IS DEAD  &  LA GRANDE BOUFFE

Oliver Stone's
WALL STREET  &  SALVADOR

Late Shows
BONNIE'S KIDS  &  TEENAGE HITCHHIKERS

September 27
JOHN RABE  &  THE EXPLODING GIRL
September 28
COCO CHANEL AND IGOR STRAVINSKY  &  BABIES
September 29
FROZEN  &  DARK RIDE
September 30
PERRIER'S BOUNTY  &  MERCY
October 1-3
Vampire/Werewolf Showdown: 80's Style
NEAR DARK  &  THE LOST BOYS
AN AMERICAN WEREWOLF IN LONDON  &  THE HOWLING

Brian DePalma's
THE FURY  &  CARRIE

THE HOUSE OF THE DEVIL  &  DRAG ME TO HELL

October 4
LOVE RANCH  &  SUCK
October 5
THE KARATE KID  &  THE SECRET OF KELLS

CREEPSHOW

October 6
THE OXFORD MURDERS  &  MID-AUGUST LUNCH

EVENT HORIZON

October 7
THE LAST RITES OF RANSOM PRIDE

David Cronenberg's
THEY CAME FROM WITHIN  &  THE FLY

October 8-10
THE HUMAN CENTIPEDE

Nature Gone Wild Marathon
PIRANHA  &  KINGDOM OF THE SPIDERS  &  SQUIRM  &  EMPIRE OF THE ANTS  &  TENTACLES

Damien Day
THE OMEN  &  DAMIEN: OMEN II  &  THE FINAL CONFLICT plus remake

October 11
BLACULA  &  J.D.'S REVENGE
October 12
BREAKING UPWARDS  &  DANIEL AND ANA

INTERVIEW WITH THE VAMPIRE

October 13
JONAH HEX  &  LEAVES OF GRASS

THE HOUSE ON SORORITY ROW

October 14
I AM LOVE

CARNIVAL OF SOULS

October 15-17
George A. Romero's Original Trilogy
NIGHT OF THE LIVING DEAD  &  DAWN OF THE DEAD  &  DAY OF THE DEAD

William Castle Festival
THE TINGLER
13 GHOSTS
HOMICIDAL
MR. SARDONICUS
13 FRIGHTENED GIRLS
ZOTZ!
THE OLD DARK HOUSE
STRAIT-JACKET

October 18
STANLEY  &  TERRIFIED
October 19
HOW TO TRAIN YOUR DRAGON
Adrien Brody in Dario Argento's
GIALLO
October 20
AGORA  &  NIGHT OF THE DEMONS
October 21
PLEASE GIVE  &  HOLY ROLLERS

HORROR HOSPITAL

October 22-24
1974 Classics
THE TEXAS CHAINSAW MASSACRE  &  THE LIVING DEAD AT MANCHESTER MORGUE  &  BLACK CHRISTMAS

New World Monster Mash
HUMANOIDS FROM THE DEEP  &  GALAXY OF TERROR  &  FORBIDDEN WORLD

Possession Euro-Style
BEYOND THE DOOR  &  NIGHT CHILD  &  THE TEMPTER

October 25
FRANKENSTEIN AND THE MONSTER FROM HELL  &  FRANKENSTEIN MUST BE DESTROYED
October 26
SEX AND THE CITY 2

BLOOD OF DRACULA'S CASTLE  &  NIGHTMARE IN WAX

October 27
WINTER'S BONE  &  WILD GRASS

THE RETURN OF THE LIVING DEAD

October 28
THE GIRL WHO PLAYED WITH FIRE

INVASION OF THE BODY SNATCHERS

October 29-31
Lucio Fulci Weekend
ZOMBIE
THE BEYOND
CITY OF THE LIVING DEAD
THE HOUSE BY THE CEMETERY
THE NEW YORK RIPPER
LIZARD IN A WOMAN'S SKIN

John Carpenter's
HALLOWEEN  &  THE FOG  &  THE THING

November 1
(UNTITLED)  &  I'M GONNA EXPLODE
November 2
TOY STORY 3
November 3
WINNEBAGO MAN  &  HELEN
November 4
CENTURION
November 5-7
Noir November Columbia Kickoff
HUMAN DESIRE
PUSHOVER
NIGHTFALL
THE BROTHERS RICO
CITY OF FEAR

Late Shows
Abel Ferrara's
KING OF NEW YORK
Werner Herzog's
BAD LIEUTENANT: PORT OF CALL NEW ORLEANS

November 8
Doc Day
CASINO JACK AND THE UNITED STATES OF MONEY  &  SMASH HIS CAMERA  &  SOUTH OF THE BORDER
November 9
CHARLIE ST. CLOUD  &  RAMONA AND BEEZUS
November 10
LOVELY, STILL  &  THE DRY LAND
November 11
Christopher Nolan's
MEMENTO  &  THE PRESTIGE
November 12-14
Noir November Continues
THE KILLER THAT STALKED NEW YORK  &  BAD FOR EACH OTHER  &  TWO OF A KIND  &  THE GLASS WALL

Late Shows
THE ALCOVE
SATAN'S WIFE

November 15
Lawrence Kasdan's
BODY HEAT
November 16
THE LAST AIRBENDER  &  CATS AND DOGS: THE REVENGE OF KITTY GALORE
November 17
BEST WORST MOVIE  &  LOTTERY TICKET
November 18
THE EXTRA MAN  &  THE LIGHTKEEPERS

Late Show
HARRY POTTER AND THE HALF-BLOOD PRINCE

November 19-21
Johnny Hallyday in
VENGEANCE

Another Noir November Quad
NIGHT EDITOR  &  ONE GIRL'S CONFESSION  &  OVER-EXPOSED  &  WOMEN'S PRISON

Late Shows
Brian DePalma's GET TO KNOW YOUR RABBIT
LOOSE SCREWS

November 22
Doc Day
OCTOBER COUNTRY  &  WHO IS HARRY NILSSON  &  WHO KILLED NANCY?
November 23
EAT PRAY LOVE  &  FLIPPED
November 24
I'M STILL HERE  &  2:22
November 25
Thanksgiving Coen-Noir Marathon
BLOOD SIMPLE  &  MILLER'S CROSSING  &  FARGO  &  THE MAN WHO WASN'T THERE  &  NO COUNTRY FOR OLD MEN
November 26-28
Gemma Arterton in
THE DISAPPEARANCE OF ALICE CREED

Noir November Climax Marathon
ARMORED CAR ROBBERY
CORNERED
DESPERATE
DEADLINE AT DAWN
THE PHENIX CITY STORY
DIAL 1119
BACKFIRE
CRIME IN THE STREETS

Late Shows
HOUSE [HAUSU]
LE COMBAT DANS I'LLE [FIRE AND ICE]

November 29
GANDHI
November 30
Patricia Clarkson
CAIRO TIME  &  LEGENDARY
December 1
A CHRISTMAS CAROL
December 2
THE SORCERER'S APPRENTICE  &  VAMPIRES SUCK
December 3-5
THE TWILIGHT SAGA: ECLIPSE  &  GOING THE DISTANCE

Disney Documentaries
THE BOYS: THE SHERMAN BROTHERS STORY  &  WALT AND EL GRUPO  &  WAKING SLEEPING BEAUTY

Late Shows
TRASH HUMPERS
S&MAN

December 6
VALHALLA RISING
December 7
SHREK FOREVER AFTER
December 8
BARRY MUNDAY  &  RESTREPO
December 9
MADEMOISELLE CHAMBON  &  THE MILK OF SORROW
December 10-12
Ken Russell's
VALENTINO  &  WOMEN IN LOVE

James Woods in James B. Harris'
FAST-WALKING  &  COP

Late Shows
THE MAFU CAGE
HENRY: PORTRAIT OF A SERIAL KILLER

December 13
Jean Luc Godard's
MY LIFE TO LIVE  &  ALPHAVILLE
December 14
DESPICABLE ME  &  NANNY MCPHEE RETURNS
December 15
JOAN RIVERS: A PIECE OF WORK  &  EXIT THROUGH THE GIFT SHOP
December 16
MOTHER AND CHILD  &  MICMACS

Late Show
TRON

December 17-19
Apocalypse Now Weekend
APOCALYPSE NOW  &  HEARTS OF DARKNESS  &  APOCALYPSE NOW REDUX

Late Shows
SCORE
THE MAN WHO FELL TO EARTH

December 20
2009 Loose Ends Day
Ozon's ANGEL  &  THE MISFORTUNATES  &  THE LAST INTERNATIONAL PLAYBOY  &  TURNING GREEN  &  CHELSEA ON THE ROCKS
December 21
LEGEND OF THE GUARDIANS: THE OWLS OF GA'HOOLE  &  STEP UP 3
December 22
EASY A  &  SOUL KITCHEN
December 23
Warren Beatty in Arthur Penn's
BONNIE AND CLYDE  &  MICKEY ONE
December 24-26
3 by Susann
JACQUELINE SUSANN'S ONCE IS NOT ENOUGH  &  THE LOVE MACHINE  &  VALLEY OF THE DOLLS

3 by Wambaugh
THE CHOIRBOYS  &  THE ONION FIELD  &  THE BLACK MARBLE

Late Shows
THE VISITOR  &  MADMAN
BEYOND THE VALLEY OF THE DOLLS

December 27
Mitchum Goes Crazy
THE NIGHT OF THE HUNTER  &  CAPE FEAR
December 28
TWELVE  &  HANDSOME HARRY
December 29
AND SOON THE DARKNESS  &  LEGACY
December 30
CANNIBAL GIRLS  &  HORROR HIGH
December 31-January 2
Trios from Altman and Anderson for the New Year
NASHVILLE  &  THIEVES LIKE US  &  MCCABE AND MRS. MILLER
BOOGIE NIGHTS  &  MAGNOLIA  &  THERE WILL BE BLOOD

Late Shows
TWO-LANE BLACKTOP
THE KILLING OF A CHINESE BOOKIE (2 Cuts)

January 3
THE TOWN
January 4
THE TROTSKY  &  LET IT RAIN
January 5
HOWL  &  EVERYONE ELSE
January 6
John Sayles'
LONE STAR  &  SILVER CITY
January 7-9
Leonardo DiCaprio
SHUTTER ISLAND  &  INCEPTION  &  REVOLUTIONARY ROAD

Ron Howard's Recent American History
APOLLO 13  &  FROST/NIXON

Late Shows
WITHNAIL AND I
OBSERVE AND REPORT  &  THE FOOT FIST WAY

January 10
Denzel Washington
THE PELICAN BRIEF  &  THE SIEGE
January 11
ALAMAR [TO THE SEA]  &  ALPHA AND OMEGA
January 12
THE FREEBIE  &  HEARTBREAKER
January 13
Patrick Swayze
DIRTY DANCING  &  ROAD HOUSE  &  NEXT OF KIN
January 14-16
Martin Scorsese's
GOODFELLAS  &  CASINO

Johnny Depp in Tim Burton's
EDWARD SCISSORHANDS  &  SLEEPY HOLLOW

Late Shows
Zack Snyder's
DAWN OF THE DEAD  &  300
AMAZON WOMEN ON THE MOON  &  BASEKETBALL

January 17
Rob Marshall's
NINE  &  CHICAGO
January 18
LEBANON  &  ARMY OF CRIME
January 19
STONE  &  JACK GOES BOATING
January 20
ANIMAL KINGDOM  &  DOWN TERRACE
January 21-23
Die Hard Marathon
DIE HARD  &  DIE HARD 2  &  DIE HARD WITH A VENGEANCE  &  LIVE FREE OR DIE HARD

Late Shows
FIGHT CLUB
VANISHING POINT  &  DIRTY MARY CRAZY LARRY

January 24
Robert DeNiro
RONIN  &  MAD DOG AND GLORY
January 25
DOGTOOTH  &  INHALE
January 26
THE GIRL WHO KICKED THE HORNET'S NEST
January 27
RED HILL  &  INSPECTOR BELLAMY
January 28-30
ENTER THE VOID

THE BRIDGE ON THE RIVER KWAI

The Coen Brothers'
A SERIOUS MAN  &  BURN AFTER READING  &  INTOLERABLE CRUELTY

Late Shows
12 MONKEYS
Greg Mottola's
SUPERBAD  &  ADVENTURELAND

January 31
NOWHERE BOY  &  CLIENT 9: THE RISE AND FALL OF ELLIOT SPITZER
February 1
A WOMAN, A GUN AND A NOODLE SHOP  &  THE TILLMAN STORY
February 2
WELCOME TO THE RILEYS  &  NIGHT CATCHES US
February 3
NEVER LET ME GO  &  CONVICTION
February 4-6
MONSTERS  &  HATCHET 2  &  CHAIN LETTER

Yul Brynner
THE FILE OF THE GOLDEN GOOSE  &  ESCAPE FROM ZAHRAIN

Late Shows
THE DEVIL'S EIGHT  &  KILLERS THREE
FOREPLAY  &  CRY UNCLE

February 7
Clint Eastwood's
FLAGS OF OUR FATHERS  &  LETTERS FROM IWO JIMA
February 8
LIFE AS WE KNOW IT  &  YOU AGAIN
February 9
IT'S KIND OF A FUNNY STORY  &  HIDEAWAY
February 10
WILD TARGET  &  THE ROMANTICS
February 11-13
MIDDLE MEN  &  TAMARA DREWE

CROPSEY  &  I SPIT ON YOUR GRAVE

Terrence Malick Directs & Writes
THE THIN RED LINE  &  DEADHEAD MILES

Late Shows
GOLDEN NEEDLES  &  JOYRIDE
BIG BAD MAMA  &  BIG BAD MAMA II

February 14
Samuel Fuller's
WHITE DOG  &  CHINA GATE
February 15
PAPER MAN  &  THE WINNING SEASON  &  WAITING FOR SUPERMAN
February 16
THE LAST GRENADE  &  THE LAST ESCAPE
February 17
Oliver Stone's
NIXON  
February 18-20
The Hannibal Lecter Chronology
HANNIBAL RISING
MANHUNTER
RED DRAGON
THE SILENCE OF THE LAMBS
HANNIBAL

Late Shows
THE GLORY STOMPERS  &  DEVIL'S ANGELS
CRAZY MAMA  &  THE LADY IN RED

February 21
Jules Dassin's
THE LAW  &  UP TIGHT
February 22
TWO IN THE WAVE  &  LAST TRAIN HOME
February 23
GET LOW  &  CHANGE OF PLANS
February 24
FISH TANK  &  LEAVING
February 25-27
Richard Brooks'
THE PROFESSIONALS  &  IN COLD BLOOD

Sean Connery
THE OFFENCE  &  WOMAN OF STRAW  &  THE ROCK

Late Shows
CRACKING UP  &  AMERICAN RASPBERRY
GIRLS ON THE ROAD

February 28
Lupino Noir
PRIVATE HELL 36  &  JENNIFER  &  STRANGE INTRUDER
March 1
DOUCHEBAG  &  THE FOUR-FACED LIAR
March 2
GHOSTBUSTERS  &  GHOSTBUSTERS II
March 3
THE SICILIAN GIRL  &  DOUBLE TAKE
March 4-6
Early-American Oates
HERO'S ISLAND  &  MAIL ORDER BRIDE  &  THE ROUNDERS  &  SMITH

Roman Polanski's
THE TENANT  &  CUL DE SAC

David Fincher's
THE SOCIAL NETWORK

Late Shows
STIGMA
Robert Downey's
PUTNEY SWOPE  &  GREASER'S PALACE

March 7
Viggo Mortensen
APPALOOSA  &  HIDALGO
March 8
INSIDE JOB  &  A FILM UNFINISHED
March 9
AROUND A SMALL MOUNTAIN  &  HELENA FROM THE WEDDING
March 10
EVERY DAY
March 11-13
FOUR LIONS  &  THE MAN FROM NOWHERE

Edgar Ramirez in Olivier Assayas' Complete Epic
CARLOS

Late Shows
SUMMER SCHOOL TEACHERS  &  SUMMER SCHOOL TEACHERS
RIVALS

March 14
MAKE OUT WITH VIOLENCE  &  ROSENCRANTZ AND GUILDENSTERN ARE UNDEAD
March 15
WASTE LAND  &  GASLAND  &  THE PARKING LOT MOVIE
March 16
THE SWITCH  &  HEMINGWAY'S GARDEN OF EDEN
March 17
YOUNG WINSTON
March 18-20
The Leone/Eastwood West
A FISTFUL OF DOLLARS
FOR A FEW DOLLARS MORE
THE GOOD, THE BAD AND THE UGLY

Late Shows
All-Night Nurses
THE STUDENT NURSES  &  PRIVATE DUTY NURSES  &  NIGHT CALL NURSES  &  THE YOUNG NURSES  &  CANDY STRIPE NURSES

March 21
A PASSAGE TO INDIA
March 22
YOGI BEAR
THE YELLOW HANDERCHIEF  &  LIKE DANDELION DUST
March 23
BITTER FEAST  &  PUNCHING THE CLOWN
March 24
THE KILLING MACHINE  &  THE KILLING JAR  &  AS GOOD AS DEAD
March 25-27
Burt Reynolds
WHITE LIGHTNING  &  GATOR

Elia Kazan Rarities
WILD RIVER  &  THE VISITORS

Late Shows
THE MONITORS  &  CRACK IN THE WORLD

March 28
Robert Mitchum
THE LAST TIME I SAW ARCHIE  &  FOREIGN INTRIGUE
March 29
THE RESIDENT
March 30
Nick Stahl Thriller Trio
DEAD AWAKE  &  MESKADA  &  KALAMITY
March 31
ALL GOOD THINGS  &  MADE IN DAGENHAM
April 1-3
MESRINE: KILLER INSTINCT  &  MESRINE: PUBLIC ENEMY NO. 1

Late Shows
LAST TANGO IN PARIS
TICKED-OFF TRANNIES WITH KNIVES

April 4
Pier Paolo Pasolini's
ACCATTONE  &  THE HAWKS AND THE SPARROWS
April 5
CASINO JACK  &  COME UNDONE
April 6
I LOVE YOU, PHILLIP MORRIS
April 7
Jules Dassin's
10:30 P.M. SUMMER  &  PHAEDRA
April 8-10
Kris Kristofferson '76
A STAR IS BORN  &  VIGILANTE FORCE  &  THE SAILOR WHO FELL FROM GRACE WITH THE SEA

Alfred Hitchcock's
PSYCHO  &  NORTH BY NORTHWEST

Late Shows
NATURAL BORN KILLERS (2 Cuts)
ALICE GOODBODY

April 11
THE MADWOMAN OF CHAILLOT  &  THE MAD ROOM
April 12
THE CHRONICLES OF NARNIA: THE VOYAGE OF THE DAWN TREADER
MARWENCOL  &  BEHIND THE BURLY Q
April 13
WHITE MATERIAL  &  FAREWELL
April 14
HEARTLESS  &  BLACK HEAVEN
April 15-17
1978 Soap Classics
THE BETSY  &  THE GREEK TYCOON

Alain Resnais'
LA GUERRE EST FINIE  &  LAST YEAR AT MARIENBAD

Late Shows
MARYJANE  &  BORN WILD
TALES THAT WITNESS MADNESS  &  THE CRIMSON CULT

April 18
GULLIVER'S TRAVELS
April 19
RABBIT HOLE
April 20
SOMEWHERE
April 21-25
The Annual Easter Star Weekend presents the James Coburn Marathon!
THE LOVED ONE
WHAT DID YOU DO IN THE WAR, DADDY?
OUR MAN FLINT
IN LIKE FLINT
DEAD HEAT ON A MERRY-GO-ROUND
THE PRESIDENT'S ANALYST
WATERHOLE #3
DUFFY
LAST OF THE MOBILE HOT SHOTS
THE LAST OF SHEILA
HARRY IN YOUR POCKET
THE INTERNECINE PROJECT
SKY RIDERS
THE LAST HARD MEN
FIREPOWER
AFFLICTION
April 26
UA Crime Rarities
EDGE OF FURY  &  THE CAT BURGLAR  &  THE MUSIC BOX KID
April 27
THE WAY BACK  &  JOLENE
April 28
Clint Eastwood's
MILLION DOLLAR BABY  &  CHANGELING  &  GRAN TORINO
April 29-May 1
Diane Keaton in Richard Brooks'
LOOKING FOR MR. GOODBAR

Scarce British Thrillers
THE NIGHT DIGGER  &  I START COUNTING

Jeff Bridges Conspiracy Classics
WINTER KILLS  &  CUTTER AND BONE

Late Shows
SUPER SPOOK  &  BABY NEEDS A NEW PAIR OF SHOES
BOBBIE JO AND THE OUTLAW  &  A BULLET FOR PRETTY BOY

May 2
AARON LOVES ANGELA  &  THOMASINE AND BUSHROD
May 3
WAITING FOR FOREVER  &  FROM PRADA TO NADA
May 4
GUY AND MADELINE ON A PARK BENCH  &  THE ALIEN GIRL  &  LA SOGA
May 5
A SOMEWHAT GENTLE MAN
May 6-8
Grindhouse Marathon
GRINDHOUSE (Original Version)
PLANET TERROR (Extended)
DEATH PROOF (Extended)
MACHETE
HOBO WITH A SHOTGUN
AMERICAN GRINDHOUSE

Late Shows
Stephanie Rothman's
GROUP MARRIAGE  &  THE WORKING GIRLS
CLUE

May 9
George C. Scott
OKLAHOMA CRUDE  &  NOT WITH MY WIFE, YOU DON'T
May 10
THE ILLUSIONIST  &  BHUTTO
May 11
EVERYTHING STRANGE AND NEW
May 12
Richard Widmark
MADIGAN  &  THE SELL OUT
May 13-15
I SAW THE DEVIL

Pedro Almodovar's
LIVE FLESH  &  ALL ABOUT MY MOTHER

Ken Russell's
THE MUSIC LOVERS  &  CRIMES OF PASSION

Late Shows
THE INCREDIBLE MELTING MAN  &  THE DEVIL WITHIN HER
Michael Mann's
THE KEEP

May 16
Sidney Lumet's
JUST TELL ME WHAT YOU WANT  &  CHILD'S PLAY
May 17
ARAYA
May 18
JUSTIN BIEBER: NEVER SAY NEVER  &  DAYDREAM NATION
May 19
THE OTHER WOMAN  &  BROTHERHOOD
May 20-22
RED WHITE & BLUE

HICKEY AND BOGGS

Claude Lelouch's
A MAN AND A WOMAN  &  A MAN AND A WOMAN: 20 YEARS LATER

Late Shows
Jim Brown
EL CONDOR  &  I ESCAPED FROM DEVIL'S ISLAND  &  CRACK HOUSE

May 23
87th Precinct
COP HATER  &  THE MUGGER
May 24
I AM NUMBER FOUR  &  GNOMEO AND JULIET
May 25
THE ASSISTANTS  &  YOU WON'T MISS ME
May 26
THE BIG BANG  &  BURNING PALMS
May 27-29
Early Scorsese
MEAN STREETS  &  BOXCAR BERTHA  &  WHO'S THAT KNOCKING AT MY DOOR

John Flynn Revenge Classics
THE OUTFIT  &  ROLLING THUNDER  &  DEFIANCE

Late Shows
MARK OF THE WITCH  &  ENTER THE DEVIL  &  FEAST OF SATAN
Henry Silva
JOHNNY COOL  &  HAIL MAFIA  &  THE ANIMALS

May 30
Woody Allen Memorial Day Marathon: 2000 to Date
SMALL TIME CROOKS
THE CURSE OF THE JADE SCORPION
HOLLYWOOD ENDING
ANYTHING ELSE
MELINDA AND MELINDA
MATCH POINT
SCOOP
CASSANDRA'S DREAM
VICKY CRISTINA BARCELONA
WHATEVER WORKS
YOU WILL MEET A TALL DARK STRANGER
May 31
UNDERTOW  &  MAO'S LAST DANCER
June 1
KABOOM  &  PASSION PLAY
June 2
BIUTIFUL
June 3-5
Stanley Kubrick Festival
PATHS OF GLORY  &  LOLITA

Al Pacino in Sidney Lumet's
SERPICO  &  DOG DAY AFTERNOON

John Cassavetes
MACHINE GUN MCCAIN  &  BANDITS IN ROME

Late Shows
FIVE ON THE BLACK HAND SIDE  &  AMAZING GRACE
WET HOT AMERICAN SUMMER

June 6
EVEN THE RAIN  &  RAGE [RABIA]
June 7
THE HOUSEMAID  &  IF I WANT TO WHISTLE, I WHISTLE
June 8
IN HER SKIN  &  CARANCHO
June 9
THE COMPANY MEN
June 10-12
Stanley Kubrick Festival
DR. STRANGELOVE OR HOW I LEARNED TO STOP WORRYING AND LOVE THE BOMB  &  2001: A SPACE ODYSSEY  &  A CLOCKWORK ORANGE

John Carpenter's
STARMAN  &  BIG TROUBLE IN LITTLE CHINA

Late Shows
Richard Lester's
THE BED SITTING ROOM  &  THE KNACK (AND HOW TO GET IT)
DR. JEKYLL AND SISTER HYDE  &  DR. HECKYL AND MR. HYPE

June 13
Peter O'Toole
THE NIGHT OF THE GENERALS  &  POWER PLAY
June 14
ANOTHER YEAR  &  THE CONCERT
June 15
RED RIDING HOOD  &  BIG MOMMAS: LIKE FATHER, LIKE SON
June 16
KILL THE IRISHMAN
June 17-19
Stanley Kubrick Festival
BARRY LYNDON  &  THE SHINING

The Peckinpah West
RIDE THE HIGH COUNTRY  &  THE WILD BUNCH  &  THE BALLAD OF CABLE HOGUE  &  PAT GARRETT AND BILLY THE KID

Kat's Birthday Late Shows
Woody Allen's
MANHATTAN
Charlie Chaplin's
MODERN TIMES
MURDER BY DEATH  &  THE CHEAP DETECTIVE

June 20
George Peppard
CANNON FOR CORDOBA  &  ONE MORE TRAIN TO ROB
June 21
THE EAGLE  &  DIARY OF A WIMPY KID: RODRICK RULES
June 22
ELEKTRA LUXX  &  HAPPYTHANKYOUMOREPLEASE
June 23
CEREMONY
June 24-26
Stanley Kubrick Festival
FULL METAL JACKET  &  EYES WIDE SHUT

Michelangelo Antonioni's
RED DESERT  &  IL GRIDO

Late Shows
Paul Mazursky's
ALEX IN WONDERLAND  &  BOB & CAROL & TED & ALICE
CLEOPATRA JONES  &  CLEOPATRA JONES AND THE CASINO OF GOLD

June 27
THE BLEEDING  &  FORGET ME NOT
June 28
BARNEY'S VERSION  &  MAX MANUS
June 29
SEASON OF THE WITCH  &  BEASTLY
June 30
After Dark Horrorfest
SECONDS APART  &  FERTILE GROUND  &  PROWL  &  HUSK
July 1-3
The BBS Story
HEAD
EASY RIDER
FIVE EASY PIECES
THE LAST PICTURE SHOW
A SAFE PLACE
DRIVE, HE SAID
THE KING OF MARVIN GARDENS

Late Shows
VIGILANTE  &  THE EXTERMINATOR

July 4
Crime/Noir Rarities
TRY AND GET ME  &  99 RIVER STREET  &  THREE BLONDES IN HIS LIFE
July 5
13 ASSASSINS  &  OF GODS AND MEN
July 6
THE WARRIOR'S WAY  &  N-SECURE
July 7
HOW I ENDED THIS SUMMER  &  ILLEGAL
July 8-10
1975's Leading Men: Burt Reynolds
W.W. AND THE DIXIE DANCEKINGS  &  AT LONG LAST LOVE  &  LUCKY LADY  &  HUSTLE

Dustin Hoffman
THE GRADUATE  &  MIDNIGHT COWBOY

Late Shows
EVENTS
TRUE ROMANCE

July 11
STEPPENWOLF  &  SIDDHARTHA
July 12
UNCLE BOONMEE WHO CAN RECALL HIS PAST LIVES  &  MIRAL
July 13
WHITE IRISH DRINKERS
July 14
[REC]  &  [REC] 2
July 15-17
1975's Leading Men: James Caan
ROLLERBALL  &  THE KILLER ELITE  &  FUNNY LADY  &  GONE WITH THE WEST

Beau Bridges
YOUR THREE MINUTES ARE UP  &  GAILY GAILY

Late Shows
Oates & Fonda '75
92 IN THE SHADE  &  RACE WITH THE DEVIL

July 18
Richard Dreyfuss
INSERTS  &  THE BIG FIX
July 19
CRACKS  &  DESERT FLOWER
July 20
POTICHE  &  SMALL TOWN MURDER SONGS
July 21
TAKE ME HOME TONIGHT  &  PEEP WORLD
July 22-24
1975's Leading Men: Gene Hackman
NIGHT MOVES  &  FRENCH CONNECTION II  &  BITE THE BULLET  &  LUCKY LADY

Brian DePalma's
BLOW OUT  &  MURDER A LA MOD

Late Shows
THE FRENCH CONNECTION  &  THE SEVEN-UPS

July 25
THE MUSIC NEVER STOPPED
July 26
TRUST  &  NOW AND LATER
July 27
LIFE DURING WARTIME  &  THE SCENESTERS
July 28
DYLAN DOG: DEAD OF NIGHT  &  WE ARE WHAT WE ARE  &  THE TASK
July 29-31
1975's Leading Men: Jack Nicholson
ONE FLEW OVER THE CUCKOO'S NEST  &  THE FORTUNE  &  THE PASSENGER  &  TOMMY

George C. Scott
THE HINDENBURG  &  BANK SHOT

Late Shows
SUGAR HILL  &  TAM LIN [THE DEVIL'S WIDOW]

August 1
Lino Ventura
THE SICILIAN CLAN  &  THE CONTEXT
August 2
RIO  &  SOUL SURFER  
August 3
LAST NIGHT  &  HEARTBEATS
August 4
COLD WEATHER  &  A SCREAMING MAN
August 5-7
STAKE LAND  &  YELLOW BRICK ROAD  &  QUARANTINE 2: TERMINAL

Ingmar Bergman's
PERSONA  &  HOUR OF THE WOLF  &  SHAME

Late Shows
Edgar G. Ulmer Sci-Fi
THE AMAZING TRANSPARENT MAN  &  BEYOND THE TIME BARRIER  &  THE MAN FROM PLANET X

August 8
Joseph Losey's
THE GO-BETWEEN  &  EVA
August 9
JUMPING THE BROOM  &  MARS NEEDS MOMS
August 10
GUNLESS  &  THE LAST GODFATHER
August 11
PAUL  &  SUPER
August 12-14
CHOOSE  &  DREAM HOME  &  RAMMBOCK

David Fincher's
ZODIAC  &  SE7EN

Late Shows
NIGHTMARE HONEYMOON  &  WRONG WAY

August 15
Charlton Heston 
THE SAVAGE  &  SECRET OF THE INCAS  &  THE PIGEON THAT TOOK ROME
August 16
THE CONSPIRATOR  &  THE BANG BANG CLUB
August 17
QUEEN TO PLAY  &  MEET MONICA VELOUR
August 18
JANE EYRE  &  SOMETHING BORROWED
August 19-21
THE WARD  &  PRIEST  &  EXORCISMUS

Al Capone Weekend
AL CAPONE  &  THE ST. VALENTINE'S DAY MASSACRE  &  CAPONE  &  THE UNTOUCHABLES

Late Shows
THE GONG SHOW MOVIE
EYE OF THE CAT

August 22
Alan Ladd
CAPTAIN CAREY U.S.A.  &  THUNDER IN THE EAST  &  BOTANY BAY
August 23
THE BEAVER  &  SYMPATHY FOR DELICIOUS
August 24
TROLLHUNTER  &  THE CHAMELEON
August 25
BLITZ  &  HENRY'S CRIME
August 26-28
Monte Hellman's
ROAD TO NOWHERE

A Tribute to Charles B. Pierce
THE TOWN THAT DREADED SUNDOWN
BOOTLEGGERS
THE WINDS OF AUTUMN
GRAYEAGLE
THE NORSEMAN
THE EVICTORS

Late Show
THE MANCHU EAGLE MURDER CAPER MYSTERY

August 29
POETRY  &  CAMERAMAN: THE LIFE AND WORK OF JACK CARDIFF
August 30
MADEA'S BIG HAPPY FAMILY  &  PROM
August 31
Peter Sellers
AFTER THE FOX  &  HEAVENS ABOVE
September 1
THE PERFECT HOST  &  WRECKED
September 2-4
The Complete Mel Brooks
DRACULA: DEAD AND LOVING IT  &  ROBIN HOOD: MEN IN TIGHTS  &  LIFE STINKS

5th Annual Dirty Harry Labor Day Marathon
DIRTY HARRY
MAGNUM FORCE
THE ENFORCER
SUDDEN IMPACT
THE DEAD POOL

Kevin Smith's
RED STATE

Late Shows
BIRDEMIC: SHOCK AND TERROR
RESURRECT DEAD

September 5
ANYONE CAN PLAY  &  THE GIRL WITH THE PISTOL
September 6
MONOGAMY  &  BROTHER'S JUSTICE
September 7
SECRET SUNSHINE  &  CELL 211
September 8
A HORRIBLE WAY TO DIE  &  ASSASSINATION GAMES
September 9-11
The Complete Mel Brooks
SPACEBALLS  &  TO BE OR NOT TO BE  &  HISTORY OF THE WORLD PART 1

Walter Hill's
THE DRIVER  &  THE WARRIORS

Late Shows
LIVE LIKE A COP, DIE LIKE A MAN
PERFUME OF THE LADY IN BLACK

September 12
SKATELAND  &  THE GREATEST MOVIE EVER SOLD
September 13
NOSTALGIA FOR THE LIGHT  &  3 BACKYARDS
September 14
HESHER
September 15
INCENDIES  &  LE QUATTRO VOLTE
September 16-18
The Complete Mel Brooks
THE PRODUCERS  &  THE TWELVE CHAIRS

MEEK'S CUTOFF

THE DAY OF THE LOCUST  &  THE LAST TYCOON

Late Shows
THE SILENT HOUSE
LABYRINTH

September 19
Richard Gere
YANKS  &  PRIMAL FEAR
September 20
TRUE ADOLESCENTS  &  BILL CUNNINGHAM NEW YORK
September 21
IN A BETTER WORLD  &  WINTER IN WARTIME
September 22
Genevieve Bujold
ALEX AND THE GYPSY  &  ISABEL
September 23-25
The Complete Mel Brooks
HIGH ANXIETY  &  SILENT MOVIE

Nicolas Roeg's
THE MAN WHO FELL TO EARTH  &  WALKABOUT

Late Shows
BUTTERFLY
ARIZONA DREAM  &  NICK OF TIME

September 26
BAMBOO GODS AND IRON MEN  &  YOUNGBLOOD
September 27
IRONCLAD  &  VIVA RIVA
September 28
PALE FLOWER  &  DETECTIVE BUREAU 2-3: GO TO HELL BASTARDS
September 29
THE LEDGE  &  GOOD NEIGHBORS
September 30-October 2
The Complete Mel Brooks
BLAZING SADDLES  &  YOUNG FRANKENSTEIN

Terrence Malick's
BADLANDS

TRANSFORMERS: DARK OF THE MOON

Late Shows
THE HAUNTING  &  THE LEGEND OF HELL HOUSE

October 3
THE POWER  &  MOONCHILD
October 4
BUCK  &  THE HEART SPECIALIST

THE BLACK CAT

October 5
AMER
October 6
SUBMARINE  &  PHASE 7
October 7-9
Australian Horror Marathon
NIGHTMARES [STAGE FRIGHT]  &  STRANGE BEHAVIOR  &  THIRST  &  PATRICK

SISTERS OF DEATH  &  SCREAM BLOODY MURDER  &  CRYPT OF THE LIVING DEAD

Universal Horror 70s Style
THE CAR  &  SSSSSSS  &  THE SENTINEL  

October 10
Laurence Harvey's
WELCOME TO ARROW BEACH  &  THE CEREMONY
October 11
ZOOKEEPER  &  JUDY MOODY AND THE NOT BUMMER SUMMER

THE MAZE

October 12
BEAUTIFUL BOY  &  LUCKY

THE CHANGELING

October 13
THE TRIP  &  TERRI

THE HOUSE THAT CRIED MURDER  &  THE SEVERED ARM

October 14-16
Herschell Gordon Lewis'
BLOOD FEAST  &  TWO THOUSAND MANIACS  &  COLOR ME BLOOD RED

80s Psycho Extravaganza
NIGHTMARE  &  MANIAC  &  DON'T ANSWER THE PHONE  &  THE PROWLER  &  EYES OF A STRANGER

THE BABY

October 17
TERRORVISION  &  ALIEN PREDATORS  &  THE VIDEO DEAD
October 18
A BETTER LIFE

MACABRE

October 19
MONTE CARLO

LEGACY OF BLOOD  &  LEGACY OF SATAN

October 20
BEATS, RHYMES AND LIFE: THE TRAVELS OF A TRIBE CALLED QUEST  &  PAGE ONE: INSIDE THE NEW YORK TIMES

KNIFE FOR THE LADIES

October 21-23
THE EXORCIST (2 Versions)  &  EXORCIST II: THE HERETIC  &  THE EXORCIST III

BLOODY BIRTHDAY

CARNIVAL OF SOULS

October 24
BURN WITCH BURN  &  QUEEN OF BLOOD  &  BLOOD AND LACE
October 25
FATHER OF INVENTION  &  A LITTLE HELP

BEYOND THE DARKNESS

October 26
ATTACK THE BLOCK
October 27
Inner Sanctum Night
CALLING DR. DEATH  &  WEIRD WOMAN  &  DEAD MAN'S EYES  &  THE FROZEN GHOST  &  STRANGE CONFESSION  &  PILLOW OF DEATH
October 28-30
Bava Blast!
BLACK SUNDAY  &  BLACK SABBATH  &  KILL BABY KILL  &  FIVE DOLLS FOR AN AUGUST MOON  &  TWITCH OF THE DEATH NERVE  &  BARON BLOOD  &  LISA AND THE DEVIL/THE HOUSE OF EXORCISM

ATROCIOUS

October 31
John Carpenter's
HALLOWEEN  &  THE FOG  &  THE THING
November 1
CARS 2  &  WINNIE THE POOH
November 2
SNOW FLOWER AND THE SECRET FAN  &  AN INVISIBLE SIGN
November 3
TABLOID  &  BUNRAKU
November 4-6
Jean-Pierre Melville Festival
LEON MORIN, PRIEST  &  LES ENFANTS TERRIBLES

Wes Anderson's
BOTTLE ROCKET  &  THE DARJEELING LIMITED

Late Shows
TAKE THIS JOB AND SHOVE IT  &  MOVING VIOLATIONS
BREAKIN'  &  BREAKIN' 2: ELECTRIC BOOGALOO

November 7
THE ROBBER  &  MR. NICE
November 8
THE PEOPLE VS. GEORGE LUCAS  &  REJOICE AND SHOUT
November 9
13  &  ATLAS SHRUGGED PART 1
November 10
THE LAST CIRCUS  &  COLD FISH
November 11-13
Jean-Pierre Melville Festival
BOB LE FLAMBEUR  &  LE SAMOURAI  &  UN FLIC

Burt Lancaster in Robert Aldrich's
ULZANA'S RAID  &  VERA CRUZ  &  APACHE

Late Shows
THE LAST STARFIGHTER  &  CLOAK AND DAGGER
YELLOWBEARD  &  ERIK THE VIKING

November 14
CITY OF LIFE AND DEATH  &  SHAOLIN
November 15
LARRY CROWNE  &  MAIN STREET
November 16
X  &  R
November 17
BEGINNERS  &  GRIFF THE INVISIBLE
November 18-20
Jean-Pierre Melville Festival
LE DOULOS  &  LE DEUXIEME SOUFFLE

Late Shows
THE MUPPET MOVIE  &  THE GREAT MUPPET CAPER  &  THE MUPPETS TAKE MANHATTAN

November 21
SEPTIEN  &  THE BEST AND THE BRIGHTEST
November 22
SARAH'S KEY  &  THE DEVIL'S DOUBLE
November 23
CONAN THE BARBARIAN  &  SPY KIDS 4: ALL THE TIME IN THE WORLD
November 24
An Otto Preminger Thanksgiving
ADVISE AND CONSENT  &  THE CARDINAL  &  HURRY SUNDOWN  &  SKIDOO  &  SUCH GOOD FRIENDS
November 25-27
Jean-Pierre Melville Festival
LE CERCLE ROUGE  &  ARMY OF SHADOWS

Michael Mann's
THE KEEP  &  COLLATERAL  &  MIAMI VICE  &  PUBLIC ENEMIES

Nunsploitation Late Shows
IMAGES IN A CONVENT  &  THE NUNS OF ST. ARCHANGEL  &  THE TRUE STORY OF THE NUN OF MONZA

November 28
THE PRINCESS OF MONTPENSIER  &  LEAP YEAR
November 29
ONE DAY  &  SNOWMEN
November 30
THE ART OF GETTING BY  &  SEVEN DAYS IN UTOPIA
December 1
ANOTHER EARTH  &  CAVE OF FORGOTTEN DREAMS
December 2-4
Martin Scorsese's
NEW YORK, NEW YORK  &  ALICE DOESN'T LIVE HERE ANYMORE

Stanley Kubrick's
THE KILLING  &  KILLER'S KISS

Late Shows
RARE EXPORTS: A CHRISTMAS TALE
CHILLERAMA

December 5
THE NUTCRACKER: THE UNTOLD STORY
December 6
MR. POPPER'S PENGUINS  &  THE SMURFS
December 7
FLYPAPER  &  5 DAYS OF WAR
December 8
Enzo G. Castellari's
EAGLES OVER LONDON  &  GREAT WHITE
December 9-11
Kris Kristofferson in Alan Rudolph's
TROUBLE IN MIND  &  SONGWRITER

Robert Mitchum is Phillip Marlowe in
FAREWELL, MY LOVELY  &  THE BIG SLEEP

Late Shows
Richard Rush's
PSYCH-OUT  &  HELL'S ANGELS ON WHEELS

December 12
Dustin Hoffman 1979
KRAMER VS. KRAMER  &  AGATHA
December 13
KUNG FU PANDA 2  &  DETECTIVE DEE AND THE MYSTERY OF THE PHANTOM FLAME
December 14
TANNER HALL  &  THE SMELL OF SUCCESS
December 15
THE FUTURE  &  THE FAMILY TREE
December 16-18
Sergio Leone: The Western Epics
THE GOOD, THE BAD AND THE UGLY  &  ONCE UPON A TIME IN THE WEST  &  A FISTFUL OF DYNAMITE

Late Shows
BLACK CHRISTMAS  &  THE WITCHMAKER

December 19
DOCTOR ZHIVAGO
December 20
DOLPHIN TALE  &  STAY COOL
December 21
LOVE EXPOSURE
December 22
CATCH .44  &  BLACKTHORN
December 23-25
Robert DeNiro in Martin Scorsese's
TAXI DRIVER  &  RAGING BULL

Richard Rush's
FREEBIE AND THE BEAN  &  THE STUNT MAN

Late Shows
DON'T OPEN TILL CHRISTMAS  &  PIECES
Sharon Tate in
EYE OF THE DEVIL  &  DON'T MAKE WAVES

December 26
JULIA'S EYES  &  BURKE AND HARE
December 27
LOVE CRIME  &  BRIGHTON ROCK  &  TUESDAY, AFTER CHRISTMAS
December 28
BELLFLOWER  &  A GOOD OLD FASHIONED ORGY  &  PETE SMALLS IS DEAD
December 29
Jeff Bridges 
HEARTS OF THE WEST  &  THE FABULOUS BAKER BOYS  &  HALLS OF ANGER
December 30-January 1
A Clint Eastwood Western New Year
THE OUTLAW JOSEY WALES  &  HIGH PLAINS DRIFTER  &  HANG 'EM HIGH  &  UNFORGIVEN

Burt Reynolds 77-78
SMOKEY AND THE BANDIT  &  SEMI-TOUGH  &  THE END  &  HOOPER

January 2
POINT BLANK  &  RAPT
January 3
I DON'T KNOW HOW SHE DOES IT  &  THE GREENING OF WHITNEY BROWN
January 4
PUNCTURE  &  I'M GLAD MY MOTHER IS ALIVE
January 5
Nicholas Ray's
BIGGER THAN LIFE  &  PARTY GIRL
January 6-8
THE GUARD

Charles Bronson
RIDER ON THE RAIN  &  FAREWELL FRIEND

Michael Fassbender
CENTURION  &  HUNGER

Late Shows
DRIVE-IN  &  DRIVE-IN MASSACRE

January 9
THE MYTH OF THE AMERICAN SLEEPOVER  &  TURKEY BOWL
January 10
THERE BE DRAGONS  &  1911
January 11
AURORA
January 12
FILM SOCIALISME  &  PROTEKTOR
January 13-15
HIGHER GROUND

THE SUPER COPS  &  REPORT TO THE COMMISSIONER

Terrence Malick's
DAYS OF HEAVEN

Late Shows
TRUE ROMANCE
BLOOD SABBATH  &  BLOOD SONG  &  PRIME EVIL

January 16
CIRCUMSTANCE  &  LIFE ABOVE ALL
January 17
COURAGEOUS  &  THE GRACE CARD
January 18
DIRTY GIRL  &  KILLING BONO
January 19
THE MYSTERIES OF LISBON
January 20-22
Cross Country Road Race Marathon
CANNONBALL  &  THE GUMBALL RALLY  &  THE CANNONBALL RUN  &  CANNONBALL RUN II

ABDUCTION

Late Shows
Joe Don Baker
WELCOME HOME SOLDIER BOYS  &  MITCHELL
HEY GOOD LOOKIN'

January 23
THE TREE  &  THE SLEEPING BEAUTY
January 24
RESTLESS  &  SPECIAL TREATMENT
January 25
THE WHISTLEBLOWER  &  THE NAMES OF LOVE
January 26
Don Siegel's
THE VERDICT  &  THE GUN RUNNERS
January 27-29
THE WOMAN  &  OFFSPRING

Ingmar Bergman's
FACE TO FACE  &  CRIES AND WHISPERS

ANOTHER HAPPY DAY

Late Shows
ISLAND OF DEATH
ROAD TO SALINA

January 30
SENNA  &  MAGIC TRIP  &  THE BLACK POWER MIXTAPE 1967-1975
January 31
THE BIG YEAR  &  THE DOUBLE
February 1
THE MILL AND THE CROSS  &  AMIGO
February 2
OUTRAGE  &  ANGEL OF EVIL
February 3-5
DRIVE  &  TEXAS KILLING FIELDS

L.A. CONFIDENTIAL

Late Shows
INSIDE  &  MARTYRS

February 6
INSIDE OUT  &  THE REUNION
February 7
3
February 8
ANONYMOUS  &  PROJECT NIM
February 9
FIREFLIES IN THE GARDEN  &  CHALET GIRL
February 10-12
Jane Fonda
COMING HOME  &  THE CHINA SYNDROME

The Walter Hill West
THE LONG RIDERS  &  GERONIMO: AN AMERICAN LEGEND  &  WILD BILL

Late Shows
AMERICATHON  &  SCAVENGER HUNT

February 13
THE PERFECT AGE OF ROCK AND ROLL  &  ARCHIE'S FINAL PROJECT
February 14
HAPPY HAPPY  &  JANIE JONES
February 15
ELITE SQUAD: THE ENEMY WITHIN  &  NEDS
February 16
THE DEAD  &  FILTH TO ASHES, FLESH TO DUST
February 17-19
James Garner Weekend
CASH MCCALL
BOYS' NIGHT OUT
THE WHEELER DEALERS
DUEL AT DIABLO
GRAND PRIX
HOW SWEET IT IS!
MARLOWE
SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL SHERIFF
A MAN CALLED SLEDGE
SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL GUNFIGHTER
SKIN GAME
THEY ONLY KILL THEIR MASTERS
February 20
HIDDEN LOVE  &  TALES FROM THE GOLDEN AGE
February 21
THE WAY  &  THE MIGHTY MACS
February 22
CERTIFIED COPY  &  WEEKEND
February 23
THE SON OF NO ONE  &  RETREAT
February 24-26
George C. Scott
HARDCORE  &  THE LAST RUN

Kurt Russell is Snake Plissken in John Carpenter's
ESCAPE FROM NEW YORK  &  ESCAPE FROM L.A.

Late Shows
GOD'S BLOODY ACRE  &  TOMCATS
AIRPLANE  &  AIRPLANE II: THE SEQUEL

February 27
TINY FURNITURE  &  ESSENTIAL KILLING
February 28
PUTTY HILL  &  TWELVE THIRTY
February 29
ANSWERS TO NOTHING
March 1
BENEATH THE DARKNESS
March 2-4
John Huston's
THE KREMLIN LETTER  &  THE ROOTS OF HEAVEN

Richard Burton
EQUUS  &  VILLAIN

Late Shows
THE PYX
TO BE TWENTY

March 5
REPO CHICK  &  INSIGHT  &  FORGED
March 6
FOOTLOOSE  &  KEVIN HART: LAUGH AT MY PAIN
March 7
SWINGING WITH THE FINKELS  &  LOVE WEDDING MARRIAGE
March 8
LIKE CRAZY  &  JOHNNY ENGLISH REBORN
March 9-11
William Holden
PICNIC  &  SUNSET BOULEVARD  &  THE PROUD AND THE PROFANE  &  LOVE IS A MANY SPLENDORED THING

THE SKIN I LIVE IN

Late Shows
THX 1138
JOKES MY FOLKS NEVER TOLD ME

March 12
DAYLIGHT  &  SPORK
March 13
HAPPY FEET TWO
March 14
HOUSE OF TOLERANCE
March 15
MY JOY  &  STUCK BETWEEN STATIONS
March 16-18
THE DISH AND THE SPOON  &  LOOSIES

Death Wish Marathon
DEATH WISH  &  DEATH WISH II  &  DEATH WISH 3  &  DEATH WISH 4: THE CRACKDOWN  &  DEATH WISH V

Late Shows
MACON COUNTY LINE  &  RETURN TO MACON COUNTY

March 19
David Janssen
TWENTY PLUS TWO  &  MAN TRAP
March 20
ROADIE  &  JESS AND MOSS
March 21
A LONELY PLACE TO DIE  &  CREATURE
March 22
THE MUPPETS
March 23-25
CARNAGE  &  GAINSBOURG: A HEROIC LIFE

Late Shows
I WANNA HOLD YOUR HAND  &  FRATERNITY ROW

March 26
THE SONS OF TENNESSEE WILLIAMS  &  !WOMEN ART REVOLUTION
March 27
HOP  &  ALVIN AND THE CHIPMUNKS: CHIPWRECKED
March 28
EXTREMELY LOUD AND INCREDIBLY CLOSE  &  IN THE LAND OF BLOOD AND HONEY
March 29
CORMAN'S WORLD
March 30-April 1
40th Anniversary Festival
THE GODFATHER  &  THE GODFATHER PART II  &  THE GODFATHER PART III
April 2
Daniel Craig
LOVE IS THE DEVIL  &  LOVE AND RAGE
April 3
THE DOUBLE HOUR
April 4
ANGELS CREST
April 5
UNDOCUMENTED  &  INKUBUS
April 6-9
The Annual Easter Star Weekend Presents the Lee Marvin Marathon!
VIOLENT SATURDAY
THE KILLERS
CAT BALLOU
THE DIRTY DOZEN
POINT BLANK
HELL IN THE PACIFIC
PAINT YOUR WAGON
MONTE WALSH
PRIME CUT
EMPEROR OF THE NORTH
THE SPIKES GANG
THE KLANSMAN
THE GREAT SCOUT AND CATHOUSE THURSDAY
SHOUT AT THE DEVIL
AVALANCHE EXPRESS
THE BIG RED ONE
DEATH HUNT
April 10
LITTLEROCK  &  INTO THE ABYSS
April 11
THE CONQUEST  &  MOZART'S SISTER
April 12
CHARLOTTE RAMPLING: THE LOOK  &  A BIRD OF THE AIR
April 13-15
TYRANNOSAUR  &  THE DARKEST HOUR

Richard Harris
99 AND 44/100% DEAD  &  JUGGERNAUT  &  THE CASSANDRA CROSSING  &  ORCA

Late Shows
SEXTETTE  &  SEPARATE WAYS

April 16
BEING ELMO: A PUPPETEER'S JOURNEY  &  GENERAL ORDERS NO. 9  &  HELL AND BACK AGAIN  &  SHUT UP LITTLE MAN
April 17
THE HEIR APPARENT: LARGO WINCH  &  THE YELLOW SEA
April 18
THE LAST RITES OF JOE MAY
April 19
THE DIVIDE
April 20-22
THE NICKEL RIDE  &  11 HARROWHOUSE

Federico Fellini's
AMARCORD  &  FELLINI'S ROMA

Late Shows
CLICK: THE CALENDAR GIRL KILLER  &  HOT TARGET  &  NIGHT CLUB

April 23
THE LIE  &  LORD BYRON
April 24
MISS BALA  &  DARK TIDE
April 25
PARIAH
April 26
RETURN  &  THE WICKER TREE
April 27-29
Seijun Suzuki's
BRANDED TO KILL  &  TOKYO DRIFTER

Chris Marker's
LA JETEE  &  SANS SOLEIL

Late Shows
DON'T LOOK NOW
FRENCH QUARTER  &  BLUE MONEY

April 30
Jean Jacques Beineix's
THE MOON IN THE GUTTER
May 1
BOY WONDER  &  OCTUBRE  &  ALL'S FAIRE IN LOVE  &  VIDEO GIRL
May 2
JOYFUL NOISE
May 3
Avengers Catchup
IRON MAN  &  THE INCREDIBLE HULK  &  IRON MAN 2  &  THOR  &  CAPTAIN AMERICA
May 4-6
The Complete David Lynch
ERASERHEAD  &  THE ELEPHANT MAN  &  DUNE

W.E.  &  NEW YEAR'S EVE

Late Shows
VAMPIRE CIRCUS  &  COUNTESS DRACULA  &  THE VAMPIRE LOVERS

May 7
BLANK CITY  &  MACHETE MAIDENS UNLEASHED
May 8
DOMAIN
May 9
ALBATROSS
May 10
MOTHER'S DAY  &  UNDERWORLD: AWAKENING
May 11-13
The Complete David Lynch
BLUE VELVET  &  WILD AT HEART

Nick Nolte
NORTH DALLAS FORTY  &  WHO'LL STOP THE RAIN

Late Shows
THE NAKED GUN  &  THE NAKED GUN 2 1/2  &  THE NAKED GUN 33 1/3

May 14
Al Pacino
DONNIE BRASCO  &  INSOMNIA
May 15
Robert Taylor
AMBUSH  &  DEVIL'S DOORWAY
May 16
NORWEGIAN WOOD  &  MICHAEL
May 17
ALBERT NOBBS
May 18-20
The Complete David Lynch
TWIN PEAKS: FIRE WALK WITH ME  &  LOST HIGHWAY  &  THE STRAIGHT STORY

RAMPART

Late Shows
WICKED WICKED
FREEWAY

May 21
A TIME TO KILL  &  THE CLIENT
May 22
THE SECRET WORLD OF ARIETTY
May 23
11-11-11  &  VAMPIRES
May 24
PERFECT SENSE  &  NEWLYWEDS
May 25-28
The Complete David Lynch
MULHOLLAND DRIVE  &  INLAND EMPIRE

Memorial Day Marathon
THE DEER HUNTER
PATTON
THE LONGEST DAY
A BRIDGE TOO FAR
JARHEAD

Late Shows
Jim Brown
SLAUGHTER  &  SLAUGHTER'S BIG RIPOFF

May 29
THE FIRST BEAUTIFUL THING  &  THE WOMEN ON THE 6TH FLOOR
May 30
96 MINUTES
May 31
WE NEED TO TALK ABOUT KEVIN  &  CORIOLANUS
June 1-3
Alien and Predator (and All Their Offspring)
ALIEN
ALIENS
PREDATOR
PREDATOR 2
ALIEN 3
ALIEN RESURRECTION
ALIEN VS. PREDATOR
ALIEN VS. PREDATOR: REQUIEM
PREDATORS
June 4
MY PIECE OF THE PIE  &  THE HUMAN RESOURCES MANAGER
June 5
JOURNEY 2: THE MYSTERIOUS ISLAND
June 6
MACHINE GUN PREACHER  &  TOMBOY
June 7
ACT OF VALOR  &  BAD ASS
June 8-10
AMERICAN GRAFFITI  &  DAZED AND CONFUSED

Louis Malle's
ATLANTIC CITY  &  PRETTY BABY

Late Shows
THREE OUTLAW SAMURAI
DEAD AND BURIED  &  CHILDREN OF THE CORN

June 11
Jeff Bridges
JAGGED EDGE  &  AGAINST ALL ODDS
June 12
GOOD DEEDS  &  A LITTLE BIT OF HEAVEN
June 13
IN DARKNESS  &  THE ASSAULT
June 14
THIN ICE
June 15-17
Sam Peckinpah's
PAT GARRETT AND BILLY THE KID  &  BRING ME THE HEAD OF ALFREDO GARCIA

THE CORRIDOR  &  DON'T GO IN THE WOODS  &  PENUMBRA

Kat's Birthday Late Shows
FEMALE TROUBLE
ZOMBIE

June 18
Gary Cooper
SARATOGA TRUNK  &  MOROCCO
June 19
BIG MIRACLE
June 20
A BAG OF HAMMERS  &  KEYHOLE
June 21
SEEKING JUSTICE  &  THE FP
June 22-24
Sylvester Stallone
NIGHTHAWKS  &  PARADISE ALLEY  &  F.I.S.T

Faye Dunaway
EYES OF LAURA MARS  &  MOMMIE DEAREST

Late Shows
CAT RUN
INN OF THE FRIGHTENED PEOPLE [REVENGE]

June 25
Marlene Dietrich
BLONDE VENUS  &  THE DEVIL IS A WOMAN  &  THE FLAME OF NEW ORLEANS
June 26
WRATH OF THE TITANS
June 27
A THOUSAND WORDS  &  THE DECOY BRIDE
June 28
BULLHEAD  &  ONCE UPON A TIME IN ANATOLIA
June 29-July 1
GABLE AND LOMBARD  &  W.C. FIELDS AND ME

Billy Dee Williams and Richard Pryor
LADY SINGS THE BLUES  &  HIT!

Late Shows
Cronenberg Scarcities
FAST COMPANY  &  STEREO  &  CRIMES OF THE FUTURE

July 2
July Doc Mondays
THE MAN NOBODY KNEW: IN SEARCH OF MY FATHER, CIA SPYMASTER WILLIAM COLBY  &  EVERYDAY SUNSHINE: THE STORY OF FISHBONE  &  DRAGONSLAYER
July 3
THE HUNTER  &  JESUS HENRY CHRIST
July 4
James Caan Out West
COMES A HORSEMAN  &  ANOTHER MAN, ANOTHER CHANCE  &  THE GLORY GUYS
July 5
Bruno Dumont's
TWENTYNINE PALMS  &  HADEWIJCH
July 6-8
Charlton Heston
TWO-MINUTE WARNING  &  GRAY LADY DOWN  &  THE OMEGA MAN

John Travolta
SATURDAY NIGHT FEVER

Late Shows
KEN PARK  &  GUMMO
HELLRAISER  &  HELLRAISER: REVELATIONS

July 9
July Doc Mondays
EAMES: THE ARCHITECT AND THE PAINTER  &  THE WOODMANS  &  RAW FAITH
July 10
THE FLOWERS OF WAR  &  SILVER TONGUES
July 11
BEING FLYNN
July 12
MARGARET
July 13-15
Batmen!
BATMAN (1966)
BATMAN (1989)
BATMAN RETURNS
BATMAN FOREVER
BATMAN AND ROBIN
BATMAN BEGINS
THE DARK KNIGHT

Late Show
THE NEVERENDING STORY

July 16
July Doc Mondays
THE WEIRD WORLD OF BLOWFLY  &  PAUL GOODMAN CHANGED MY LIFE  &  THE TOPP TWINS: UNTOUCHABLE GIRLS
July 17
4:44: LAST DAY ON EARTH  &  EXTRATERRESTRIAL
July 18
SALMON FISHING IN THE YEMEN  &  SOUND OF NOISE
July 19
INTRUDERS
July 20-22
The Buford Pusser Trilogy
WALKING TALL  &  PART 2 WALKING TALL  &  FINAL CHAPTER: WALKING TALL

Luchino Visconti's
CONVERSATION PIECE  &  SENSO

Late Shows
THE FIELDS
THE BEACH

July 23
July Doc Mondays
KNUCKLE  &  L'AMOUR FOU  &  EL BULLI: COOKING IN PROGRESS
July 24
FOOTNOTE  &  JIRO DREAMS OF SUSHI
July 25
BRAKE  &  THE GIRL FROM THE NAKED EYE
July 26
MEETING EVIL  &  GET THE GRINGO
July 27-29
Jack Nicholson
CHINATOWN  &  THE TWO JAKES

William Friedkin's
TO LIVE AND DIE IN L.A.  &  JADE

THE DEEP BLUE SEA

Late Shows
MY COUSIN VINNY
THE MATRIX

July 30
SURROGATE VALENTINE  &  PHILLIP THE FOSSIL  &  I'M NOT JESUS MOMMY
July 31
LA HAVRE  &  SIDEWALLS  &  A BEAUTIFUL LIFE
August 1
ATM  &  SCALENE
August 2
DETENTION
August 3-5
The Complete John Cassavetes
SHADOWS  &  TOO LATE BLUES  &  A CHILD IS WAITING

Bourne Catchup
THE BOURNE IDENTITY  &  THE BOURNE SUPREMACY  &  THE BOURNE ULTIMATUM

Late Shows
David Cronenberg's
CRASH  &  EXISTENZ

August 6
Kirk Douglas
THE FINAL COUNTDOWN  &  SATURN 3
August 7
DR. SEUSS' THE LORAX
August 8
BEL AMI  &  BLUE LIKE JAZZ
August 9
Mathieu Kassovitz'
LA HAINE
August 10-12
The Complete John Cassavetes
FACES  &  HUSBANDS  &  MINNIE AND MOSKOWITZ

Robert Aldrich's Hollywood Madness
THE LEGEND OF LYLAH CLARE  &  THE BIG KNIFE

Late Shows
THE EXPENDABLES
JACKSON COUNTY JAIL

August 13
John Wayne
THE BARBARIAN AND THE GEISHA  &  THE HORSE SOLDIERS
August 14
HERE  &  THE PERFECT FAMILY
August 15
ATTENBERG  &  DECLARATION OF WAR
August 16
THE SNOWTOWN MURDERS  &  JUAN OF THE DEAD
August 17-19
The Complete John Cassavetes
GLORIA  &  LOVE STREAMS  &  BIG TROUBLE

Hal Ashby's
HAROLD AND MAUDE  &  THE LANDLORD

Late Shows
THE TERMINATOR
HARDWARE

August 20
Denzel Washington
GLORY  &  UNSTOPPABLE
August 21
A SEPARATION
August 22
POST MORTEM  &  AMERICAN ANIMAL
August 23
BERNIE  &  FREELANCERS
August 24-26
The Complete John Cassavetes
A WOMAN UNDER THE INFLUENCE  &  THE KILLING OF A CHINESE BOOKIE  &  OPENING NIGHT

Lars Von Trier's
ANTICHRIST  &  MELANCHOLIA

Late Shows
Val Kilmer
KISS KISS BANG BANG  &  THUNDERHEART  &  WONDERLAND
Sylvester Stallone
CLIFFHANGER  &  THE SPECIALIST

August 27
John Hillcoat's
THE PROPOSITION  &  THE ROAD
August 28
HEADHUNTERS  &  MONSIEUR LAZHAR
August 29
DARLING COMPANION  &  LIFE HAPPENS
August 30
THE MOTH DIARIES  &  LOVELY MOLLY  &  THE OREGONIAN
August 31-September 3
Sixth Annual Dirty Harry Labor Day Marathon!
DIRTY HARRY  &  MAGNUM FORCE  &  THE ENFORCER  &  SUDDEN IMPACT  &  THE DEAD POOL

Robert Altman Rarities!
THE DELINQUENTS  &  THE JAMES DEAN STORY  &  THAT COLD DAY IN THE PARK

Late Shows
Sneak Preview of an Acclaimed Upcoming Omnibus Horror Project!
Up All Night with Jan-Michael Vincent!
SHADOW OF THE HAWK  &  WHITE LINE FEVER  &  BABY BLUE MARINE  &  BUSTER AND BILLIE

September 4
ABOUT FIFTY  &  RID OF ME  &  MEETING SPENCER  &  SEDUCING CHARLIE BARKER
September 5
HIGH SCHOOL  &  FOR THE LOVE OF MONEY
September 6
Carole Lombard Day
TRUE CONFESSION  &  LOVE BEFORE BREAKFAST  &  HANDS ACROSS THE TABLE  &  WE'RE NOT DRESSING  &  MAN OF THE WORLD
September 7-9
Pollack Directs Redford
THIS PROPERTY IS CONDEMNED
JEREMIAH JOHNSON
THE WAY WE WERE
THREE DAYS OF THE CONDOR
THE ELECTRIC HORSEMAN
OUT OF AFRICA
HAVANA

Late Shows
Nurse All Night
PRIVATE DUTY NURSES  &  NIGHT CALL NURSES  &  CANDY STRIPE NURSES  &  THE YOUNG NURSES

September 10
THE PIRATES: BAND OF MISFITS
September 11
GIRL IN PROGRESS  &  WHERE GO WE GO NOW?
September 12
FOR GREATER GLORY  &  WE HAVE A POPE
September 13
ELLES  &  GOATS
September 14-16
Jim Jarmusch's
PERMANENT VACATION  &  STRANGER THAN PARADISE  &  DOWN BY LAW

LOLA VERSUS

Late Shows
THE LOVED ONES  &  BEYOND THE BLACK RAINBOW
Elvis
JAILHOUSE ROCK  &  VIVA LAS VEGAS  &  ELVIS ON TOUR

September 17
NEON FLESH  &  APART  &  NORTHEAST
September 18
THE BEST EXOTIC MARIGOLD HOTEL  &  THE MAGIC OF BELLE ISLE
September 19
THE WOMAN IN THE FIFTH  &  OSLO: AUGUST 31
September 20
HYSTERIA  &  THE BABYMAKERS
September 21-23
The Classic Walter Matthau Crime Trio
CHARLEY VARRICK  &  THE LAUGHING POLICEMAN  &  THE TAKING OF PELHAM 123

Paul Newman at MGM
THE PRIZE  &  UNTIL THEY SAIL  &  THE RACK

VIRGINIA  &  SALVATION BOULEVARD

Late Shows
BARBARELLA
WILLY WONKA AND THE CHOCOLATE FACTORY

September 24
THE TURIN HORSE  &  THE LEGEND OF HELL'S GATE: AN AMERICAN CONSPIRACY
September 25
DELICACY  &  HIDE AWAY  &  LOL
September 26
CITIZEN GANGSTER  &  GOODBYE FIRST LOVE  
September 27
SOLDIERS OF FORTUNE  &  SLEEPLESS NIGHT
September 28-30
The Complete Whit Stillman
DAMSELS IN DISTRESS  &  THE LAST DAYS OF DISCO  &  BARCELONA  &  METROPOLITAN

KLOWN

Late Shows
THE TALL MAN  &  THE VICTIM  &  388 ARLETTA AVENUE

October 1
KILLER KLOWNS FROM OUTER SPACE  &  THE STUFF  &  HOUSE
October 2
HEADSHOT

GRAVE OF THE VAMPIRE  &  CRUCIBLE OF HORROR

October 3
PEOPLE LIKE US  &  PEACE, LOVE AND MISUNDERSTANDING

MUNGER ROAD  &  AREA 407

October 4
THE HOLE  &  IRON SKY
October 5-7
Voorhees at Paramount
FRIDAY THE 13TH  &  FRIDAY THE 13TH PART 2  &  FRIDAY THE 13TH PART 3 IN 3D  &  FRIDAY THE 13TH: THE FINAL CHAPTER  &  FRIDAY THE 13TH: A NEW BEGINNING  FRIDAY THE 13TH PART VI: JASON LIVES  &  FRIDAY THE 13TH PART VII: THE NEW BLOOD  &  FRIDAY THE 13TH PART VIII: JASON TAKES MANHATTAN

SOUND OF MY VOICE  &  RED LIGHTS

October 8
SHIT YEAR  &  TWO GATES OF SLEEP

THE GATE  &  BRAIN DEAD

October 9
THE GIANT MECHANICAL MAN  &  CRAZY EYES

DARK TOWER  &  NEW YEAR'S EVIL

October 10
30 BEATS

Andy Milligan's
GURU THE MAD MONK

October 11
THE BARRENS
October 12-14
David Cronenberg's
THEY CAME FROM WITHIN [SHIVERS]  &  RABID  &  THE BROOD  &  SCANNERS

EuroThrills!
SATAN'S BLOOD  &  BODY PUZZLE  &  MURDER OBSESSION

INVASION OF THE BODY SNATCHERS (1978)  &  BODY SNATCHERS  &  THE INVASION

October 15
SCREAMPLAY  &  SCREAMTIME
October 16
MADAGASCAR 3
2016: OBAMA'S AMERICA

THE SHRINE

October 17
THE FORGIVENESS OF BLOOD  &  LAST RIDE

THE BLACK SLEEP  &  UFO  &  PHAROAH'S CURSE

October 18
NOBODY ELSE BUT YOU  &  THE TORTURED
October 19-21
RUBY  &  LADY FRANKENSTEIN  &  THE VELVET VAMPIRE

Dario Argento's
DEEP RED  &  INFERNO

THE HUNGER  &  CAT PEOPLE  &  THE LOST BOYS

October 22
THE DESCENT  &  GHOST SHIP  &  HOUSE OF WAX
October 23
THE INVISIBLE WAR

THE CRATER LAKE MONSTER  &  OCTAMAN

October 24
NAKED MASSACRE  &  PIGS
October 25
MADEA'S WITNESS PROTECTION  &  THE REVENANT
October 26-28
Bava Bash!
BLACK SUNDAY  &  PLANET OF THE VAMPIRES  &  DR. GOLDFOOT AND THE GIRL BOMBS  &  &  LISA AND THE DEVIL

THE INITIATION  &  THE DORM THAT DRIPPED BLOOD

October 29
DRILLER KILLER
October 30
POLISSE  &  AMERICANO

FACE OF MARBLE  &  THE CATMAN OF PARIS

October 31
John Carpenter's
HALLOWEEN  &  THE FOG 

THE AMITYVILLE HORROR  &  AMITYVILLE II: THE POSSESSION  &  AMITYVILLE 3

November 1
SAFETY NOT GUARANTEED  &  RUBY SPARKS
November 2-4
Jonathan Demme Festival
CAGED HEAT  &  FIGHTING MAD  &  CITIZENS BAND

CASINO ROYALE  &  QUANTUM OF SOLACE

Late Shows
DIRTY O'NEIL: THE LOVE LIFE OF A COP  &  MOVING VIOLATION

November 5
ZENITH  &  CARGO  &  RESTITUTION  & WE ARE THE NIGHT
November 6
REDEMPTION ROAD  &  LEBANON, PA  &  THE TIME THAT REMAINS  &  LITTLE GIRL
November 7
SILENCED  &  THE HIGH COST OF LIVING  &  WHERE THE ROAD MEETS THE SUN  &  ONE FALL
November 8
TRISHNA
November 9-11
Jonathan Demme Festival
RACHEL GETTING MARRIED  &  THE MANCHURIAN CANDIDATE  &  THE TRUTH ABOUT CHARLIE

Wes Anderson's
RUSHMORE  &  THE ROYAL TENENBAUMS

Late Shows
COMA  &  BRAINSTORM

November 12
ELENA  &  THE HUNTER
November 13
TWO DAYS IN NEW YORK  &  QUEEN OF VERSAILLES
November 14
VAMPS  &  NITRO CIRCUS: THE MOVIE
November 15
NATURAL SELECTION  &  A BURNING HOT SUMMER
November 16-18
Jonathan Demme Festival
LAST EMBRACE  &  SWING SHIFT  &  THE SILENCE OF THE LAMBS

Wim Wenders'
PARIS, TEXAS  &  WINGS OF DESIRE

Late Shows
AN AMERICAN WEREWOLF IN LONDON  &  THE HOWLING

November 19
BEN-HUR
November 20
Japanese Horror Classics
JIGOKU  &  ONIBABA  &  KURONEKO
November 21
Tobe Hooper Night
POLTERGEIST  &  THE FUNHOUSE  &  EATEN ALIVE
November 22
A Jaws Thanksgiving
JAWS  &  JAWS 2  &  JAWS 3  &  JAWS: THE REVENGE
November 23-25
Jonathan Demme Festival
MELVIN AND HOWARD  &  SOMETHING WILD  &  MARRIED TO THE MOB

John Schlesinger's
MIDNIGHT COWBOY  &  SUNDAY BLOODY SUNDAY

Late Shows
DRIVE  &  THE DRIVER

November 26
Clint Eastwood
ABSOLUTE POWER  &  BLOOD WORK
November 27
STEP UP REVOLUTION  &  BURNING MAN
November 28
Kon Ichikawa's
THE MAKIOKA SISTERS
November 29
SPARKLE
November 30-December 2
Jonathan Demme Festival
BELOVED  &  PHILADELPHIA

THE APPARITION  &  THE DAY  &  RITES OF SPRING

Brad Pitt
THE ASSASSINATION OF JESSE JAMES BY THE COWARD ROBERT FORD  &  MONEYBALL

Late Shows
Adults Only!
THE CHAMELEON  &  THE FLINTBONES  &  CURSE OF THE CAT WOMAN

December 3
ARTHUR CHRISTMAS  &  SILENT NIGHT
December 4
THUNDERSTRUCK  &  LAST OUNCE OF COURAGE
December 5
HOPE SPRINGS  &  AI WEIWEI: NEVER SORRY
December 6
BUTTER  &  THE ODD LIFE OF TIMOTHY GREEN
December 7-9
The Complete Rocky Marathon
ROCKY  &  ROCKY II  &  ROCKY III  &  ROCKY IV  &  ROCKY V  &  ROCKY BALBOA

David Fincher's
THE GAME  &  PANIC ROOM

Late Shows
SILENT NIGHT, DEADLY NIGHT  &  SILENT NIGHT, DEADLY NIGHT PART 2

December 10
TRANSIT  &  DRAGON EYES
December 11
ICE AGE: CONTINENTAL DRIFT
December 12
BELOVED
December 13
ALPS  &  UNFORGIVABLE
December 14-16
Rainer Werner Fassbinder's
LOVE IS COLDER THAN DEATH  &  KATZELMACHER

Paul Newman
THE HUSTLER  &  THE COLOR OF MONEY

Late Shows
MIAMI CONNECTION
Adults Only!
SEX IN THE COMICS  &  ONCE UPON A GIRL  &  LUST AT FIRST BITE

December 17
EL GRINGO  &  STASH HOUSE  &  THE PHILLY KID
December 18
SLEEPWALK WITH ME  &  THE GOOD DOCTOR
December 19
10 YEARS  &  LIBERAL ARTS
December 20
TOTAL RECALL  &  DIARY OF A WIMPY KID: DOG DAYS
December 21-23
Roman Polanski's Horrors
ROSEMARY'S BABY  &  THE FEARLESS VAMPIRE KILLERS OR: PARDON ME, BUT YOUR TEETH ARE IN MY NECK  &  THE NINTH GATE

Henri-Georges Clouzot's
LE CORBEAU  &  QUAI DES ORFEVRES

Late Shows
MANDINGO  &  DRUM

December 24
Martin Scorsese's
MEAN STREETS  &  TAXI DRIVER
December 25
A Merry Chainsaw Christmas: The Complete Leatherface
THE TEXAS CHAINSAW MASSACRE  &  THE TEXAS CHAINSAW MASSACRE 2  &  LEATHERFACE: THE TEXAS CHAINSAW MASSACRE III  &  TEXAS CHAINSAW MASSACRE: THE NEXT GENERATION  &  THE TEXAS CHAINSAW MASSACRE  &  THE TEXAS CHAINSAW MASSACRE: THE BEGINNING
December 26
RED HOOK SUMMER  &  THE WORDS
December 27
Program TBA; DePalma Bill moved to March 2013 for 35th Anniversary and new print of THE FURY
December 28-30
1976 American Classics
NETWORK  &  ALL THE PRESIDENT'S MEN

Sean Connery Sci-Fi
ZARDOZ  &  OUTLAND

Late Shows
Horror in '76
GOD TOLD ME TO  &  TO THE DEVIL A DAUGHTER  &  SQUIRM  &  BURNT OFFERINGS

December 31
A Robert Altman Happy New Year
M*A*S*H  &  BREWSTER MCCLOUD  &  COUNTDOWN  &  THE COMPANY  &  A PRAIRIE HOME COMPANION
January 1
Irwin Allen New Year's Day
THE POSEIDON ADVENTURE  &  THE TOWERING INFERNO
January 2
LITTLE BIRDS  &  THE TROUBLE WITH BLISS
January 3
Wim Wenders'
PINA
January 4-6
Frederick Birthday Weekend Presents the Battle of the Burts!
Burt Lancaster in Robert Aldrich's
TWILIGHT'S LAST GLEAMING  &  ULZANA'S RAID

Burt Reynolds 80's Crime Wave 
SHARKY'S MACHINE  &  STICK  &  HEAT  &  MALONE  &  RENT-A-COP  &  PHYSICAL EVIDENCE

January 7
SOMETHING FROM NOTHING: THE ART OF RAP  &  LAST DAYS HERE
January 8
FRANKENWEENIE
January 9
HIT AND RUN  &  THE INBETWEENERS  &  GUNS, GIRLS AND GAMBLING
January 10
STOLEN  &  JACK AND DIANE
January 11-13
COMPLIANCE

Richard Brooks' 
THE PROFESSIONALS  &  BITE THE BULLET

Ernst Lubitcsh's
TROUBLE IN PARADISE  &  DESIGN FOR LIVING

Late Shows
BORDER RADIO
!!MAJOR INDEPENDENT SNEAK PREVIEW!!

January 14
MARINA ABRAMOVIC: THE ARTIST IS PRESENT  &  THE BALLAD OF GENESIS AND LADY JAYE
January 15
FAREWELL MY QUEEN  &  17 GIRLS
January 16
WON'T BACK DOWN  &  THE WISE KIDS
January 17
BRANDED  &  SLEEP TIGHT
January 18-20
Samuel Fuller Weekend
PICKUP ON SOUTH STREET
HOUSE OF BAMBOO
FORTY GUNS
SHOCK CORRIDOR
THE NAKED KISS
STREET OF NO RETURN

Late Shows
RESERVOIR DOGS
Paul Bartel
EATING RAOUL  &  PRIVATE PARTS  &  BARING IT ALL plus Early Shorts THE SECRET CINEMA  &  NAUGHTY NURSE

January 21
ENTRANCE  &  ASSASSIN'S BULLET  &  BAIT
January 22
FAT KID RULES THE WORLD  &  SEARCHING FOR SUGAR MAN
January 23
Mikhail Kalatozov's
LETTER NEVER SENT
January 24
KEEP THE LIGHTS ON  &  NATURE CALLS
January 25-27
THE PAPERBOY

Claude Chabrol's
LES COUSINS  &  LE BEAU SERGE

WAKE IN FRIGHT

Late Shows
QUADROPHENIA
Adults Only!
GINGER ON THE ROCKS  &  JAILHOUSE GIRLS

January 28
THE DAY HE ARRIVES  &  SNOW ON THA BLUFF  &  THE WOODS
January 29
HOTEL TRANSYLVANIA
January 30
THE COLD LIGHT OF DAY  &  HELLO I MUST BE GOING
January 31
THE AWAKENING  &  CITADEL
February 1-3
1974 Crime Rarities
CRAZY JOE  &  MAN ON A SWING

Early Ingmar Bergman
TO JOY  &  THIRST  &  PORT OF CALL  &  CRISIS  &  TORMENT

Late Shows
MAJOR HORROR OMNIBUS SNEAK PREVIEW!
PRIEST OF LOVE

February 4
THE LONELIEST PLANET  &  THE SALT OF LIFE
February 5
HERE COMES THE BOOM
February 6
SIDE BY SIDE  &  PAUL WILLIAMS STILL ALIVE
February 7
A LATE QUARTET  &  IN OUR NATURE
February 8-10
Francois Truffaut's Antoine Doinel
THE 400 BLOWS  &  ANTOINE AND COLETTE  &  STOLEN KISSES  &  BED AND BOARD  &  LOVE ON THE RUN

Agatha Christie's
MURDER ON THE ORIENT EXPRESS  &  DEATH ON THE NILE  &  THE MIRROR CRACK'D  &  EVIL UNDER THE SUN

Late Shows
A Tale of Three Moreaus
ISLAND OF LOST SOULS  &  THE ISLAND OF DR. MOREAU (1977)  &  THE ISLAND OF DR. MOREAU (1996)

February 11
Universal Soldier Day
UNIVERSAL SOLDIER  &  UNIVERSAL SOLDIER: THE RETURN  &  UNIVERSAL SOLDIER: REGENERATION  &  UNIVERSAL SOLDIER: DAY OF RECKONING
February 12
THE KID WITH A BIKE  &  BULLY
February 13
ROBOT AND FRANK  &  28 HOTEL ROOMS  &  TEDDY BEAR
February 14
LITTLE WHITE LIES  &  MY WORST NIGHTMARE
February 15-17
Elia Kazan's
A FACE IN THE CROWD  &  WILD RIVER

1978 Fox Thrillers with Jerry Goldsmith Scores
MAGIC  &  THE BOYS FROM BRAZIL

EL NORTE  &  ALAMBRISTA

Late Shows
Woody Allen's
WHAT'S UP, TIGER LILY?  &  TAKE THE MONEY AND RUN

February 18
YELLING TO THE SKY
February 19
FUN SIZE  &  ATLAS SHRUGGED PART 2
February 20
OFFICER DOWN
February 21
FOR ELLEN  &  OVERNIGHT  &  FALLING OVERNIGHT
February 22-24
Robert Mitchum
THE FRIENDS OF EDDIE COYLE  &  THE YAKUZA  &  THE AMSTERDAM KILL

David Cronenberg's
VIDEODROME  &  THE DEAD ZONE

Late Shows
MAITRESSE
EMPIRE RECORDS  &  THREE O'CLOCK HIGH

February 25
BROOKLYN BROTHERS BEAT THE BEST  &  GRASSROOTS
February 26
CHASING MAVERICKS  &  UNION SQUARE
February 27
BORDER RUN  &  RESTLESS CITY
February 28
CHICKEN WITH PLUMS
March 1-3
90s Crime Classics
MIAMI BLUES  &  STATE OF GRACE  &  RUSH

Late Shows
All Night Indie Horrors
SMILEY  &  AMBER ALERT  &  HOLD YOUR BREATH  &  BIGFOOT: THE LOST COAST TAPES  &  ASYLUM BLACKOUT

March 4
THE FIVE-MAN ARMY  &  HATE FOR HATE
March 5
WRECK-IT RALPH  &  PLAYING FOR KEEPS
March 6
THE INTOUCHABLES  &  COLLABORATOR  &  CALIFORNIA SOLO
March 7
A DARK TRUTH
March 8-10
Martin Ritt's Faulkner Adaptations
THE SOUND AND THE FURY  &  THE LONG, HOT SUMMER

Alan Rudolph's
WELCOME TO L.A.  &  AFTERGLOW

Late Shows
Bruce Willis
THE LAST BOY SCOUT  &  COLOR OF NIGHT

March 11
ALLEGIANCE  &  WE THE PARTY  &  CHANGING THE GAME
March 12
RISE OF THE GUARDIANS  &  CIRQUE DU SOLEIL: WORLDS AWAY
March 13
HARA-KIRI: DEATH OF A SAMURAI  &  DANGEROUS LIAISONS
March 14
Anthony Asquith's
THE BROWNING VERSION
March 15-17
THIS MUST BE THE PLACE  &  SMASHED

Sherlock Holmes in the 70's
THE PRIVATE LIFE OF SHERLOCK HOLMES  &  THEY MIGHT BE GIANTS  &  THE SEVEN PER-CENT SOLUTION  &  MURDER BY DECREE

Late Shows
PORTNOY'S COMPLAINT
THE BODYGUARD

March 18
Masahiro Shinoda's
DOUBLE SUICIDE
March 19
ALL TOGETHER  &  THE OTHER SON
March 20
HELLGATE  &  IN THEIR SKIN
March 21
THE HOBBIT: AN UNEXPECTED JOURNEY
March 22-24
Brian DePalma's
New 35th Anniversary Print of THE FURY  &  DRESSED TO KILL  &  OBSESSION  &  BODY DOUBLE

RUST AND BONE  &  THE BIG PICTURE

Late Shows
THE PACK  &  THE AWAKENING

March 25
Claude Jutra's
MON ONCLE ANTOINE
March 26
A ROYAL AFFAIR  &  CHEERFUL WEATHER FOR THE WEDDING
March 27
PARENTAL GUIDANCE  &  PRICE CHECK
March 28
Joel Kinnaman in
EASY MONEY  
March 29-31
Annual Easter Star Weekend Presents Michael Caine
ZULU
THE IPCRESS FILE
ALFIE
THE WRONG BOX
FUNERAL IN BERLIN
BILLION DOLLAR BRAIN
GET CARTER
PULP
THE BLACK WINDMILL
THE DESTRUCTORS
THE ROMANTIC ENGLISHWOMAN
THE WILBY CONSPIRACY
PEEPER
HARRY AND WALTER GO TO NEW YORK
THE EAGLE HAS LANDED
THE SWARM
ASHANTI
THE ISLAND
EDUCATING RITA
DIRTY ROTTEN SCOUNDRELS
A SHOCK TO THE SYSTEM
April 1
UNCONDITIONAL  &  THE DYNAMITER
April 2
SMALL APARTMENTS  &  NOOBZ
April 3
ALL SUPERHEROES MUST DIE  &  ALTER EGOS
April 4
LUV  &  DAY OF THE FALCON
April 5-7
Woody Allen in the 80's: The First Orions
A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S SEX COMEDY  &  ZELIG  &  BROADWAY DANNY ROSE

THE SWEENEY

Late Shows
DARK CITY
THEY CAME TO ROB LAS VEGAS

April 8
WIVES AND LOVERS
April 9
THE KILL HOLE
April 10
FATHER'S DAY  &  BAD KIDS GO TO HELL
April 11
HYDE PARK ON HUDSON  &  IN ANOTHER COUNTRY
April 12-14
Woody Allen in the 80's: Nostalgia and Omnibus
THE PURPLE ROSE OF CAIRO  &  RADIO DAYS  &  NEW YORK STORIES

Michelangelo Antonioni's
BLOW-UP  &  IDENTIFICATION OF A WOMAN

Late Shows
MAJOR INDEPENDENT SNEAK PREVIEW DOUBLE BILL!

April 15
SUSHI GIRL  &  SNOWMAN'S LAND
April 16
STAND OFF  &  ANGELS OF SEX
April 17
THE FIRST TIME
April 18
GIRLS AGAINST BOYS  &  STORAGE 24
April 19-21
Woody Allen in the 80's: The Dramas
SEPTEMBER  &  ANOTHER WOMAN

Mercenary Madness
THE WILD GEESE  &  DARK OF THE SUN  &  THE DOGS OF WAR  &  THE LAST GRENADE

Late Show
OLD DRACULA

April 22
THE IMPOSTOR  &  KUMARE  &  THE AMBASSADOR
April 23
THE IMPOSSIBLE  &  ANY DAY NOW
April 24
SPECIAL FORCES  &  SASSY PANTS
April 25
PAWN  &  THE PACKAGE
April 26-28
Woody Allen in the 80's: The Frederick Favorites
STARDUST MEMORIES  &  HANNAH AND HER SISTERS  &  CRIMES AND MISDEMEANORS

Tuesday Weld
PLAY IT AS IT LAYS  &  PRETTY POISON  &  LORD LOVE A DUCK

Late Shows
David Hemmings Thriller Rarity Trio
THE WALKING STICK  &  FRAGMENT OF FEAR  &  UNMAN, WITTERING AND ZIGO

April 29
Derek Jarman's
CARAVAGGIO
April 30
THE GUILT TRIP
May 1
WUTHERING HEIGHTS  &  NOT FADE AWAY
May 2
IRON MAN  &  IRON MAN 2
May 3-5
Star Trek: The Complete Features Part I
STAR TREK: THE MOTION PICTURE
STAR TREK II: THE WRATH OF KHAN
STAR TREK III: THE SEARCH FOR SPOCK
STAR TREK IV: THE VOYAGE HOME
STAR TREK V: THE FINAL FRONTIER
STAR TREK VI: THE UNDISCOVERED COUNTRY

Warren Beatty
BONNIE AND CLYDE  &  BUGSY

Late Shows
Youth on the Edge
OVER THE EDGE  &  RIVER'S EDGE

May 6
WALK AWAY RENEE  &  TARNATION  &  AYN RAND AND THE PROPHECY OF ATLAS SHRUGGED  &  THE PRUITT-EGO MYTH
May 7
THE ORANGES  &  BARRYMORE
May 8
WOMB  &  LATE BLOOMERS
May 9
STARLET  &  MIGHTY FINE
May 10-12
Star Trek: The Complete Features Part II
STAR TREK: GENERATIONS
STAR TREK: FIRST CONTACT
STAR TREK: INSURRECTION
STAR TREK: NEMESIS
STAR TREK

Louis Malle's
ZAZIE DANS LE METRO  &  BLACK MOON

Late Shows
Simon and Garfunkel 1980
BAD TIMING  &  ONE TRICK PONY

May 13
TCHOPITOULAS  &  THE CENTRAL PARK FIVE  &  THE BEAT HOTEL
May 14
NEIGHBORING SOUNDS  &  CORPO CELESTE  &  FOUND MEMORIES
May 15
BEWARE OF MR. BAKER  &  SOUND CITY
May 16
DOWN THE SHORE  &  LEONIE
May 17-19
William Holden
WILD ROVERS  &  THE REVENGERS

Ingmar Bergman's
SUMMER INTERLUDE  &  SUMMER WITH MONIKA

UPSTREAM COLOR  &  SUN DON'T SHINE

Late Shows
PRIMER
James Coburn
OUR MAN FLINT  &  IN LIKE FLINT  &  THE PRESIDENT'S ANALYST

May 20
GAYBY  &  NORTH SEA TEXAS  &  GOING DOWN IN LA-LA LAND
May 21
STRUCK BY LIGHTNING  &  A COMMON MAN
May 22
THE KITCHEN  &  IF I WERE YOU  &  FUTURE WEATHER
May 23
TOMORROW YOU'RE GONE  &  K-11
May 24-26
Robert Duvall
BADGE 373  &  THE OUTFIT

John Wayne in John Ford's
STAGECOACH  &  FORT APACHE

Richard Linklater's
BEFORE SUNRISE  &  BEFORE SUNSET

Late Shows
Adults Only!
TOMBOY  &  TRINITY BROWN  &  EXHAUSTED  &  EXTREMES  &  BABE MAGNET

May 27
THE WELL DIGGER'S DAUGHTER  &  THE DAY I SAW YOUR HEART  &  SEXUAL CHRONICLES OF A FRENCH FAMILY
May 28
GENERATION UM  &  LORE
May 29
THE NUMBERS STATION  &  THE FACTORY
May 30
DARK SKIES
May 31-June 2
The Complete Nicholas Ray Begins
THEY LIVE BY NIGHT
KNOCK ON ANY DOOR
A WOMAN'S SECRET
WE CAN'T GO HOME AGAIN
LIGHTNING OVER WATER

Late Shows
KILLER'S MOON  &  VIRGIN WITCH

June 3
Michael Bay's
THE ISLAND  &  PEARL HARBOR
June 4
ESCAPE FROM PLANET EARTH
June 5
MENTAL  &  FREELOADERS
June 6
THE MONK  &  THALE
June 7-9
The Complete Nicholas Ray
IN A LONELY PLACE
BORN TO BE BAD
ON DANGEROUS GROUND
BIGGER THAN LIFE
THE TRUE STORY OF JESSE JAMES

Superman Weekend
SUPERMAN
SUPERMAN II
SUPERMAN III
SUPERMAN IV: THE QUEST FOR PEACE
SUPERMAN RETURNS

June 10
ESCAPE TO WITCH MOUNTAIN  &  RETURN FROM WITCH MOUNTAIN
June 11
WRONG  &  THE TASTE OF MONEY
June 12
KNIFE FIGHT  &  EDEN
June 13
Tony Scott's
REVENGE (2 Cuts)  &  ENEMY OF THE STATE
June 14-16
The Complete Nicholas Ray
JOHNNY GUITAR
RUN FOR COVER
FLYING LEATHERNECKS
PARTY GIRL
THE LUSTY MEN

Jim Jarmusch's
DEAD MAN  &  GHOST DOG: THE WAY OF THE SAMURAI

DEAD MAN'S BURDEN

Kat's Late Show Birthday Picks
SON-IN-LAW  &  ENCINO MAN

June 17
Happy Birthday Kat presents an Evening with Joan Crawford
MILDRED PIERCE  &  MANNEQUIN  &  LOVE ON THE RUN  &  WHEN LADIES MEET
June 18
QUARTET  &  STELLA DAYS  &  LOSING CONTROL
June 19
JACK THE GIANT KILLER  &  THE GHASTLY LOVE OF JOHNNY X
June 20
THE BRASS TEAPOT  &  SUPPORTING CHARACTERS
June 21-23
The Complete Nicholas Ray
REBEL WITHOUT A CAUSE
HOT BLOOD
BITTER VICTORY
WIND ACROSS THE EVERGLADES

Late Shows
COBRA  &  TANGO AND CASH

June 24
ULTRASONIC  &  BRO'  &  FIRST WINTER  &  TRADE OF INNOCENTS
June 25
UPSIDE DOWN  &  INTO THE WHITE
June 26
PHANTOM  &  AMERICAN MARY
June 27
NO
June 28-30
The Complete Nicholas Ray
KING OF KINGS
THE SAVAGE INNOCENTS
55 DAYS AT PEKING

Nicholas Winding Refn's
PUSHER TRILOGY  &  BRONSON  &  VALHALLA RISING

Late Show
PUSHER

July 1
George Segal
ROLLERCOASTER  &  THE TERMINAL MAN
July 2
THE RAMBLER  &  INESCAPABLE
July 3
Paul Thomas Anderson's
THERE WILL BE BLOOD  &  THE MASTER
July 4
Tobe Hooper's
LIFEFORCE  &  INVADERS FROM MARS
July 5-7
The Complete Walter Hill
THE WARRIORS
BREWSTER'S MILLIONS
CROSSROADS
UNDISPUTED
SUPERNOVA

Alfred Hitchcock's
THE MAN WHO KNEW TOO MUCH  &  THE 39 STEPS  &  THE LADY VANISHES

Late Shows
TERROR TRAIN  &  THE BURNING

July 8
THE GIRL  &  4 ASSASSINS
July 9
THE POWER OF FEW
July 10
ADMISSION
July 11
Jim McBride's
DAVID HOLZMAN'S DIARY  &  GLEN AND RANDA
July 12-14
The Complete Walter Hill
THE LONG RIDERS
GERONIMO: AN AMERICAN LEGEND
WILD BILL
TRESPASS
RED HEAT

Barbara Stanwyck and Fred MacMurray
THERE'S ALWAYS TOMORROW  &  DOUBLE INDEMNITY  &  REMEMBER THE NIGHT

July 15
Philip Kaufman's
RISING SUN  &  TWISTED
July 16
SOLOMON KANE
July 17
THE END OF LOVE  &  MY BEST ENEMY
July 18
VICE RAID  &  CAGE OF EVIL
July 19-21
The Complete Walter Hill
48 HRS.
ANOTHER 48 HRS.
JOHNNY HANDSOME
LAST MAN STANDING
BULLET TO THE HEAD

Francois Truffaut's
THE BRIDE WORE BLACK

Late Shows
Dean Martin
TEN THOUSAND BEDROOMS  &  WHO'S GOT THE ACTION?

July 22
THE NAKED STREET  &  THE BIG CAPER  &  THE BOSS
July 23
LOVE AND HONOR  &  HUNKY DORY
July 24
NEW WORLD  &  PIETA  &  VEHICLE 19
July 25
GRACELAND  &  STARBUCK
July 26-28
The Complete Walter Hill
HARD TIMES
THE DRIVER
SOUTHERN COMFORT
STREETS OF FIRE
EXTREME PREJUDICE

GINGER AND ROSA  &  THE SILENCE

Late Shows
Roman Polanski's
CUL-DE-SAC  &  BITTER MOON

July 29
SPACE COWBOYS
July 30
FILLY BROWN  &  ASSAULT ON WALL STREET
July 31
FAMILY WEEKEND  &  AND NOW A WORD FROM OUR SPONSOR
August 1
BETWEEN US
August 2-4
Humphrey Bogart 
CASABLANCA  &  THE AFRICAN QUEEN

Harvey Keitel
THE DUELLISTS  &  DEATH WATCH

Late Show
MAJOR LEAGUE

August 5
Teionosuke Kinugasa's
GATE OF HELL
August 6
WEST OF MEMPHIS
August 7
THE SAPPHIRES  &  THE STORY OF LUKE
August 8
PARADISE LOVE  &  MAGIC MAGIC  &  LIARS ALL
August 9-11
Warren Beatty
HEAVEN CAN WAIT  &  THE ONLY GAME IN TOWN

Paul Newman Scarcities
SOMETIMES A GREAT NOTION  &  WUSA  &  THE SECRET WAR OF HARRY FRIGG

Late Shows
KICK-ASS  &  SUPER
DEATH VALLEY

August 12
ONCE UPON A TIME IN BROOKLYN  &  DETENTION OF THE DEAD
August 13
EMPEROR  &  REALITY
August 14
THE HOT FLASHES
August 15
ERRORS OF THE HUMAN BODY  &  DETOUR
August 16-18
THE COMPANY YOU KEEP  &  WHAT MAISIE KNEW

The Complete Carlos Reygadas
JAPON
BATTLE IN HEAVEN
SILENT LIGHT
POST TENEBRAS LUX

Late Shows
CHARLEY VARRICK  &  THE TAKING OF PELHAM 123

August 19
Bruce Willis
THE JACKAL  &  MERCURY RISING
August 20
SCARY MOVIE V  &  RAPTURE-PALOOZA
August 21
KILLING SEASON  &  EVIDENCE
August 22
AMOUR
August 23-25
On the Road in the 70s Weekend!
TWO-LANE BLACKTOP
VANISHING POINT
ELECTRA GLIDE IN BLUE
DIRTY MARY CRAZY LARRY
RACE WITH THE DEVIL
SCARECROW

NO ONE LIVES

Late Shows
Jim Brown
TICK...TICK...TICK  &  THE SLAMS

August 26
Arnold Schwarzenegger
TOTAL RECALL  &  THE RUNNING MAN
August 27
KON-TIKI
August 28
THE SOURCE FAMILY
August 29
THE RELUCTANT FUNDAMENTALIST
August 30-September 2
7th Annual Dirty Harry Labor Day Marathon
DIRTY HARRY
MAGNUM FORCE
THE ENFORCER
SUDDEN IMPACT
THE DEAD POOL

AT ANY PRICE

Martin Scorsese's
NEW YORK, NEW YORK  &  ALICE DOESN'T LIVE HERE ANYMORE  &  BOXCAR BERTHA

George C. Scott
THE HINDENBURG  &  THE CHANGELING

Late Shows
PITCH BLACK  &  THE CHRONICLES OF RIDDICK
CADDYSHACK  &  FIRST FAMILY

September 3
STORIES WE TELL  &  33 POSTCARDS
September 4
ARTHUR NEWMAN  &  BLANCANIEVES
September 5
COCKNEYS VS ZOMBIES  &  A RESURRECTION
September 6-8
Woody Allen in the 90s
ALICE  &  SHADOWS AND FOG

Guy Ritchie's Gangsters
LOCK, STOCK AND TWO SMOKING BARRELS  &  SNATCH  &  REVOLVER  &  ROCKNROLLA

Late Shows
Peter Weir's
PICNIC AT HANGING ROCK  &  THE LAST WAVE

September 9
Elliott Gould
WHIFFS  &  I WILL, I WILL...FOR NOW
September 10
WAR WITCH  &  HAMMER OF THE GODS
September 11
LOVE IS ALL YOU NEED  &  PEEPLES
September 12
FRANKENSTEIN'S ARMY  &  ABSENCE
September 13-15
Woody Allen in the 90s
BULLETS OVER BROADWAY  &  MIGHTY APHRODITE  &  EVERYONE SAYS I LOVE YOU

WISH YOU WERE HERE

Alfred Hitchcock's
SECRET AGENT  &  SABOTAGE  &  YOUNG AND INNOCENT  &  JAMAICA INN

Late Shows
SHALLOW GRAVE
ZIGZAG

September 16
THE WIZARD OF OZ
September 17
SCENIC ROUTE  &  JAVA HEAT
September 18
IN THE FOG  &  AUGUSTINE
September 19
GREETINGS FROM TIM BUCKLEY  &  DRIFT
September 20-22
Woody Allen in the 90s
CELEBRITY  &  SWEET AND LOWDOWN

DISCONNECT  &  SIMON KILLER

Blake Edwards'
EXPERIMENT IN TERROR  &  HIGH TIME

Late Shows
HANNIE CAULDER
HOOSIERS

September 23
Jack Nicholson
IRONWEED  &  A FEW GOOD MEN
September 24
FILL THE VOID  &  MY BROTHER THE DEVIL
September 25
SOMETHING IN THE AIR
September 26
THE CONSPIRACY  &  APARTMENT 1303
September 27-29
Woody Allen in the 90s
HUSBANDS AND WIVES  &  MANHATTAN MURDER MYSTERY  &  DECONSTRUCTING HARRY

THE KINGS OF SUMMER

Clint Eastwood in Don Siegel's
COOGAN'S BLUFF  &  TWO MULES FOR SISTER SARA  &  THE BEGUILED  &  ESCAPE FROM ALCATRAZ

Late Show
BEETLEJUICE

September 30
IN THE HOUSE
October 1
EPIC

THE HOUSE OF EXORCISM

October 2
Xavier Dolan's
LAURENCE ANYWAYS  &  I KILLED MY MOTHER

GROTESQUE

October 3
DEAD BEFORE DAWN  &  ABANDONED MINE
October 4-6
The Complete Halloween
HALLOWEEN
HALLOWEEN II
HALLOWEEN III: SEASON OF THE WITCH
HALLOWEEN IV: THE RETURN OF MICHAEL MYERS
HALLOWEEN V: THE REVENGE OF MICHAEL MYERS
HALLOWEEN: THE CURSE OF MICHAEL MYERS
HALLOWEEN H20: TWENTY YEARS LATER
HALLOWEEN: RESURRECTION

Late Shows
PRISON  &  THE NEST

October 7
THIS IS MARTIN BONNER  &  AS LUCK WOULD HAVE IT

CRAWLSPACE  &  AXE GIANT: THE WRATH OF PAUL BUNYAN

October 8
AFTER EARTH

BEYOND ATLANTIS  &  BEAST OF THE YELLOW NIGHT

October 9
THE LOOK OF LOVE  &  STUCK IN LOVE

TIME WALKER

October 10
MUCH ADO ABOUT NOTHING  &  THE WE AND THE I

ALICE SWEET ALICE

October 11-13
Bob Clark and Alan Ormsby Remembered
DERANGED  &  BLACK CHRISTMAS  &  DEATHDREAM  &  CHILDREN SHOULDN'T PLAY WITH DEAD THINGS

Italian Thrills
NIGHT OF THE DEVILS  &  TORSO

Early 70s American Favorites
THE OTHER  &  LET'S SCARE JESSICA TO DEATH

October 14
THE BITTER BUDDHA  &  EVOCATEUR: THE MORTON DOWNEY STORY  &  KOCH

BLACKENSTEIN

October 15
THE LIFEGUARD  &  KEVIN HART: LET ME EXPLAIN

NIGHT CREATURE

October 16
THE FROZEN GROUND  &  THE COLONY
October 17
A HIJACKING  &  SAVANNAH

DEATH GAME

October 18-20
Wes Craven Weekend
THE LAST HOUSE ON THE LEFT
THE HILLS HAVE EYES
DEADLY BLESSING
THE HILLS HAVE EYES PART II
THE SERPENT AND THE RAINBOW
SHOCKER
THE PEOPLE UNDER THE STAIRS

Late Show
THE INCREDIBLE MELTING MAN  

October 21
THE HOWLING
October 22
THE INTERNSHIP  &  AS COOL AS I AM

David Cronenberg's
SHIVERS [THEY CAME FROM WITHIN]

October 23
Pete Walker's
SCHIZO  &  THE COMEBACK
October 24
BUTCHER BOYS  &  I SPIT ON YOUR GRAVE 2  &  NOTHING LEFT TO FEAR
October 25-27
Hammer vs. Tigon: Battle of the Brits
TWINS OF EVIL
HANDS OF THE RIPPER
THE VAMPIRE LOVERS
BLOOD ON SATAN'S CLAW
THE BEAST IN THE CELLAR

Late Shows
X-RAY  &  SCHIZOID

October 28
THE LOST  &  THE GIRL NEXT DOOR
October 29
MONSTERS UNIVERSITY  &  RIPD

MACABRE

October 30
OASIS OF THE ZOMBIES  &  ZOMBIE LAKE
October 31
John Carpenter's 80s Classics
THE FOG  &  THE THING  &  CHRISTINE  &  PRINCE OF DARKNESS  &  THEY LIVE
November 1-3
The Complete Mike Nichols
CHARLIE WILSON'S WAR
CLOSER
WHAT PLANET ARE YOU FROM?
PRIMARY COLORS

The Charles Bronson West
SHOWDOWN AT BOOT HILL  &  RED SUN  &  CHATO'S LAND  &  FROM NOON TILL THREE  &  BREAKHEART PASS  &  THE WHITE BUFFALO

Late Shows
Jim Brown and Gene Hackman
RIOT  &  THE SPLIT

November 4
KING KELLY  &  FUNERAL KINGS
November 5
DECEPTIVE PRACTICE: THE MYSTERIES AND MENTORS OF RICKY JAY  &  SCATTER MY ASHES AT BERGDORF'S
November 6
PARKLAND  &  BROKEN
November 7
GROWN UPS 2  &  GIRL MOST LIKELY
November 8-10
The Complete Mike Nichols
THE BIRDCAGE
WOLF
REGARDING HENRY
POSTCARDS FROM THE EDGE

COMPUTER CHESS  &  AS I LAY DYING

Henri Georges Clouzot's
DIABOLIQUE

Late Show
MEDIUM COOL

November 11
FAR OUT ISN'T FAR ENOUGH: THE TOMI UNGERER STORY  &  AIN'T IN IT FOR MY HEALTH: A FILM ABOUT LEVON HELM
November 12
UNFINISHED SONG  &  GRABBERS  &  I DECLARE WAR
November 13
THE ATTACK  &  DEALIN' WITH IDIOTS
November 14
PLUSH  &  RENOIR
November 15-17
The Complete Mike Nichols
WORKING GIRL
BILOXI BLUES
HEARTBURN

Ingmar Bergman's
THE SEVENTH SEAL

Late Show
Robert Aldrich's
KISS ME DEADLY

November 18
LEVIATHAN
November 19
THE CROODS  &  PLANES
November 20
PARANOIA  &  VIOLET AND DAISY
November 21
HANNAH ARENDT  &  AND WHILE WE WERE HERE
November 22-24
The Complete Mike Nichols
SILKWOOD
GILDA LIVE
THE FORTUNE
THE DAY OF THE DOLPHIN

Humphrey Bogart in John Huston's
THE TREASURE OF THE SIERRA MADRE

Donald Sutherland
THE DISAPPEARANCE  &  BLOOD RELATIVES

Late Shows
Fox Western Trio
RIO CONCHOS  &  TAKE A HARD RIDE  &  BUTCH AND SUNDANCE: THE EARLY DAYS

November 25
ELECTRICK CHILDREN  &  WELCOME TO PINE HILL
November 26
GETAWAY  &  JOBS
November 27
THE GRANDMASTER  &  CRYSTAL FAIRY
November 28
The Frederick is Thankful for Cassavetes!
THE KILLING OF A CHINESE BOOKIE  &  OPENING NIGHT  &  A WOMAN UNDER THE INFLUENCE  &  FACES  &  SHADOWS

RED 2

November 29-December 1
The Complete Mike Nichols
CARNAL KNOWLEDGE
CATCH-22
THE GRADUATE
WHO'S AFRAID OF VIRGINIA WOOLF?

Stephen Frears' Thrillers
DIRTY PRETTY THINGS  &  THE GRIFTERS  &  THE HIT

Late Shows
WHEN A STRANGER CALLS  &  HAPPY BIRTHDAY TO ME

December 2
THE FITZGERALD FAMILY CHRISTMAS
December 3
THE MORTAL INSTRUMENTS: CITY OF BONES  &  THE SMURFS 2
December 4
POPULAIRE  &  THE FUTURE
December 5
TABU  &  BARBARA
December 6-8
Todd Haynes'
VELVET GOLDMINE  &  FAR FROM HEAVEN  &  I'M NOT THERE

Michelangelo Antonioni's
LA NOTTE  &  L'AVVENTURA  &  L'ECLISSE

Late Show
WINDOWS

December 9
SALINGER  &  TIED
December 10
BATTLE OF THE YEAR
December 11
THE ANGEL'S SHARE  &  ANGELS SING
December 12
MAN OF TAI CHI  &  SOME GIRLS
December 13-15
The Complete Elaine May
A NEW LEAF
THE HEARTBREAK KID
MIKEY AND NICKY
ISHTAR

THE HUNT  &  SIGHTSEERS

Julie Andrews and Dick Van Dyke in Walt Disney's
MARY POPPINS

Late Shows
DEMONS  &  DEMONS 2

December 16
Clint Eastwood's
J. EDGAR  &  HEREAFTER
December 17
PERCY JACKSON: SEA OF MONSTERS  &  ONE DIRECTION: THIS IS US
December 18
NIGHT TRAIN TO LISBON  &  NEWLYWEEDS
December 19
TOAD ROAD  &  DEVIL'S PASS
December 20-22
John Frankenheimer's Classic Conspiracy Trilogy
SECONDS  &  SEVEN DAYS IN MAY  &  THE MANCHURIAN CANDIDATE

Robert Redford
SNEAKERS  &  SPY GAME

THE FAMILY

Late Shows
PRETTY MAIDS ALL IN A ROW
DIRTY DINGUS MAGEE

December 23
George Segal
ROLLERCOASTER  &  RUSSIAN ROULETTE
December 24
Brian DePalma's
OBSESSION  &  THE FURY  &  BODY DOUBLE
December 25
Paul Newman in George Roy Hill's
SLAP SHOT  &  THE STING  &  BUTCH CASSIDY AND THE SUNDANCE KID
December 26
70s Sci-Fi Night!
WESTWORLD  &  FUTUREWORLD  &  SOYLENT GREEN  &  LOGAN'S RUN
December 27-29
The Thrillers of Charles B. Pierce
THE TOWN THAT DREADED SUNDOWN  &  THE EVICTORS  &  THE LEGEND OF BOGGY CREEK

The Best of Haunted Houses
THE UNINVITED  &  THE INNOCENTS  &  THE HAUNTING  &  THE LEGEND OF HELL HOUSE

Late Shows
Earliest Warren Oates
UP PERISCOPE  &  YELLOWSTONE KELLY  &  THE RISE AND FALL OF LEGS DIAMOND

December 30
Terry Gilliam's
BRAZIL  &  FEAR AND LOATHING IN LAS VEGAS
December 31
Quentin Tarantino's
PULP FICTION  &  JACKIE BROWN
 

Past Schedules 2014 to Date